ESPN
    • Football
    • NFL
    • NBA
    • F1
    • Rugby
    • MMA
    • Cricket
    • More Sports
    • Disney+
    • Fantasy
    • Search
    Serie A
    INT
    InternazionaleInter MilanINT
    20-7-3, 67 PTS
    2
    20-7-3, 67 PTS
    FT
    UDI
    UdineseUdineseUDI
    11-7-12, 40 PTS
    1
    11-7-12, 40 PTS
    Marko Arnautovic - 12'
    Davide Frattesi - 29'
    Oumar Solet - 71'

    Inter Milan v Udinese

    • Gamecast
    • Recap
    • Commentary

    Formations & Lineups

    Soccer pitch
    Arnautovic
    8
    1
    Thuram
    9
    Dimarco
    32
    Darmian
    36
    Mkhitaryan
    22
    Çalhanoglu
    20
    Frattesi
    16
    1
    Augusto
    30
    Acerbi
    15
    Pavard
    28
    Sommer
    1
    Substitutions
    #11J. Correa
    #8M. Arnautovic
    55'
    #23N. Barella
    #16D. Frattesi
    63'
    90'+4'
    #31Y. Bisseck
    #32F. Dimarco
    63'
    #21K. Asllani
    #20H. Çalhanoglu
    64'
    90'+1'
    #59N. Zalewski
    #36M. Darmian
    76'
    Bench
    #51C. Alexiou
    #12R. Di Gennaro
    #56M. Spinaccè
    #13J. Martínez
    #6S. de Vrij
    #50M. Aidoo
    #52T. Berenbruch
    Soccer pitch
    Lucca
    17
    Ekkelenkamp
    32
    Kamara
    11
    Ehizibue
    19
    Atta
    14
    Karlström
    25
    Lovric
    8
    Solet
    28
    1
    Bijol
    29
    Kristensen
    31
    Okoye
    40
    Substitutions
    #21I. Bravo
    #8S. Lovric
    45'
    #5M. Payero
    #14A. Atta
    70'
    #77Rui Modesto
    #11H. Kamara
    70'
    #6O. Zarraga
    #25J. Karlström
    70'
    #20S. Pafundi
    #32J. Ekkelenkamp
    79'
    Bench
    #66E. Piana
    #30L. Giannetti
    #99D. Pizarro
    #93D. Padelli
    #27C. Kabasele
    #9K. Davis

    Match Leaders

    INTUDI
    Total Shots
    16
    4
    D. FrattesiM
    1 SOG, 1 G
    4
    Total Shots
    17
    3
    L. LuccaF
    2 SOG, 0 G
    3
    Accurate Passes
    --
    None
    --
    Accurate Passes
    --
    None
    --
    Saves
    1
    3
    Y. SommerG
    1 GA
    3
    Saves
    28
    3
    O. SoletD
    2 GA
    3

    Game Information

    Milano, Italy

    Crew Member:Daniele Chiffi

    Inter Milan manager Simone Inzaghi is sent off during his team's win over Udinese in Serie A on Sunday.
    Getty Images

    Inzaghi sent off as Inter hang on to beat Udinese

    Defending champions Inter Milan secured a 2-1 home win against Udinese in Serie A on Sunday with goals from Marko Arnautovic and Davide Frattesi in the first half as goalkeeper Yann Sommer made some important late saves.
    Mar 30, 2025, 10:00 pm - Reuters

    Match Timeline

    INTINT
    KOHTFT
    UDIUDI

    Team Stats

    INT
    UDI

    60%

    Possession

    40%

    3

    Shots on Goal

    4

    13

    Shots

    11

    8

    Fouls Committed

    14

    2

    Yellow Cards

    0

    0

    Red Cards

    0

    2

    Corners Won

    4

    3

    Saves

    0

    Data is currently unavailable.

    Head-To-Head

    INT
    INT
    Last 5 Matchups
    UDI
    UDI
    2
    2024-25 Coppa Italia, Round of 16
    FT
    @ INT
    0
    3
    2024-25 Italian Serie A
    FT
    @ UDI
    2
    2
    2023-24 Italian Serie A
    FT
    @ UDI
    1
    4
    2023-24 Italian Serie A
    FT
    @ INT
    0
    3
    2022-23 Italian Serie A, Regular Season
    FT
    @ INT
    1

    Italian Serie A Table

    TeamGPWDLGDP
    Internazionale9810+1525
    Lazio9810+1525
    AS Roma9630+1521
    Como9621+920
    AC Milan9531+718
    Frosinone9522+817
    Napoli9423+614
    Juventus9423+114
    Torino9414013
    Cagliari9414-513
    Bologna9324011
    Atalanta9324-111
    Genoa9315-510
    Lecce9306-99
    Sassuolo9225-88
    Monza9216-67
    Udinese9126-95
    Fiorentina9126-105
    Parma9126-105
    Venezia9108-133
    Full Table

    Serie A News

    Sources: New Milan, Inter stadium gets $725M naming rights deal with Generali

    Sources: New Milan, Inter stadium gets $725M naming rights deal with Generali

    AC Milan and Inter Milan have agreed a naming rights deal with Italian insurance giant Generali for the new San Siro.

    2h

    Man City, Bayern among the good, bad and lucky in Europe's top leagues

    Man City, Bayern among the good, bad and lucky in Europe's top leagues

    We're a quarter of the way through the 2026-27 European season -- long enough to separate fact from fiction when it comes to from. Who's been lucky? Who's been good? Who's been both, or neither?

    6h

    Transfer rumors, news: Juventus eye move for USMNT's Balogun

    Transfer rumors, news: Juventus eye move for USMNT's Balogun

    AS Monaco and USMNT striker Folarin Balogun is reportedly linked with a move to Juventus. Transfer Talk has the latest.

    1d

    All Serie A News
    ESPN
    • Terms of Use
    • Privacy Policy
    • Your US State Privacy Rights
    • Children's Online Privacy Policy
    • Interest-Based Ads
    • About Nielsen Measurement
    • Your Privacy Choices
    • Contact Us
    • Disney Ad Sales Site
    • Work for ESPN
    • Corrections
    GAMBLING PROBLEM? CALL 1-800-GAMBLER or 1-800-MY-RESET, (800) 327-5050 or visit gamblinghelplinema.org (MA). Call 877-8-HOPENY/text HOPENY (467369) (NY). Call 888-789-7777/visit ccpg.org (CT), or visit www.mdgamblinghelp.org (MD), 1-800-981-0023 (PR). 21+ and present in most states. (18+ DC/KY/NH/PR/WY). Void in ONT. Eligibility restrictions apply. Terms: draftkings.com/sportsbook. On behalf of Boot Hill Casino (KS). Pass-thru of per wager tax may apply in IL.
    Copyright: © 2026 ESPN Enterprises, LLC. All rights reserved.