ESPN
    • Football
    • NFL
    • NBA
    • F1
    • Rugby
    • MMA
    • Cricket
    • More Sports
    • Disney+
    • Fantasy
    • Search
    Serie A
    INT
    InternazionaleInter MilanINT
    18-7-3, 61 PTS
    3
    18-7-3, 61 PTS
    FT
    MON
    MonzaMonzaMON
    2-8-18, 14 PTS
    2
    2-8-18, 14 PTS
    Marko Arnautovic - 45'+1'
    Hakan Çalhanoglu - 64'
    Georgios Kyriakopoulos - 77' OG
    Samuele Birindelli - 32'
    Keita Baldé - 44'

    Inter Milan v Monza

    • Gamecast
    • Recap
    • Commentary

    Formations & Lineups

    Soccer pitch
    Arnautovic
    8
    1
    Martínez
    10
    Bastoni
    95
    Dumfries
    2
    Mkhitaryan
    22
    Çalhanoglu
    20
    1
    Barella
    23
    Acerbi
    15
    de Vrij
    6
    Pavard
    28
    Martínez
    13
    Substitutions
    #30C. Augusto
    #6S. de Vrij
    45'
    #31Y. Bisseck
    #28B. Pavard
    45'
    #9M. Thuram
    #8M. Arnautovic
    70'
    #7P. Zielinski
    #22H. Mkhitaryan
    70'
    #11J. Correa
    #7P. Zielinski
    73'
    Bench
    #1Y. Sommer
    #21K. Asllani
    #16D. Frattesi
    #12R. Di Gennaro
    #58M. Cocchi
    #50M. Aidoo
    #99M. Taremi
    Soccer pitch
    Mota
    47
    Baldé
    17
    1
    Kyriakopoulos
    77
    Birindelli
    19
    1
    Zeroli
    18
    Bianco
    42
    Castrovilli
    11
    D'Ambrosio
    33
    Izzo
    4
    Pereira
    13
    Turati
    30
    Substitutions
    #35S. Ganvoula
    #47D. Mota
    66'
    #3S. Lekovic
    #11G. Castrovilli
    67'
    #10G. Caprari
    #17K. Baldé
    76'
    #80S. Vignato
    #19S. Birindelli
    86'
    #2A. Brorsson
    #4A. Izzo
    87'
    Bench
    #37A. Petagna
    #22T. Palacios
    #21S. Pizzignacco
    #32M. Pessina
    #55K. Martins
    #8K. Urbanski
    #69A. Mazza
    #57L. Colombo
    #20O. Forson

    Match Leaders

    INTMON
    Total Shots
    10
    6
    L. MartínezF
    1 SOG, 0 G
    6
    Total Shots
    17
    3
    K. BaldéF
    1 SOG, 1 G
    3
    Accurate Passes
    23
    80
    N. BarellaM
    86 PASS
    80
    Accurate Passes
    33
    48
    D. D'AmbrosioD
    51 PASS
    48
    Saves
    13
    2
    J. MartínezG
    2 GA
    2
    Saves
    30
    7
    S. TuratiG
    3 GA
    7

    Game Information

    Milano, Italy

    Crew Member:Luca Zufferli

    Hakan Calhanoglu of Internazionale celebrates during the Serie A match between Inter and Monza at Stadio Giuseppe Meazza on March 08, 2025 in Milan, Italy. (
    Image Photo Agency/Getty Images

    Inter come from behind to extend Serie A lead

    Inter Milan were given a real scare by bottom club Monza before coming back to win 3-2 at the San Siro on Saturday, where an own goal allowed the hosts to extend their lead at the top of the Serie A standings.
    Mar 8, 2025, 10:21 pm - Reuters

    Match Timeline

    INTINT
    KOHTFT
    MONMON

    Team Stats

    INT
    MON

    0%

    Possession

    0%

    0

    Shots on Goal

    0

    0

    Shots

    0

    0

    Fouls Committed

    0

    0

    Yellow Cards

    0

    0

    Red Cards

    0

    0

    Corners Won

    0

    0

    Saves

    0

    Data is currently unavailable.

    Head-To-Head

    INT
    INT
    Last 5 Matchups
    MON
    MON
    1
    2024-25 Italian Serie A
    FT
    @ MON
    1
    5
    2023-24 Italian Serie A
    FT
    @ MON
    1
    2
    2023-24 Italian Serie A
    FT
    @ INT
    0
    0
    2022-23 Italian Serie A, Regular Season
    FT
    @ INT
    1
    2
    2022-23 Italian Serie A, Regular Season
    FT
    @ MON
    2

    Italian Serie A Table

    TeamGPWDLGDP
    Internazionale9810+1525
    Lazio9810+1525
    AS Roma9630+1521
    Como9621+920
    AC Milan9531+718
    Frosinone9522+817
    Napoli9423+614
    Juventus9423+114
    Torino9414013
    Cagliari9414-513
    Bologna9324011
    Atalanta9324-111
    Genoa9315-510
    Lecce9306-99
    Sassuolo9225-88
    Monza9216-67
    Udinese9126-95
    Fiorentina9126-105
    Parma9126-105
    Venezia9108-133
    Full Table

    Serie A News

    Pulisic staying in Milan reflects his club career: Good, but not quite great

    Pulisic staying in Milan reflects his club career: Good, but not quite great

    Christian Pulisic's new contract with AC Milan means he'll spend the rest of his prime with the Italian giants. Could he have achieved more elsewhere?

    11h

    USMNT star Christian Pulisic signs new AC Milan contract through 2031

    USMNT star Christian Pulisic signs new AC Milan contract through 2031

    United States star Christian Pulisic has signed a new contract with AC Milan through 2031.

    6h

    Global power ranking: The top 20 soccer teams in the world, ranked!

    Global power ranking: The top 20 soccer teams in the world, ranked!

    If we look beyond the Premier League and beyond those who qualified for the Champions League, which are the best teams in the world?

    13h

    All Serie A News
    ESPN
    • Terms of Use
    • Privacy Policy
    • Your US State Privacy Rights
    • Children's Online Privacy Policy
    • Interest-Based Ads
    • About Nielsen Measurement
    • Your Privacy Choices
    • Contact Us
    • Disney Ad Sales Site
    • Work for ESPN
    • Corrections
    GAMBLING PROBLEM? CALL 1-800-GAMBLER or 1-800-MY-RESET, (800) 327-5050 or visit gamblinghelplinema.org (MA). Call 877-8-HOPENY/text HOPENY (467369) (NY). Call 888-789-7777/visit ccpg.org (CT), or visit www.mdgamblinghelp.org (MD), 1-800-981-0023 (PR). 21+ and present in most states. (18+ DC/KY/NH/PR/WY). Void in ONT. Eligibility restrictions apply. Terms: draftkings.com/sportsbook. On behalf of Boot Hill Casino (KS). Pass-thru of per wager tax may apply in IL.
    Copyright: © 2026 ESPN Enterprises, LLC. All rights reserved.