ESPN
    • Football
    • NFL
    • NBA
    • F1
    • Rugby
    • MMA
    • Cricket
    • More Sports
    • Disney+
    • Fantasy
    • Search
    Serie A
    JUV
    JuventusJuventusJUV
    11-13-1, 46 PTS
    1
    11-13-1, 46 PTS
    FT
    INT
    InternazionaleInter MilanINT
    16-6-3, 54 PTS
    0
    16-6-3, 54 PTS
    Francisco Conceição - 74'

    Juventus v Inter Milan

    • Gamecast
    • Recap
    • Commentary

    Formations & Lineups

    Soccer pitch
    Kolo Muani
    20
    González
    11
    McKennie
    16
    Conceição
    7
    1
    Thuram
    19
    Koopmeiners
    8
    Savona
    37
    Weah
    22
    Veiga
    12
    Gatti
    4
    Di Gregorio
    29
    Substitutions
    #27A. Cambiaso
    #37N. Savona
    59'
    #5M. Locatelli
    #19K. Thuram
    77'
    #10K. Yildiz
    #7F. Conceição
    81'
    Bench
    #6L. Kelly
    #40J. Rouhi
    #51S. Mbangula
    #2A. Costa
    #9D. Vlahovic
    #1M. Perin
    #23C. Pinsoglio
    Soccer pitch
    Taremi
    99
    Martínez
    10
    Dimarco
    32
    Dumfries
    2
    Mkhitaryan
    22
    Çalhanoglu
    20
    Barella
    23
    Bastoni
    95
    Acerbi
    15
    Pavard
    28
    Sommer
    1
    Substitutions
    #30C. Augusto
    #99M. Taremi
    62'
    #9M. Thuram
    #95A. Bastoni
    62'
    #59N. Zalewski
    #32F. Dimarco
    62'
    #11J. Correa
    #22H. Mkhitaryan
    80'
    #7P. Zielinski
    #20H. Çalhanoglu
    80'
    Bench
    #21K. Asllani
    #8M. Arnautovic
    #16D. Frattesi
    #36M. Darmian
    #40A. Calligaris
    #6S. de Vrij
    #31Y. Bisseck
    #13J. Martínez

    Match Leaders

    JUVINT
    Total Shots
    8
    3
    T. KoopmeinersM
    1 SOG, 0 G
    3
    Total Shots
    10
    4
    L. MartínezF
    0 SOG, 0 G
    4
    Accurate Passes
    12
    41
    R. VeigaD
    47 PASS
    41
    Accurate Passes
    15
    68
    F. AcerbiD
    75 PASS
    68
    Saves
    29
    2
    M. Di GregorioG
    0 GA
    2
    Saves
    1
    6
    Y. SommerG
    1 GA
    6

    Game Information

    Torino, Italy

    Crew Member:Maurizio Mariani

    Juventus players celebrate after beating Inter Milan in Serie A.
    Getty Images

    Juventus peg back title-chasing Inter in big win

    Inter Milan missed the chance to go top of Serie A as they fell to a 1-0 loss at Juventus on Sunday with Francisco Conceicao scoring the decisive late goal in an action-packed match.
    Feb 16, 2025, 10:47 pm - Reuters

    Match Timeline

    JUVJUV
    KOHTFT
    INTINT

    Team Stats

    JUV
    INT

    0%

    Possession

    0%

    0

    Shots on Goal

    0

    0

    Shots

    0

    0

    Fouls Committed

    0

    0

    Yellow Cards

    0

    0

    Red Cards

    0

    0

    Corners Won

    0

    0

    Saves

    0

    Data is currently unavailable.

    Head-To-Head

    JUV
    JUV
    Last 5 Matchups
    INT
    INT
    4
    2024-25 Italian Serie A
    FT
    @ INT
    4
    0
    2023-24 Italian Serie A
    FT
    @ INT
    1
    1
    2023-24 Italian Serie A
    FT
    @ JUV
    1
    0
    2022-23 Coppa Italia, Semifinals
    FT
    @ INT
    1
    2nd Leg - Internazionale advance 2-1 on aggregate
    1
    2022-23 Coppa Italia, Semifinals
    FT
    @ JUV
    1
    1st Leg

    Italian Serie A Table

    TeamGPWDLGDP
    Internazionale9810+1525
    Lazio9810+1525
    AS Roma9630+1521
    Como9621+920
    AC Milan9531+718
    Frosinone9522+817
    Napoli9423+614
    Juventus9423+114
    Torino9414013
    Cagliari9414-513
    Bologna9324011
    Atalanta9324-111
    Genoa9315-510
    Lecce9306-99
    Sassuolo9225-88
    Monza9216-67
    Udinese9126-95
    Fiorentina9126-105
    Parma9126-105
    Venezia9108-133
    Full Table

    Serie A News

    Pulisic staying in Milan reflects his club career: Good, but not quite great

    Pulisic staying in Milan reflects his club career: Good, but not quite great

    Christian Pulisic's new contract with AC Milan means he'll spend the rest of his prime with the Italian giants. Could he have achieved more elsewhere?

    8h

    USMNT star Christian Pulisic signs new AC Milan contract through 2031

    USMNT star Christian Pulisic signs new AC Milan contract through 2031

    United States star Christian Pulisic has signed a new contract with AC Milan through 2031.

    3h

    Global power ranking: The top 20 soccer teams in the world, ranked!

    Global power ranking: The top 20 soccer teams in the world, ranked!

    If we look beyond the Premier League and beyond those who qualified for the Champions League, which are the best teams in the world?

    10h

    All Serie A News
    ESPN
    • Terms of Use
    • Privacy Policy
    • Your US State Privacy Rights
    • Children's Online Privacy Policy
    • Interest-Based Ads
    • About Nielsen Measurement
    • Your Privacy Choices
    • Contact Us
    • Disney Ad Sales Site
    • Work for ESPN
    • Corrections
    GAMBLING PROBLEM? CALL 1-800-GAMBLER or 1-800-MY-RESET, (800) 327-5050 or visit gamblinghelplinema.org (MA). Call 877-8-HOPENY/text HOPENY (467369) (NY). Call 888-789-7777/visit ccpg.org (CT), or visit www.mdgamblinghelp.org (MD), 1-800-981-0023 (PR). 21+ and present in most states. (18+ DC/KY/NH/PR/WY). Void in ONT. Eligibility restrictions apply. Terms: draftkings.com/sportsbook. On behalf of Boot Hill Casino (KS). Pass-thru of per wager tax may apply in IL.
    Copyright: © 2026 ESPN Enterprises, LLC. All rights reserved.