ESPN
    • Football
    • NFL
    • NBA
    • F1
    • Rugby
    • MMA
    • Cricket
    • More Sports
    • Disney+
    • Fantasy
    • Search
    Serie A
    JUV
    JuventusJuventusJUV
    11-6-3, 39 PTS
    5
    11-6-3, 39 PTS
    FT
    CRE
    CremoneseCremoneseCRE
    5-7-8, 22 PTS
    0
    5-7-8, 22 PTS
    Bremer - 12'
    Jonathan David - 15'
    Kenan Yildiz - 35'
    Filippo Terracciano - 48' OG
    Weston McKennie - 64'

    Juventus v Cremonese

    • Gamecast
    • Recap
    • Commentary
    • Videos

    Formations & Lineups

    Soccer pitch
    David
    30
    1
    Yildiz
    10
    1
    Miretti
    21
    McKennie
    22
    1
    Thuram
    19
    Locatelli
    5
    Cambiaso
    27
    Kalulu
    15
    Kelly
    6
    Bremer
    3
    1
    Di Gregorio
    16
    Substitutions
    #32J. Cabal
    #27A. Cambiaso
    62'
    #11E. Zhegrova
    #10K. Yildiz
    62'
    #17V. Adzic
    #5M. Locatelli
    71'
    #8T. Koopmeiners
    #3Bremer
    71'
    #20L. Openda
    #21F. Miretti
    83'
    Bench
    #23C. Pinsoglio
    #1M. Perin
    #40J. Rouhi
    #44Pedro Felipe
    #25João Mário
    #18F. Kostic
    Soccer pitch
    Vardy
    10
    Bonazzoli
    90
    Pezzella
    3
    Zerbin
    7
    Johnsen
    11
    Grassi
    33
    Bondo
    38
    Bianchetti
    15
    Baschirotto
    6
    Terracciano
    24
    Audero
    1
    Substitutions
    #22R. Floriani
    #11D. Johnsen
    45'
    #99A. Sanabria
    #90F. Bonazzoli
    58'
    #20F. Vázquez
    #10J. Vardy
    58'
    #27J. Vandeputte
    #38W. Bondo
    70'
    #55F. Folino
    #33A. Grassi
    83'
    Bench
    #4T. Barbieri
    #16M. Silvestri
    #30M. Faye
    #18M. Collocolo
    #14F. Moumbagna
    #69L. Nava
    #8M. Valoti
    #23F. Ceccherini
    #48D. Lordkipanidze

    Match Leaders

    JUVCRE
    Total Shots
    10
    5
    K. YildizF
    4 SOG, 1 G
    5
    Total Shots
    90
    4
    F. BonazzoliF
    0 SOG, 0 G
    4
    Accurate Passes
    15
    70
    P. KaluluD
    76 PASS
    70
    Accurate Passes
    6
    54
    F. BaschirottoD
    58 PASS
    54
    Saves
    16
    2
    M. Di GregorioG
    0 GA
    2
    Saves
    1
    6
    E. AuderoG
    5 GA
    6

    Game Information

    Torino, Italy

    Crew Member:Ermanno Feliciani

    McKennie scores in dominant Juventus victory

    Juventus climbed to third in the Serie A standings with a 5-0 thrashing of Cremonese on Monday, featuring goals from five different players, among them U.S. midfielder Weston McKennie.
    Jan 12, 2026, 11:54 pm - Associated Press

    Match Timeline

    JUVJUV
    KOHTFT
    CRECRE

    Team Stats

    JUV
    CRE

    58%

    Possession

    42%

    11

    Shots on Goal

    2

    18

    Shots

    9

    16

    Fouls Committed

    8

    0

    Yellow Cards

    1

    0

    Red Cards

    0

    4

    Corners Won

    5

    2

    Saves

    6

    Data is currently unavailable.

    Head-To-Head

    JUV
    JUV
    Last 3 Matchups
    CRE
    CRE
    2
    2025-26 Italian Serie A
    FT
    @ CRE
    1
    2
    2022-23 Italian Serie A, Regular Season
    FT
    @ JUV
    0
    1
    2022-23 Italian Serie A, Regular Season
    FT
    @ CRE
    0

    Italian Serie A Table

    TeamGPWDLGDP
    Internazionale9810+1525
    Lazio9810+1525
    AS Roma9630+1521
    Como9621+920
    AC Milan9531+718
    Frosinone9522+817
    Napoli9423+614
    Juventus9423+114
    Torino9414013
    Cagliari9414-513
    Bologna9324011
    Atalanta9324-111
    Genoa9315-510
    Lecce9306-99
    Sassuolo9225-88
    Monza9216-67
    Udinese9126-95
    Fiorentina9126-105
    Parma9126-105
    Venezia9108-133
    Full Table

    Serie A News

    Sources: New Milan, Inter stadium gets $725M naming rights deal with Generali

    Sources: New Milan, Inter stadium gets $725M naming rights deal with Generali

    AC Milan and Inter Milan have agreed a naming rights deal with Italian insurance giant Generali for the new San Siro.

    10h

    Man City, Bayern among the good, bad and lucky in Europe's top leagues

    Man City, Bayern among the good, bad and lucky in Europe's top leagues

    We're a quarter of the way through the 2026-27 European season -- long enough to separate fact from fiction when it comes to from. Who's been lucky? Who's been good? Who's been both, or neither?

    14h

    Transfer rumors, news: Juventus eye move for USMNT's Balogun

    Transfer rumors, news: Juventus eye move for USMNT's Balogun

    AS Monaco and USMNT striker Folarin Balogun is reportedly linked with a move to Juventus. Transfer Talk has the latest.

    1d

    All Serie A News
    ESPN
    • Terms of Use
    • Privacy Policy
    • Your US State Privacy Rights
    • Children's Online Privacy Policy
    • Interest-Based Ads
    • About Nielsen Measurement
    • Your Privacy Choices
    • Contact Us
    • Disney Ad Sales Site
    • Work for ESPN
    • Corrections
    GAMBLING PROBLEM? CALL 1-800-GAMBLER or 1-800-MY-RESET, (800) 327-5050 or visit gamblinghelplinema.org (MA). Call 877-8-HOPENY/text HOPENY (467369) (NY). Call 888-789-7777/visit ccpg.org (CT), or visit www.mdgamblinghelp.org (MD), 1-800-981-0023 (PR). 21+ and present in most states. (18+ DC/KY/NH/PR/WY). Void in ONT. Eligibility restrictions apply. Terms: draftkings.com/sportsbook. On behalf of Boot Hill Casino (KS). Pass-thru of per wager tax may apply in IL.
    Copyright: © 2026 ESPN Enterprises, LLC. All rights reserved.