ESPN
    • Football
    • NFL
    • NBA
    • F1
    • Rugby
    • MMA
    • Cricket
    • More Sports
    • Disney+
    • Fantasy
    • Search
    Serie A
    FIO
    FiorentinaFiorentinaFIO
    14-6-9, 48 PTS
    3
    14-6-9, 48 PTS
    FT
    JUV
    JuventusJuventusJUV
    13-13-3, 52 PTS
    0
    13-13-3, 52 PTS
    Robin Gosens - 15'
    Rolando Mandragora - 18'
    Albert Gudmundsson - 53'

    Fiorentina v Juventus

    • Gamecast
    • Recap
    • Commentary

    Formations & Lineups

    Soccer pitch
    Kean
    20
    Gudmundsson
    10
    1
    Gosens
    21
    1
    Dodô
    2
    Fagioli
    44
    Cataldi
    32
    Mandragora
    8
    1
    Ranieri
    6
    Marí
    18
    Pongracic
    5
    de Gea
    43
    Substitutions
    #15P. Comuzzo
    #6L. Ranieri
    78'
    #9L. Beltrán
    #10A. Gudmundsson
    79'
    #90M. Folorunsho
    #44N. Fagioli
    85'
    #29Y. Adli
    #32D. Cataldi
    89'
    #17N. Zaniolo
    #20M. Kean
    89'
    Bench
    #22M. Moreno
    #24A. Richardson
    #65F. Parisi
    #1P. Terracciano
    #27C. Ndour
    #30T. Martinelli
    Soccer pitch
    Kolo Muani
    20
    González
    11
    Koopmeiners
    8
    McKennie
    16
    Locatelli
    5
    Thuram
    19
    Kelly
    6
    Weah
    22
    Veiga
    12
    Kalulu
    15
    Di Gregorio
    29
    Substitutions
    #27A. Cambiaso
    #11N. González
    59'
    #2A. Costa
    #12R. Veiga
    59'
    #7F. Conceição
    #22T. Weah
    74'
    #4F. Gatti
    #6L. Kelly
    74'
    #51S. Mbangula
    #27A. Cambiaso
    86'
    Bench
    #40J. Rouhi
    #1M. Perin
    #37N. Savona
    #10K. Yildiz
    #9D. Vlahovic
    #23C. Pinsoglio

    Match Leaders

    FIOJUV
    Total Shots
    8
    3
    R. MandragoraM
    1 SOG, 1 G
    3
    Total Shots
    19
    2
    K. ThuramM
    1 SOG, 0 G
    2
    Accurate Passes
    --
    None
    --
    Accurate Passes
    --
    None
    --
    Saves
    43
    2
    D. de GeaG
    0 GA
    2
    Saves
    19
    1
    K. ThuramM
    3 GA
    1

    Game Information

    Firenze, Italy

    Crew Member:Michael Fabbri

    Albert Gudmundsson of Fiorentina celebrates after scoring a goal during the Serie A match against Juventus.
    Gabriele Maltinti/Getty Images

    Fiorentina roll, drop Juventus from UCL places

    Fiorentina romped to a 3-0 home win over Juventus in their Serie A clash on Sunday, heaping further pressure on the visitors' under-fire manager Thiago Motta after his side suffered a second successive heavy defeat.
    Mar 16, 2025, 09:46 pm - Reuters

    Match Timeline

    FIOFIO
    KOHTFT
    JUVJUV

    Team Stats

    FIO
    JUV

    37%

    Possession

    63%

    3

    Shots on Goal

    2

    9

    Shots

    11

    9

    Fouls Committed

    13

    2

    Yellow Cards

    3

    0

    Red Cards

    0

    1

    Corners Won

    6

    2

    Saves

    0

    Data is currently unavailable.

    Head-To-Head

    FIO
    FIO
    Last 5 Matchups
    JUV
    JUV
    2
    2024-25 Italian Serie A
    FT
    @ JUV
    2
    0
    2023-24 Italian Serie A
    FT
    @ JUV
    1
    0
    2023-24 Italian Serie A
    FT
    @ FIO
    1
    0
    2022-23 Italian Serie A, Regular Season
    FT
    @ JUV
    1
    1
    2022-23 Italian Serie A, Regular Season
    FT
    @ FIO
    1

    Italian Serie A Table

    TeamGPWDLGDP
    Internazionale9810+1525
    Lazio9810+1525
    AS Roma9630+1521
    Como9621+920
    AC Milan9531+718
    Frosinone9522+817
    Napoli9423+614
    Juventus9423+114
    Torino9414013
    Cagliari9414-513
    Bologna9324011
    Atalanta9324-111
    Genoa9315-510
    Lecce9306-99
    Sassuolo9225-88
    Monza9216-67
    Udinese9126-95
    Fiorentina9126-105
    Parma9126-105
    Venezia9108-133
    Full Table

    Serie A News

    Ruben Amorim 'not in danger' - AC Milan chief makes Top Gun vow

    Ruben Amorim 'not in danger' - AC Milan chief makes Top Gun vow

    Ruben Amorim has been backed by AC Milan's owner who used a famous Top Gun reference.

    30m

    Global power ranking: The top 20 soccer teams in the world, ranked!

    Global power ranking: The top 20 soccer teams in the world, ranked!

    If we look beyond the Premier League and beyond those who qualified for the Champions League, which are the best teams in the world?

    1h

    Sources: New Milan, Inter stadium gets $725M naming rights deal with Generali

    Sources: New Milan, Inter stadium gets $725M naming rights deal with Generali

    AC Milan and Inter Milan have agreed a naming rights deal with Italian insurance giant Generali for the new San Siro.

    14h

    All Serie A News
    ESPN
    • Terms of Use
    • Privacy Policy
    • Your US State Privacy Rights
    • Children's Online Privacy Policy
    • Interest-Based Ads
    • About Nielsen Measurement
    • Your Privacy Choices
    • Contact Us
    • Disney Ad Sales Site
    • Work for ESPN
    • Corrections
    GAMBLING PROBLEM? CALL 1-800-GAMBLER or 1-800-MY-RESET, (800) 327-5050 or visit gamblinghelplinema.org (MA). Call 877-8-HOPENY/text HOPENY (467369) (NY). Call 888-789-7777/visit ccpg.org (CT), or visit www.mdgamblinghelp.org (MD), 1-800-981-0023 (PR). 21+ and present in most states. (18+ DC/KY/NH/PR/WY). Void in ONT. Eligibility restrictions apply. Terms: draftkings.com/sportsbook. On behalf of Boot Hill Casino (KS). Pass-thru of per wager tax may apply in IL.
    Copyright: © 2026 ESPN Enterprises, LLC. All rights reserved.