ESPN
    • Football
    • NFL
    • NBA
    • F1
    • Rugby
    • MMA
    • Cricket
    • More Sports
    • Disney+
    • Fantasy
    • Search
    Serie A
    UDI
    UdineseUdineseUDI
    3-1-2, 10 PTS
    2
    3-1-2, 10 PTS
    FT
    INT
    InternazionaleInter MilanINT
    3-2-1, 11 PTS
    3
    3-2-1, 11 PTS
    Christian Kabasele - 35'
    Lorenzo Lucca - 83'
    Davide Frattesi - 1'
    Lautaro Martínez - 45'+3', 47'

    Udinese v Inter Milan

    • Gamecast
    • Recap
    • Commentary

    Formations & Lineups

    Soccer pitch
    Davis
    9
    Thauvin
    10
    Zemura
    33
    Ehizibue
    19
    Zarraga
    6
    Karlström
    25
    Lovric
    8
    Touré
    95
    Bijol
    29
    Kabasele
    27
    1
    Okoye
    40
    Substitutions
    #32J. Ekkelenkamp
    #8S. Lovric
    59'
    #17L. Lucca
    #9K. Davis
    59'
    83'
    #14A. Atta
    #25J. Karlström
    73'
    #22Brenner
    #10F. Thauvin
    74'
    #21I. Bravo
    #6O. Zarraga
    85'
    Bench
    #93D. Padelli
    #16M. Palma
    #77Rui Modesto
    #23E. Ebosse
    #4J. Abankwah
    #90R. Sava
    Soccer pitch
    Martínez
    10
    2
    Thuram
    9
    Dimarco
    32
    Darmian
    36
    Mkhitaryan
    22
    Çalhanoglu
    20
    Frattesi
    16
    1
    Bastoni
    95
    Acerbi
    15
    Bisseck
    31
    Sommer
    1
    Substitutions
    #30C. Augusto
    #32F. Dimarco
    65'
    #99M. Taremi
    #9M. Thuram
    75'
    #6S. de Vrij
    #95A. Bastoni
    75'
    #11J. Correa
    #10L. Martínez
    85'
    #7P. Zielinski
    #16D. Frattesi
    85'
    Bench
    #12R. Di Gennaro
    #13J. Martínez
    #2D. Dumfries
    #42T. Palacios
    #21K. Asllani
    #28B. Pavard
    #8M. Arnautovic

    Match Leaders

    UDIINT
    Total Shots
    27
    4
    C. KabaseleD
    2 SOG, 1 G
    4
    Total Shots
    16
    4
    D. FrattesiM
    1 SOG, 1 G
    4
    Accurate Passes
    --
    None
    --
    Accurate Passes
    --
    None
    --
    Saves
    40
    4
    M. OkoyeG
    3 GA
    4
    Saves
    15
    2
    F. AcerbiD
    2 GA
    2

    Game Information

    Udine, Italy

    Crew Member:Juan Luca Sacchi

    Mattia Ozbot - Inter/Inter via Getty Images

    Martinez double lifts Inter to 3-2 win at Udinese

    Striker Lautaro Martínez recovered his scoring instinct with two goals that helped Inter Milan to a 3-2 win at Udinese in Serie A on Saturday, as the defending champions bounced back from a three-game winless run in all competitions.
    Sep 28, 2024, 06:10 pm - Reuters

    Match Timeline

    UDIUDI
    KOHTFT
    INTINT

    Team Stats

    UDI
    INT

    40%

    Possession

    60%

    3

    Shots on Goal

    7

    9

    Shots

    16

    13

    Fouls Committed

    6

    1

    Yellow Cards

    0

    0

    Red Cards

    0

    7

    Corners Won

    3

    4

    Saves

    1

    Data is currently unavailable.

    Head-To-Head

    UDI
    UDI
    Last 5 Matchups
    INT
    INT
    1
    2023-24 Italian Serie A
    FT
    @ UDI
    2
    0
    2023-24 Italian Serie A
    FT
    @ INT
    4
    1
    2022-23 Italian Serie A, Regular Season
    FT
    @ INT
    3
    3
    2022-23 Italian Serie A, Regular Season
    FT
    @ UDI
    1
    1
    2021-22 Italian Serie A
    FT
    @ UDI
    2

    Italian Serie A Table

    TeamGPWDLGDP
    Internazionale9810+1525
    Lazio9810+1525
    AS Roma9630+1521
    Como9621+920
    AC Milan9531+718
    Frosinone9522+817
    Napoli9423+614
    Juventus9423+114
    Torino9414013
    Cagliari9414-513
    Bologna9324011
    Atalanta9324-111
    Genoa9315-510
    Lecce9306-99
    Sassuolo9225-88
    Monza9216-67
    Udinese9126-95
    Fiorentina9126-105
    Parma9126-105
    Venezia9108-133
    Full Table

    Serie A News

    Pulisic staying in Milan reflects his club career: Good, but not quite great

    Pulisic staying in Milan reflects his club career: Good, but not quite great

    Christian Pulisic's new contract with AC Milan means he'll spend the rest of his prime with the Italian giants. Could he have achieved more elsewhere?

    17h

    USMNT star Christian Pulisic signs new AC Milan contract through 2031

    USMNT star Christian Pulisic signs new AC Milan contract through 2031

    United States star Christian Pulisic has signed a new contract with AC Milan through 2031.

    12h

    Global power ranking: The top 20 soccer teams in the world, ranked!

    Global power ranking: The top 20 soccer teams in the world, ranked!

    If we look beyond the Premier League and beyond those who qualified for the Champions League, which are the best teams in the world?

    19h

    All Serie A News
    ESPN
    • Terms of Use
    • Privacy Policy
    • Your US State Privacy Rights
    • Children's Online Privacy Policy
    • Interest-Based Ads
    • About Nielsen Measurement
    • Your Privacy Choices
    • Contact Us
    • Disney Ad Sales Site
    • Work for ESPN
    • Corrections
    GAMBLING PROBLEM? CALL 1-800-GAMBLER or 1-800-MY-RESET, (800) 327-5050 or visit gamblinghelplinema.org (MA). Call 877-8-HOPENY/text HOPENY (467369) (NY). Call 888-789-7777/visit ccpg.org (CT), or visit www.mdgamblinghelp.org (MD), 1-800-981-0023 (PR). 21+ and present in most states. (18+ DC/KY/NH/PR/WY). Void in ONT. Eligibility restrictions apply. Terms: draftkings.com/sportsbook. On behalf of Boot Hill Casino (KS). Pass-thru of per wager tax may apply in IL.
    Copyright: © 2026 ESPN Enterprises, LLC. All rights reserved.