ESPN
    • Football
    • NFL
    • NBA
    • F1
    • Rugby
    • MMA
    • Cricket
    • More Sports
    • Disney+
    • Fantasy
    • Search
    Serie A
    FIO
    FiorentinaFiorentinaFIO
    15-6-9, 51 PTS
    1
    15-6-9, 51 PTS
    FT
    ATA
    AtalantaAtalantaATA
    17-7-6, 58 PTS
    0
    17-7-6, 58 PTS
    Moise Kean - 45'

    Fiorentina v Atalanta

    • Gamecast
    • Recap
    • Commentary

    Formations & Lineups

    Soccer pitch
    Kean
    20
    1
    Gudmundsson
    10
    Parisi
    65
    Dodô
    2
    Fagioli
    44
    Cataldi
    32
    Mandragora
    8
    Ranieri
    6
    Marí
    18
    Pongracic
    5
    de Gea
    43
    Substitutions
    #9L. Beltrán
    #10A. Gudmundsson
    67'
    #90M. Folorunsho
    #65F. Parisi
    70'
    #15P. Comuzzo
    #2Dodô
    84'
    #24A. Richardson
    #44N. Fagioli
    84'
    #17N. Zaniolo
    #20M. Kean
    84'
    Bench
    #22M. Moreno
    #1P. Terracciano
    #30T. Martinelli
    #27C. Ndour
    #29Y. Adli
    Soccer pitch
    Lookman
    11
    Retegui
    32
    De Ketelaere
    17
    Zappacosta
    77
    Pasalic
    8
    de Roon
    15
    Bellanova
    16
    Kolasinac
    23
    Hien
    4
    Djimsiti
    19
    Carnesecchi
    29
    Substitutions
    #70D. Maldini
    #11A. Lookman
    55'
    #24L. Samardzic
    #32M. Retegui
    55'
    86'
    #44M. Brescianini
    #17C. De Ketelaere
    65'
    #7J. Cuadrado
    #8M. Pasalic
    75'
    #22M. Ruggeri
    #77D. Zappacosta
    75'
    Bench
    #31F. Rossi
    #49T. Del Lungo
    #6Sulemana
    #28R. Patrício

    Match Leaders

    FIOATA
    Total Shots
    20
    3
    M. KeanF
    1 SOG, 1 G
    3
    Total Shots
    17
    3
    C. De KetelaereF
    0 SOG, 0 G
    3
    Accurate Passes
    --
    None
    --
    Accurate Passes
    --
    None
    --
    Saves
    6
    3
    L. RanieriD
    0 GA
    3
    Saves
    29
    3
    M. CarnesecchiG
    1 GA
    3

    Game Information

    Firenze, Italy

    Crew Member:Daniele Doveri

    Atalanta title hopes dented in Fiorentina loss

    Fiorentina's Moise Kean scored an excellent first-half solo goal in a 1-0 home win against title-chasing Atalanta in Serie A on Sunday, dealing another blow to the visitors' Scudetto hopes.
    Mar 30, 2025, 04:15 pm - Reuters

    Match Timeline

    FIOFIO
    KOHTFT
    ATAATA

    Team Stats

    FIO
    ATA

    45%

    Possession

    55%

    4

    Shots on Goal

    0

    12

    Shots

    9

    7

    Fouls Committed

    16

    0

    Yellow Cards

    3

    0

    Red Cards

    0

    2

    Corners Won

    4

    0

    Saves

    3

    Data is currently unavailable.

    Head-To-Head

    FIO
    FIO
    Last 5 Matchups
    ATA
    ATA
    2
    2024-25 Italian Serie A
    FT
    @ ATA
    3
    3
    2023-24 Italian Serie A
    FT
    @ ATA
    2
    1
    2023-24 Coppa Italia, Semifinals
    FT
    @ ATA
    4
    2nd Leg - Atalanta advance 4-2 on aggregate
    1
    2023-24 Coppa Italia, Semifinals
    FT
    @ FIO
    0
    1st Leg
    3
    2023-24 Italian Serie A
    FT
    @ FIO
    2

    Italian Serie A Table

    TeamGPWDLGDP
    Internazionale9810+1525
    Lazio9810+1525
    AS Roma9630+1521
    Como9621+920
    AC Milan9531+718
    Frosinone9522+817
    Napoli9423+614
    Juventus9423+114
    Torino9414013
    Cagliari9414-513
    Bologna9324011
    Atalanta9324-111
    Genoa9315-510
    Lecce9306-99
    Sassuolo9225-88
    Monza9216-67
    Udinese9126-95
    Fiorentina9126-105
    Parma9126-105
    Venezia9108-133
    Full Table

    Serie A News

    Sources: New Milan, Inter stadium gets $725M naming rights deal with Generali

    Sources: New Milan, Inter stadium gets $725M naming rights deal with Generali

    AC Milan and Inter Milan have agreed a naming rights deal with Italian insurance giant Generali for the new San Siro.

    3h

    Man City, Bayern among the good, bad and lucky in Europe's top leagues

    Man City, Bayern among the good, bad and lucky in Europe's top leagues

    We're a quarter of the way through the 2026-27 European season -- long enough to separate fact from fiction when it comes to from. Who's been lucky? Who's been good? Who's been both, or neither?

    7h

    Transfer rumors, news: Juventus eye move for USMNT's Balogun

    Transfer rumors, news: Juventus eye move for USMNT's Balogun

    AS Monaco and USMNT striker Folarin Balogun is reportedly linked with a move to Juventus. Transfer Talk has the latest.

    1d

    All Serie A News
    ESPN
    • Terms of Use
    • Privacy Policy
    • Your US State Privacy Rights
    • Children's Online Privacy Policy
    • Interest-Based Ads
    • About Nielsen Measurement
    • Your Privacy Choices
    • Contact Us
    • Disney Ad Sales Site
    • Work for ESPN
    • Corrections
    GAMBLING PROBLEM? CALL 1-800-GAMBLER or 1-800-MY-RESET, (800) 327-5050 or visit gamblinghelplinema.org (MA). Call 877-8-HOPENY/text HOPENY (467369) (NY). Call 888-789-7777/visit ccpg.org (CT), or visit www.mdgamblinghelp.org (MD), 1-800-981-0023 (PR). 21+ and present in most states. (18+ DC/KY/NH/PR/WY). Void in ONT. Eligibility restrictions apply. Terms: draftkings.com/sportsbook. On behalf of Boot Hill Casino (KS). Pass-thru of per wager tax may apply in IL.
    Copyright: © 2026 ESPN Enterprises, LLC. All rights reserved.