ESPN
    • Football
    • NFL
    • NBA
    • F1
    • Rugby
    • MMA
    • Cricket
    • More Sports
    • Disney+
    • Fantasy
    • Search
    Serie A
    JUV
    JuventusJuventusJUV
    13-13-1, 52 PTS
    2
    13-13-1, 52 PTS
    FT
    VER
    Hellas VeronaVeronaVER
    8-2-17, 26 PTS
    0
    8-2-17, 26 PTS
    Khéphren Thuram - 72'
    Teun Koopmeiners - 90'

    Juventus v Verona

    • Gamecast
    • Recap
    • Commentary

    Formations & Lineups

    Soccer pitch
    Kolo Muani
    20
    González
    11
    McKennie
    16
    Yildiz
    10
    Locatelli
    5
    Thuram
    19
    1
    Cambiaso
    27
    Weah
    22
    Kelly
    6
    Gatti
    4
    Di Gregorio
    29
    Substitutions
    #2A. Costa
    #22T. Weah
    61'
    #8T. Koopmeiners
    #16W. McKennie
    61'
    90'
    #15P. Kalulu
    #4F. Gatti
    70'
    #51S. Mbangula
    #10K. Yildiz
    82'
    #9D. Vlahovic
    #20R. Kolo Muani
    82'
    Bench
    #40J. Rouhi
    #23C. Pinsoglio
    #1M. Perin
    Soccer pitch
    Sarr
    9
    Livramento
    14
    Suslov
    31
    Duda
    33
    Niasse
    10
    Tchatchoua
    38
    Faraoni
    5
    Valentini
    6
    Coppola
    42
    Dawidowicz
    27
    Montipò
    1
    Substitutions
    #87D. Ghilardi
    #27P. Dawidowicz
    45'
    #2D. Oyegoke
    #5D. Faraoni
    45'
    #24A. Bernede
    #14D. Livramento
    56'
    #20G. Kastanos
    #31T. Suslov
    79'
    #7M. Lambourde
    #9A. Sarr
    86'
    Bench
    #34S. Perilli
    #8D. Lazovic
    #22A. Berardi
    #19T. Slotsager
    #11C. Tengstedt
    #72J. Ajayi
    #15Y. Okou
    #4F. Daniliuc
    #80A. Cissè
    #12D. Bradaric

    Match Leaders

    JUVVER
    Total Shots
    5
    6
    M. LocatelliM
    2 SOG, 0 G
    6
    Total Shots
    9
    2
    A. SarrF
    1 SOG, 0 G
    2
    Accurate Passes
    --
    None
    --
    Accurate Passes
    --
    None
    --
    Saves
    29
    2
    M. Di GregorioG
    0 GA
    2
    Saves
    1
    7
    L. MontipòG
    2 GA
    7

    Game Information

    Torino, Italy

    Crew Member:Matteo Marchetti

    Juventus players celebrate after scoring a goal against Hellas Verona in Serie A.
    Getty Images

    Thuram, Koopmeiners give Juventus late win

    Late goals from Khephren Thuram and Teun Koopmeiners earned Juventus a 2-0 home win against Hellas Verona in Serie A on Monday as Thiago Motta's side extended their winning run to five games.
    Mar 3, 2025, 10:44 pm - Reuters

    Match Timeline

    JUVJUV
    KOHTFT
    VERVER

    Team Stats

    JUV
    VER

    76%

    Possession

    24%

    9

    Shots on Goal

    2

    27

    Shots

    5

    14

    Fouls Committed

    8

    1

    Yellow Cards

    0

    0

    Red Cards

    0

    6

    Corners Won

    0

    2

    Saves

    7

    Data is currently unavailable.

    Head-To-Head

    JUV
    JUV
    Last 5 Matchups
    VER
    VER
    3
    2024-25 Italian Serie A
    FT
    @ VER
    0
    2
    2023-24 Italian Serie A
    FT
    @ VER
    2
    1
    2023-24 Italian Serie A
    FT
    @ JUV
    0
    1
    2022-23 Italian Serie A, Regular Season
    FT
    @ JUV
    0
    1
    2022-23 Italian Serie A, Regular Season
    FT
    @ VER
    0

    Italian Serie A Table

    TeamGPWDLGDP
    Internazionale9810+1525
    Lazio9810+1525
    AS Roma9630+1521
    Como9621+920
    AC Milan9531+718
    Frosinone9522+817
    Napoli9423+614
    Juventus9423+114
    Torino9414013
    Cagliari9414-513
    Bologna9324011
    Atalanta9324-111
    Genoa9315-510
    Lecce9306-99
    Sassuolo9225-88
    Monza9216-67
    Udinese9126-95
    Fiorentina9126-105
    Parma9126-105
    Venezia9108-133
    Full Table

    Serie A News

    Sources: New Milan, Inter stadium gets $725M naming rights deal with Generali

    Sources: New Milan, Inter stadium gets $725M naming rights deal with Generali

    AC Milan and Inter Milan have agreed a naming rights deal with Italian insurance giant Generali for the new San Siro.

    11h

    Man City, Bayern among the good, bad and lucky in Europe's top leagues

    Man City, Bayern among the good, bad and lucky in Europe's top leagues

    We're a quarter of the way through the 2026-27 European season -- long enough to separate fact from fiction when it comes to from. Who's been lucky? Who's been good? Who's been both, or neither?

    15h

    Transfer rumors, news: Juventus eye move for USMNT's Balogun

    Transfer rumors, news: Juventus eye move for USMNT's Balogun

    AS Monaco and USMNT striker Folarin Balogun is reportedly linked with a move to Juventus. Transfer Talk has the latest.

    1d

    All Serie A News
    ESPN
    • Terms of Use
    • Privacy Policy
    • Your US State Privacy Rights
    • Children's Online Privacy Policy
    • Interest-Based Ads
    • About Nielsen Measurement
    • Your Privacy Choices
    • Contact Us
    • Disney Ad Sales Site
    • Work for ESPN
    • Corrections
    GAMBLING PROBLEM? CALL 1-800-GAMBLER or 1-800-MY-RESET, (800) 327-5050 or visit gamblinghelplinema.org (MA). Call 877-8-HOPENY/text HOPENY (467369) (NY). Call 888-789-7777/visit ccpg.org (CT), or visit www.mdgamblinghelp.org (MD), 1-800-981-0023 (PR). 21+ and present in most states. (18+ DC/KY/NH/PR/WY). Void in ONT. Eligibility restrictions apply. Terms: draftkings.com/sportsbook. On behalf of Boot Hill Casino (KS). Pass-thru of per wager tax may apply in IL.
    Copyright: © 2026 ESPN Enterprises, LLC. All rights reserved.