ESPN
    • Football
    • NFL
    • NBA
    • F1
    • Rugby
    • MMA
    • Cricket
    • More Sports
    • Disney+
    • Fantasy
    • Search
    Serie A
    NAP
    NapoliNapoliNAP
    22-8-4, 74 PTS
    2
    22-8-4, 74 PTS
    FT
    TOR
    TorinoTorinoTOR
    10-13-11, 43 PTS
    0
    10-13-11, 43 PTS
    Scott McTominay - 7', 41'

    Napoli v Torino

    • Gamecast
    • Recap
    • Commentary

    Formations & Lineups

    Soccer pitch
    Lukaku
    11
    Spinazzola
    37
    Politano
    21
    Lobotka
    68
    McTominay
    8
    2
    Anguissa
    99
    Olivera
    17
    Di Lorenzo
    22
    Buongiorno
    4
    Rrahmani
    13
    Meret
    1
    Substitutions
    #15P. Billing
    #99F. Anguissa
    58'
    #16R. Marín
    #4A. Buongiorno
    64'
    #6B. Gilmour
    #68S. Lobotka
    86'
    #81G. Raspadori
    #17M. Olivera
    86'
    #18G. Simeone
    #11R. Lukaku
    86'
    Bench
    #96S. Scuffet
    #26C. Ngonge
    #12C. Turi
    #29L. Hasa
    #9N. Okafor
    #30P. Mazzocchi
    Soccer pitch
    Elmas
    11
    Adams
    18
    Biraghi
    34
    Holmgren Pedersen
    16
    Tamèze
    61
    Linetty
    77
    Casadei
    22
    Masina
    5
    Maripán
    13
    Coco
    23
    Milinkovic-Savic
    32
    Substitutions
    #8I. Ilic
    #61A. Tamèze
    45'
    53'
    #20V. Lazaro
    #34C. Biraghi
    59'
    90'+2'
    #10N. Vlasic
    #77K. Linetty
    59'
    #7Y. Karamoh
    #23S. Coco
    68'
    #4S. Walukiewicz
    #5A. Masina
    85'
    Bench
    #21A. Dembélé
    #95A. Cacciamani
    #9A. Sanabria
    #28S. Ricci
    #1A. Paleari
    #17A. Donnarumma
    #83S. Perciun

    Match Leaders

    NAPTOR
    Total Shots
    8
    2
    S. McTominayM
    2 SOG, 2 G
    2
    Total Shots
    18
    2
    C. AdamsF
    0 SOG, 0 G
    2
    Accurate Passes
    --
    None
    --
    Accurate Passes
    --
    None
    --
    Saves
    4
    3
    A. BuongiornoD
    0 GA
    3
    Saves
    23
    2
    S. CocoD
    2 GA
    2

    Game Information

    Napoli, Italy

    Crew Member:Maurizio Mariani

    Napoli players celebrate after scoring a goal against Torino in Serie A.
    Getty Images

    McTominay double puts Napoli 3 clear in Serie A

    Two first-half goals from Scott McTominay helped Napoli to a 2-0 home win against Torino in Serie A on Sunday as the hosts reclaimed the sole lead in the standings with four games left to play.
    Apr 28, 2025, 12:15 am - Reuters

    Match Timeline

    NAPNAP
    KOHTFT
    TORTOR

    Team Stats

    NAP
    TOR

    58%

    Possession

    42%

    2

    Shots on Goal

    0

    8

    Shots

    9

    5

    Fouls Committed

    13

    0

    Yellow Cards

    3

    0

    Red Cards

    0

    2

    Corners Won

    5

    0

    Saves

    0

    Data is currently unavailable.

    Head-To-Head

    NAP
    NAP
    Last 5 Matchups
    TOR
    TOR
    1
    2024-25 Italian Serie A
    FT
    @ TOR
    0
    1
    2023-24 Italian Serie A
    FT
    @ NAP
    1
    0
    2023-24 Italian Serie A
    FT
    @ TOR
    3
    4
    2022-23 Italian Serie A, Regular Season
    FT
    @ TOR
    0
    3
    2022-23 Italian Serie A, Regular Season
    FT
    @ NAP
    1

    Italian Serie A Table

    TeamGPWDLGDP
    Internazionale9810+1525
    Lazio9810+1525
    AS Roma9630+1521
    Como9621+920
    AC Milan9531+718
    Frosinone9522+817
    Napoli9423+614
    Juventus9423+114
    Torino9414013
    Cagliari9414-513
    Bologna9324011
    Atalanta9324-111
    Genoa9315-510
    Lecce9306-99
    Sassuolo9225-88
    Monza9216-67
    Udinese9126-95
    Fiorentina9126-105
    Parma9126-105
    Venezia9108-133
    Full Table

    Serie A News

    Sources: New Milan, Inter stadium gets $725M naming rights deal with Generali

    Sources: New Milan, Inter stadium gets $725M naming rights deal with Generali

    AC Milan and Inter Milan have agreed a naming rights deal with Italian insurance giant Generali for the new San Siro.

    4h

    Man City, Bayern among the good, bad and lucky in Europe's top leagues

    Man City, Bayern among the good, bad and lucky in Europe's top leagues

    We're a quarter of the way through the 2026-27 European season -- long enough to separate fact from fiction when it comes to from. Who's been lucky? Who's been good? Who's been both, or neither?

    8h

    Transfer rumors, news: Juventus eye move for USMNT's Balogun

    Transfer rumors, news: Juventus eye move for USMNT's Balogun

    AS Monaco and USMNT striker Folarin Balogun is reportedly linked with a move to Juventus. Transfer Talk has the latest.

    1d

    All Serie A News
    ESPN
    • Terms of Use
    • Privacy Policy
    • Your US State Privacy Rights
    • Children's Online Privacy Policy
    • Interest-Based Ads
    • About Nielsen Measurement
    • Your Privacy Choices
    • Contact Us
    • Disney Ad Sales Site
    • Work for ESPN
    • Corrections
    GAMBLING PROBLEM? CALL 1-800-GAMBLER or 1-800-MY-RESET, (800) 327-5050 or visit gamblinghelplinema.org (MA). Call 877-8-HOPENY/text HOPENY (467369) (NY). Call 888-789-7777/visit ccpg.org (CT), or visit www.mdgamblinghelp.org (MD), 1-800-981-0023 (PR). 21+ and present in most states. (18+ DC/KY/NH/PR/WY). Void in ONT. Eligibility restrictions apply. Terms: draftkings.com/sportsbook. On behalf of Boot Hill Casino (KS). Pass-thru of per wager tax may apply in IL.
    Copyright: © 2026 ESPN Enterprises, LLC. All rights reserved.