2020 Summer Olympics Fixtures & Results

Live
time (EST)SportEventResult
12:02 PMSwimmingWomen's 800m FreestyleView Results
6:00 AMSwimmingMen's 100m ButterflyView Results
1:02 PMSwimmingWomen's 200m BackstrokeView Results
1:17 PMSwimmingMixed 4 x 100m Medley RelayView Results
2:45 PMVolleyballWomen's Volleyball, Preliminary Round, Pool B, USA v TURView Results
Upcoming
time (EST)SportEventResult
12:00 AMJudoMen's +100kg, Last 32
12:00 AMJudoMen's +100kg, Last 32
12:00 AMJudoMen's +100kg, Last 32
12:00 AMJudoMen's +100kg, Last 32
12:00 AMJudoMen's +100kg, Last 32
12:00 AMJudoMen's +100kg, Last 32
12:00 AMJudoMen's +100kg, Last 32
12:00 AMJudoMen's +100kg, Last 32
12:00 AMJudoMen's +100kg, Last 32
12:00 AMJudoMen's +100kg, Last 32
12:00 AMJudoWomen's +78kg, Last 32
12:00 AMJudoWomen's +78kg, Last 32
12:00 AMJudoWomen's +78kg, Last 32
12:00 AMJudoWomen's +78kg, Last 32
12:00 AMJudoWomen's +78kg, Last 32
12:30 AMGolfMen's Individual, Round 2
12:45 AMRowingMen's Single Sculls, Finals
12:45 AMRowingMen's Single Sculls, Finals, Final F
12:55 AMRowingWomen's Single Sculls, Finals
12:55 AMRowingWomen's Single Sculls, Finals, Final F
1:05 AMRowingMen's Single Sculls, Finals, Final E
1:15 AMRowingWomen's Single Sculls, Finals, Final E
1:25 AMRowingWomen's Single Sculls, Finals, Final D
1:30 AMEquestrianOpen Individual
1:30 AMEquestrianOpen Individual, Dressage
1:30 AMEquestrianOpen Individual, Dressage, Session 1
1:30 AMEquestrianOpen Team
1:30 AMEquestrianOpen Team, Dressage
1:30 AMEquestrianOpen Team, Dressage, Session 1
1:35 AMRowingMen's Single Sculls, Finals, Final D
1:45 AMRowingWomen's Single Sculls, Finals, Final C
1:55 AMRowingMen's Single Sculls, Finals, Final C
2:00 AMRugbyWomen's Rugby Sevens, Pool Round, Pool B, FIJ v BRA
2:00 AMAthleticsWomen's 100m
2:00 AMShootingWomen's 25m Pistol, Qualification, Rapid
2:00 AMVolleyballMen's Volleyball, Preliminary Round, Pool A, CAN v VEN
2:00 AMHandballMen's Handball, Preliminary Round, Group A, GER v NOR
2:00 AMBadmintonWomen's Singles, Quarterfinal, Okuhara v He B J
2:00 AMBeach VolleyballWomen's Team, Preliminary Round, Pool B, Klineman/Ross v Keizer/Meppelink
2:05 AMRowingWomen's Single Sculls, Finals, Final B
2:15 AMRowingMen's Single Sculls, Finals, Final B
2:15 AMAthleticsMen's High Jump
2:15 AMAthleticsMen's High Jump, Qualification
2:15 AMAthleticsMen's High Jump, Qualification, Group A
2:15 AMAthleticsMen's High Jump, Qualification, Group B
2:30 AMArcheryWomen's Individual, Last 16
2:30 AMArcheryWomen's Individual, Last 16, Last 16 - 2
2:30 AMRugbyWomen's Rugby Sevens, Pool Round, Pool B, CAN v FRA
2:30 AMAthleticsMen's 3000m Steeplechase
2:30 AMAthleticsMen's 3000m Steeplechase, Round 1
2:30 AMAthleticsMen's 3000m Steeplechase, Round 1, Heat 1
2:30 AMField HockeyWomen's Hockey, Preliminary Round, Pool A, RSA v GER
2:33 AMRowingWomen's Single Sculls, Finals, Final A
2:43 AMArcheryWomen's Individual, Last 16, Last 16 - 3
2:45 AMRowingMen's Single Sculls, Finals, Final A
2:45 AMAthleticsMen's Discus Throw
2:45 AMAthleticsMen's Discus Throw, Qualification
2:45 AMAthleticsMen's Discus Throw, Qualification, Group A
2:45 AMBadmintonWomen's Singles, Quarterfinal, Chen Y v An S Y
2:47 AMAthleticsMen's 3000m Steeplechase, Round 1, Heat 2
2:56 AMArcheryWomen's Individual, Last 16, Last 16 - 4
3:00 AMRugbyWomen's Rugby Sevens, Pool Round, Pool C, CHN v JPN
3:00 AMCycling - BMXMen's Individual, Semifinal
3:00 AMCycling - BMXMen's Individual, Semifinal, Heat 1
3:00 AMCycling - BMXMen's Individual, Semifinal, Heat 1, Run 1
3:00 AMField HockeyMen's Hockey, Preliminary Round, Pool A, AUS v ESP
3:00 AMBasketballWomen's Basketball, Preliminary Round, Group C, CHN v AUS
3:00 AMFencingMen's Team Epee, Last 16, United States v Japan
3:00 AMFencingMen's Team Epee, Last 16
3:00 AMFencingMen's Team Epee, Last 16
3:00 AMFencingMen's Team Epee, Last 16
3:00 AMFencingMen's Team Epee, Last 16
3:00 AMFencingMen's Team Epee, Last 16
3:00 AMFencingMen's Team Epee, Last 16
3:00 AMFencingMen's Team Epee, Last 16
3:00 AMBeach VolleyballMen's Team, Preliminary Round, Pool C, Rossi/Carambula v Gerson/Heidrich
3:04 AMCycling - BMXMen's Individual, Semifinal, Heat 2
3:04 AMCycling - BMXMen's Individual, Semifinal, Heat 2, Run 1
3:04 AMAthleticsMen's 3000m Steeplechase, Round 1, Heat 3
3:05 AMRowingWomen's Eight, Final A
3:09 AMArcheryWomen's Individual, Last 16, Last 16 - 1
3:15 AMCycling - BMXWomen's Individual, Semifinal
3:15 AMCycling - BMXWomen's Individual, Semifinal, Heat 1
3:15 AMCycling - BMXWomen's Individual, Semifinal, Heat 1, Run 1
3:19 AMCycling - BMXWomen's Individual, Semifinal, Heat 2
3:19 AMCycling - BMXWomen's Individual, Semifinal, Heat 2, Run 1
3:22 AMArcheryWomen's Individual, Last 16, Last 16 - 7
3:25 AMRowingMen's Eight, Final A
3:25 AMAthleticsWomen's 800m
3:25 AMAthleticsWomen's 800m, Round 1
3:25 AMAthleticsWomen's 800m, Round 1, Heat 1
3:30 AMRugbyWomen's Rugby Sevens, Pool Round, Pool C, AUS v USA
3:30 AMSwimmingMen's 100m Butterfly, Semifinal
3:30 AMSwimmingMen's 100m Butterfly, Semifinal, Semifinal 1
3:30 AMBadmintonMixed's Doubles, Finals, Bronze Medal Match, Tang C M/Tse Y S v Watanabe/Higashino
3:31 AMCycling - BMXMen's Individual, Semifinal, Heat 1, Run 2
3:33 AMAthleticsWomen's 800m, Round 1, Heat 2
3:35 AMArcheryWomen's Individual, Last 16, Last 16 - 6
3:35 AMCycling - BMXMen's Individual, Semifinal, Heat 2, Run 2
3:35 AMSwimmingMen's 100m Butterfly, Semifinal, Semifinal 2
3:41 AMAthleticsWomen's 800m, Round 1, Heat 3
3:41 AMSwimmingWomen's 200m Breaststroke, Final
3:46 AMCycling - BMXWomen's Individual, Semifinal, Heat 1, Run 2
3:48 AMArcheryWomen's Individual, Last 16, Last 16 - 5
3:49 AMAthleticsWomen's 800m, Round 1, Heat 4
3:50 AMCycling - BMXWomen's Individual, Semifinal, Heat 2, Run 2
3:50 AMSwimmingMen's 200m Backstroke, Final
3:57 AMAthleticsWomen's 800m, Round 1, Heat 5
3:59 AMSwimmingWomen's 100m Freestyle, Final
4:00 AMRugbyWomen's Rugby Sevens, Pool Round, Pool A, GBR v KEN
4:00 AMHandballMen's Handball, Preliminary Round, Group B, POR v DEN
4:00 AMBoxingWomen's Lightweight, Last 16, Harrington v Nicoli
4:00 AMJudoMen's +100kg, Last 32, Riner v Hegyi
4:00 AMJudoWomen's +78kg, Last 32, Nunes v Mojica
4:00 AMBeach VolleyballMen's Team, Preliminary Round, Pool E, M. Grimalt/E. Grimalt v Abicha/El Graoui
4:01 AMArcheryWomen's Individual, Last 16, Last 16 - 8
4:02 AMCycling - BMXMen's Individual, Semifinal, Heat 1, Run 3
4:05 AMAthleticsWomen's 800m, Round 1, Heat 6
4:05 AMVolleyballMen's Volleyball, Preliminary Round, Pool B, BRA v USA
4:06 AMCycling - BMXMen's Individual, Semifinal, Heat 2, Run 3
4:06 AMJudoMen's +100kg, Last 32, Rakhimov v Granda
4:06 AMJudoWomen's +78kg, Last 32, Cheikh Rouhou v Adlington
4:12 AMJudoMen's +100kg, Last 32, Sarnacki v Kokauri
4:15 AMBoxingWomen's Lightweight, Last 16, Khelif v Homrani
4:16 AMSwimmingMen's 200m Individual Medley, Final
4:17 AMCycling - BMXWomen's Individual, Semifinal, Heat 1, Run 3
4:18 AMJudoMen's +100kg, Last 32, Omar v Simionescu
4:18 AMJudoWomen's +78kg, Last 32, Grabowski v Xu S Y
4:18 AMJudoWomen's +78kg, Last 32, Velensek v Cutro-Kelly
4:20 AMAthleticsMen's Discus Throw, Qualification, Group B
4:21 AMCycling - BMXWomen's Individual, Semifinal, Heat 2, Run 3
4:24 AMJudoMen's +100kg, Last 32, Mahjoub v Frey
4:24 AMJudoWomen's +78kg, Last 32, Jablonskyte v Maranic
4:25 AMAthleticsMen's 400m Hurdles
4:25 AMAthleticsMen's 400m Hurdles, Round 1
4:25 AMAthleticsMen's 400m Hurdles, Round 1, Heat 1
4:25 AMFencingMen's Team Epee, Quarterfinal
4:25 AMFencingMen's Team Epee, Quarterfinal, Ukraine v China
4:25 AMFencingMen's Team Epee, Quarterfinal, Italy v ROC
4:25 AMFencingMen's Team Epee, Quarterfinal, Korea v Switzerland
4:30 AMRugbyWomen's Rugby Sevens, Pool Round, Pool A, NZL v ROC
4:30 AMBoxingWomen's Lightweight, Last 16, Ellis v Dubois
4:30 AMJudoMen's +100kg, Last 32, Ulziibayar v Oltiboev
4:30 AMJudoWomen's +78kg, Last 32, Marenco v Ceric
4:33 AMAthleticsMen's 400m Hurdles, Round 1, Heat 2
4:35 AMSwimmingWomen's 200m Backstroke, Semifinal
4:35 AMSwimmingWomen's 200m Backstroke, Semifinal, Semifinal 1
4:36 AMJudoMen's +100kg, Last 16, Bashaev v Ndiaye
4:36 AMJudoWomen's +78kg, Last 32, Slutskaya v Wood
4:40 AMCycling - BMXMen's Individual, Final
4:41 AMAthleticsMen's 400m Hurdles, Round 1, Heat 3
4:42 AMSwimmingWomen's 200m Backstroke, Semifinal, Semifinal 2
4:42 AMJudoMen's +100kg, Last 16
4:42 AMJudoWomen's +78kg, Last 32, Han M J v Savelkouls
4:45 AMField HockeyWomen's Hockey, Preliminary Round, Pool A, IRL v IND
4:48 AMBoxingWomen's Lightweight, Last 16, Seesondee v Baatth
4:48 AMJudoMen's +100kg, Last 16
4:48 AMJudoWomen's +78kg, Last 32, Alqahtani v Hershko
4:49 AMAthleticsMen's 400m Hurdles, Round 1, Heat 4
4:50 AMCycling - BMXWomen's Individual, Final
4:54 AMJudoMen's +100kg, Last 16
4:54 AMJudoWomen's +78kg, Last 32, Sayit v Mballa Atangana
4:57 AMAthleticsMen's 400m Hurdles, Round 1, Heat 5
5:00 AMBaseballMen's Baseball, Opening Round, Group A, DOM v MEX
5:00 AMJudoMen's +100kg, Last 16, Harasawa v Kim M J
5:00 AMJudoWomen's +78kg, Last 32, Kalanina v Asselah
5:03 AMBoxingWomen's Welterweight, Quarterfinal, Surmeneli v Lysenko
5:05 AMSailingMen's 470, Opening Series, Race 5
5:05 AMSailingMen's 49er, Opening Series, Race 7
5:05 AMSailingWomen's Laser Radial, Opening Series, Race 9
5:06 AMJudoMen's +100kg, Last 16
5:06 AMJudoWomen's +78kg, Last 16
5:12 AMJudoMen's +100kg, Last 16
5:12 AMJudoWomen's +78kg, Last 16
5:15 AMSailingWomen's 470, Opening Series, Race 5
5:15 AMAthleticsWomen's 100m, Round 1
5:15 AMAthleticsWomen's 100m, Round 1, Heat 1
5:15 AMField HockeyMen's Hockey, Preliminary Round, Pool B, CAN v RSA
5:18 AMBoxingWomen's Welterweight, Quarterfinal, Borgohain v Chen N C
5:18 AMJudoMen's +100kg, Last 16
5:18 AMJudoWomen's +78kg, Last 16
5:23 AMAthleticsWomen's 100m, Round 1, Heat 2
5:24 AMJudoMen's +100kg, Quarterfinal
5:24 AMJudoWomen's +78kg, Last 16
5:30 AMJudoMen's +100kg, Quarterfinal
5:30 AMJudoWomen's +78kg, Last 16
5:31 AMAthleticsWomen's 100m, Round 1, Heat 3
5:36 AMBoxingMen's Welterweight, Quarterfinal, McCormack v Baturov
5:36 AMJudoMen's +100kg, Quarterfinal
5:36 AMJudoWomen's +78kg, Last 16
5:39 AMAthleticsWomen's 100m, Round 1, Heat 4
5:42 AMJudoMen's +100kg, Quarterfinal
5:42 AMJudoWomen's +78kg, Last 16
5:45 AMFencingMen's Team Epee, Classification Round 5-8
5:45 AMFencingMen's Team Epee, Classification Round 5-8
5:47 AMAthleticsWomen's 100m, Round 1, Heat 5
5:48 AMJudoWomen's +78kg, Last 16
5:51 AMBoxingMen's Welterweight, Quarterfinal, Walsh v Clair
5:54 AMJudoWomen's +78kg, Quarterfinal
5:55 AMAthleticsWomen's 100m, Round 1, Heat 6
Final
time (EST)SportEventResult
6:00 AMSailingMen's 49er, Opening Series, Race 6View Results
6:00 AMSailingMixed Nacra 17, Opening Series, Race 5View Results
11:30 AMFencingWomen's Team Foil, Finals, Bronze Medal Match, United States v ItalyView Results
6:05 AMSailingWomen's RS:X, Opening Series, Race 10View Results
6:06 AMJudoMen's 100kg, Quarterfinal, Paltchik v WolfView Results
6:06 AMJudoWomen's 78kg, Quarterfinal, Hamada v BabintsevaView Results
6:06 AMBoxingWomen's Flyweight, Last 16, Cakiroglu v RakhimovaView Results
6:11 AMArcheryWomen's Individual, Last 32, Last 32 - 6View Results
6:13 AMJudoMen's 100kg, Quarterfinal, Fonseca v IlyasovView Results
6:13 AMJudoWomen's 78kg, Quarterfinal, Wagner v AguiarView Results
6:20 AMSailingMen's Laser, Opening Series, Race 8View Results
6:20 AMSailingWomen's 470, Opening Series, Race 4View Results
6:20 AMJudoMen's 100kg, Quarterfinal, Frey v Cho GView Results
6:24 AMArcheryMen's Individual, Last 64, Last 64 - 11View Results
6:24 AMBoxingWomen's Flyweight, Last 16, Magno v JitpongView Results
6:30 AMSailingWomen's Laser Radial, Opening Series, Race 8View Results
6:37 AMArcheryMen's Individual, Last 64, Last 64 - 12View Results
6:39 AMBoxingWomen's Flyweight, Last 16, Havyarimana v RadovanovicView Results
6:40 AMBasketballMen's Basketball, Preliminary Round, Group C, SLO v JPNView Results
6:50 AMArcheryWomen's Individual, Last 64, Last 64- 27View Results
6:54 AMBoxingWomen's Flyweight, Last 16, Sorrentino v Huang H WView Results
6:55 AMSailingMixed Nacra 17, Opening Series, Race 6View Results
6:55 AMSailingWomen's RS:X, Opening Series, Race 11View Results
6:55 AMFencingWomen's Team Foil, Semifinal, ROC v United StatesView Results
6:55 AMFencingWomen's Team Foil, Semifinal, France v ItalyView Results
7:00 AMCanoe - SlalomWomen's C1, SemifinalView Results
7:00 AMWater PoloMen's Water Polo, Preliminary Round, Group A, USA v ITAView Results
7:03 AMArcheryWomen's Individual, Last 64, Last 64- 28View Results
7:15 AMHandballWomen's Handball, Preliminary Round, Group A, MNE v NORView Results
7:16 AMArcheryMen's Individual, Last 32, Last 32 - 6View Results
7:20 AMVolleyballWomen's Volleyball, Preliminary Round, Pool A, SRB v KENView Results
7:29 AMArcheryWomen's Individual, Last 32, Last 32 - 14View Results
7:30 AMShootingWomen's Trap, FinalView Results
7:35 AMSailingMen's Finn, Opening Series, Race 5View Results
7:45 AMSailingWomen's RS:X, Opening Series, Race 12View Results
8:00 AMTable TennisMen's Singles, Semifinal, Fan Z D v Lin Y JView Results
8:00 AMTennisMen's Doubles, Semifinal, Daniell/Venus v Cilic/DodigView Results
8:00 AMTennisMen's Singles, Quarterfinal, Khachanov v HumbertView Results
8:00 AMTennisWomen's Doubles, Semifinal, Krejcíková/Siniaková v Kudermetova/VesninaView Results
8:00 AMTennisWomen's Singles, Semifinal, Bencic v RybakinaView Results
8:00 AMBeach VolleyballWomen's Team, Preliminary Round, Pool A, Borger/Sude v Schoon/StamView Results
8:05 AMSailingMen's 470, Opening Series, Race 3View Results
8:10 AMFencingWomen's Team Foil, Finals, Final 7-8, Egypt v HungaryView Results
8:10 AMFencingWomen's Team Foil, Finals, Final 5-6, Japan v CanadaView Results
8:20 AMSailingMen's RS:X, Opening Series, Race 10View Results
8:30 AMShootingMen's Trap, FinalView Results
8:30 AMWater PoloMen's Water Polo, Preliminary Round, Group B, CRO v MNEView Results
8:50 AMSailingMen's Finn, Opening Series, Race 6View Results
8:55 AMCanoe - SlalomWomen's C1, FinalView Results
9:00 AMArcheryMen's Individual, Last 64, Last 64- 29View Results
9:00 AMTable TennisMen's Singles, Semifinal, Ovtcharov v Ma LongView Results
9:00 AMBeach VolleyballMen's Team, Preliminary Round, Pool B, Perušic/Schweiner v Gaxiola/RubioView Results
9:10 AMSailingMen's RS:X, Opening Series, Race 11View Results
9:13 AMArcheryMen's Individual, Last 64, Last 64- 30View Results
9:15 AMHandballWomen's Handball, Preliminary Round, Group A, JPN v KORView Results
9:20 AMSailingMen's 470, Opening Series, Race 4View Results
9:25 AMVolleyballWomen's Volleyball, Preliminary Round, Pool B, CHN v ROCView Results
9:26 AMArcheryWomen's Individual, Last 64, Last 64 - 13View Results
9:30 AMRugbyWomen's Rugby Sevens, Pool Round, Pool B, CAN v FIJView Results
9:30 AMTennisMen's Doubles, Semifinal, Mektic/M. Pavic v Krajicek/SandgrenView Results
9:30 AMTennisMen's Singles, Quarterfinal, Carreño v MedvedevView Results
9:30 AMTennisMen's Singles, Quarterfinal, Djokovic v NishikoriView Results
9:39 AMArcheryWomen's Individual, Last 64, Last 64 - 14View Results
9:52 AMArcheryMen's Individual, Last 32, Last 32 - 15View Results
10:00 AMSailingMen's RS:X, Opening Series, Race 12View Results
10:00 AMRugbyWomen's Rugby Sevens, Pool Round, Pool B, FRA v BRAView Results
10:00 AMBadmintonMen's Singles, Last 16, Axelsen v Wang T WView Results
10:00 AMBadmintonWomen's Doubles, Quarterfinal, Korea v Matsumoto/NagaharaView Results
10:00 AMBadmintonWomen's Doubles, Quarterfinal, Polii/Apriani v Du Y/Li Y HView Results
10:00 AMBoxingMen's Middleweight, Last 16, Sousa v Tanglatihan T EView Results
10:00 AMJudoWomen's 78kg, Repechage Round, Antomarchi v SteenhuisView Results
10:00 AMBeach VolleyballMen's Team, Preliminary Round, Pool B, Krasilnikov/Stoyanovskiy v Plavins/TocsView Results
10:05 AMArcheryWomen's Individual, Last 32, Last 32 - 7View Results
10:08 AMJudoWomen's 78kg, Repechage Round, Babintseva v AguiarView Results
10:15 AMBoxingMen's Middleweight, Last 16, Kakhramonov v AmankulView Results
10:17 AMJudoWomen's 78kg, Semifinal, Hamada v WagnerView Results
10:18 AMArcheryMen's Individual, Last 64, Last 64- 23View Results
10:20 AMBasketballWomen's Basketball, Preliminary Round, Group A, ESP v SRBView Results
10:25 AMJudoWomen's 78kg, Semifinal, Malonga v Yoon H JView Results
10:30 AMRugbyWomen's Rugby Sevens, Pool Round, Pool C, AUS v CHNView Results
10:30 AMBoxingMen's Middleweight, Last 16, Valsaint Jr v TshamaView Results
10:31 AMArcheryMen's Individual, Last 64, Last 64- 24View Results
10:34 AMJudoMen's 100kg, Repechage Round, El Nahas v PaltchikView Results
10:42 AMJudoMen's 100kg, Repechage Round, Ilyasov v FreyView Results
10:44 AMArcheryWomen's Individual, Last 64, Last 64- 1View Results
10:45 AMBadmintonMen's Singles, Last 16, Cordón v CaljouwView Results
10:45 AMBadmintonMen's Singles, Last 16, Tsuneyama v GintingView Results
10:45 AMBadmintonMen's Singles, Last 16, Penty v AntonsenView Results
10:48 AMBoxingMen's Middleweight, Last 16, Isley v BakshiView Results
10:51 AMJudoMen's 100kg, Semifinal, Fonseca v Cho GView Results
10:57 AMArcheryWomen's Individual, Last 64, Last 64 - 2View Results
10:59 AMJudoMen's 100kg, Semifinal, Liparteliani v WolfView Results
11:00 AMRugbyWomen's Rugby Sevens, Pool Round, Pool C, USA v JPNView Results
11:00 AMTennisMen's Singles, Quarterfinal, A. Zverev v ChardyView Results
11:00 AMTennisMixed's Doubles, Quarterfinal, Barty/Peers v Sakkari/S. TsitsipasView Results
11:00 AMTennisWomen's Doubles, Semifinal, Pigossi/Stefani v Bencic/GolubicView Results
11:00 AMTennisWomen's Singles, Semifinal, Svitolina v VondroušováView Results
11:03 AMBoxingMen's Super Heavyweight, Last 16, Torrez v BouloudinatsView Results
11:08 AMJudoWomen's 78kg, Finals, Bronze Medal Match, Antomarchi v WagnerView Results
11:10 AMArcheryMen's Individual, Last 32, Last 32 - 12View Results
11:16 AMJudoWomen's 78kg, Finals, Bronze Medal Match, Aguiar v Yoon H JView Results
11:18 AMBoxingMen's Super Heavyweight, Last 16, Pero Justiz v Salcedo CodazziView Results
11:20 AMWater PoloMen's Water Polo, Preliminary Round, Group A, HUN v RSAView Results
11:23 AMArcheryWomen's Individual, Last 32, Last 32- 1View Results
11:25 AMJudoWomen's 78kg, Finals, Gold Medal Match, Malonga v HamadaView Results
11:30 AMRugbyWomen's Rugby Sevens, Pool Round, Pool A, NZL v GBRView Results
11:30 AMField HockeyWomen's Hockey, Preliminary Round, Pool B, ESP v CHNView Results
11:30 AMBadmintonWomen's Doubles, Quarterfinal, Fukushima/Hirota v Chen Q C/Jia YView Results
11:30 AMBadmintonWomen's Doubles, Quarterfinal, Lee S H/Shin S C v S. Piek/SeinenView Results
11:33 AMJudoMen's 100kg, Finals, Bronze Medal Match, El Nahas v FonsecaView Results
11:36 AMBoxingMen's Super Heavyweight, Last 16, Veryasov v Yegnong NjieyoView Results
11:42 AMJudoMen's 100kg, Finals, Bronze Medal Match, Ilyasov v LipartelianiView Results
11:50 AMJudoMen's 100kg, Finals, Gold Medal Match, Wolf v Cho GView Results
11:51 AMBoxingMen's Super Heavyweight, Last 16, Rezk v KunkabayevView Results
12:00 PMRugbyWomen's Rugby Sevens, Pool Round, Pool A, ROC v KENView Results
12:00 PMField HockeyWomen's Hockey, Preliminary Round, Pool A, GBR v NEDView Results
12:00 PMBaseballMen's Baseball, Opening Round, Group B, KOR v ISRView Results
12:02 PMSwimmingWomen's 800m Freestyle, HeatsView Results
12:02 PMSwimmingWomen's 800m Freestyle, Heats, Heat 1View Results
12:06 PMBoxingWomen's Flyweight, Last 16, Valencia v HmangteView Results
12:12 PMSwimmingWomen's 800m Freestyle, Heats, Heat 2View Results
12:15 PMBadmintonMen's Singles, Last 16, Christie v Shi YView Results
12:15 PMBadmintonMen's Singles, Last 16, Lee v Chen LView Results
12:22 PMSwimmingWomen's 800m Freestyle, Heats, Heat 3View Results
12:24 PMBoxingWomen's Flyweight, Last 16, Namiki v Jesus De SousaView Results
12:30 PMHandballWomen's Handball, Preliminary Round, Group B, HUN v ROCView Results
12:30 PMTennisMixed's Doubles, Quarterfinal, Vesnina/Karatsev v Swiatek/KubotView Results
12:30 PMTennisMixed's Doubles, Quarterfinal, Siegemund/Krawietz v Stojanovic/DjokovicView Results
12:32 PMSwimmingWomen's 800m Freestyle, Heats, Heat 4View Results
12:39 PMBoxingWomen's Flyweight, Last 16, Fuchs v PetrovaView Results
12:40 PMVolleyballWomen's Volleyball, Preliminary Round, Pool A, JPN v BRAView Results
12:42 PMSwimmingMen's 100m Butterfly, Heats, Heat 1View Results
12:45 PMSwimmingMen's 100m Butterfly, Heats, Heat 2View Results
12:47 PMSwimmingMen's 100m Butterfly, Heats, Heat 3View Results
12:50 PMGymnastics - ArtisticWomen's Individual All-Around, FinalView Results
12:50 PMSwimmingMen's 100m Butterfly, HeatsView Results
12:50 PMSwimmingMen's 100m Butterfly, Heats, Heat 4View Results
12:50 PMWater PoloMen's Water Polo, Preliminary Round, Group B, SRB v AUSView Results
12:52 PMSwimmingMen's 100m Butterfly, Heats, Heat 5View Results
12:54 PMSwimmingMen's 100m Butterfly, Heats, Heat 6View Results
12:54 PMBoxingWomen's Flyweight, Last 16, Davison v Chang YView Results
12:55 PMFencingWomen's Team Foil, Finals, Gold Medal Match, ROC v FranceView Results
12:57 PMSwimmingMen's 100m Butterfly, Heats, Heat 7View Results
12:59 PMSwimmingMen's 100m Butterfly, Heats, Heat 8View Results
1:00 PMTable TennisWomen's Singles, Finals, Bronze Medal Match, Yu M Y v ItoView Results
1:00 PMBeach VolleyballWomen's Team, Preliminary Round, Pool C, Wang F/Xia X Y v Gallay/PereyraView Results
1:02 PMSwimmingWomen's 200m Backstroke, Heats, Heat 1View Results
1:06 PMSwimmingWomen's 200m Backstroke, Heats, Heat 2View Results
1:08 PMSwimmingWomen's 200m Backstroke, HeatsView Results
1:09 PMSwimmingWomen's 200m Backstroke, Heats, Heat 3View Results
1:13 PMSwimmingWomen's 200m Backstroke, Heats, Heat 4View Results
1:17 PMSwimmingMixed 4 x 100m Medley Relay, Heats, Heat 1View Results
1:22 PMSwimmingMixed 4 x 100m Medley Relay, Heats, Heat 2View Results
1:28 PMSwimmingMixed 4 x 100m Medley Relay, HeatsView Results
1:45 PMField HockeyWomen's Hockey, Preliminary Round, Pool B, JPN v ARGView Results
2:00 PMBasketballMen's Basketball, Preliminary Round, Group C, ESP v ARGView Results
2:00 PMTable TennisWomen's Singles, Finals, Gold Medal Match, Chen M v Sun Y SView Results
2:00 PMBeach VolleyballWomen's Team, Preliminary Round, Pool C, Agatha/Duda v Bansley/WilkersonView Results
2:15 PMField HockeyWomen's Hockey, Preliminary Round, Pool B, NZL v AUSView Results
2:30 PMHandballWomen's Handball, Preliminary Round, Group B, SWE v FRAView Results
3:00 PMBeach VolleyballMen's Team, Preliminary Round, Pool D, Alison/Álvaro Filho v Brouwer/MeeuwsenView Results

Medal Tracker

Overall Medal Leaders

  • 38
    USA
  • 31
    CHN
  • 28
    ROC

Individual Medal Leaders

Gold
CHN 15
JPN 15
USA 14
Silver
USA 14
ROC 11
CHN 7
Bronze
USA 10
AUS 10
ITA 10

Overall Medal Leaders

  • 3
    Yufei
    Yufei
  • 3
    Titmus
    Titmus
  • 3
    Ledecky
    Ledecky

Individual Medal Leaders

Gold
Yufei 2
Titmus 2
San 2
Silver
Ledecky 2
Kamminga 2
Yufei 1
Bronze
McKeon 2
Chalmers 2
Flickinger 2