ESPN
    • Football
    • NFL
    • NBA
    • F1
    • Rugby
    • MMA
    • Cricket
    • More Sports
    • Disney+
    • Fantasy
    • Search
    Serie A
    MIL
    AC MilanMilanMIL
    9-8-5, 35 PTS
    1
    9-8-5, 35 PTS
    FT
    INT
    InternazionaleInter MilanINT
    15-6-1, 51 PTS
    1
    15-6-1, 51 PTS
    Tijjani Reijnders - 45'
    Stefan de Vrij - 90'+3'

    Milan v Inter Milan

    • Gamecast
    • Recap
    • Commentary

    Formations & Lineups

    Soccer pitch
    Abraham
    90
    Leão
    10
    Pulisic
    11
    Bennacer
    4
    Reijnders
    14
    1
    Musah
    80
    Hernández
    19
    Walker
    32
    Pavlovic
    31
    Tomori
    23
    Maignan
    16
    Substitutions
    #20Á. Jiménez
    #4I. Bennacer
    45'
    #73F. Camarda
    #90T. Abraham
    78'
    #42F. Terracciano
    #80Y. Musah
    78'
    #46M. Gabbia
    #10R. Leão
    85'
    #21S. Chukwueze
    #11C. Pulisic
    86'
    Bench
    #28M. Thiaw
    #33D. Bartesaghi
    #9L. Jovic
    #57M. Sportiello
    #96L. Torriani
    #17N. Okafor
    #18K. Zeroli
    Soccer pitch
    Martínez
    10
    Thuram
    9
    Dimarco
    32
    Dumfries
    2
    Mkhitaryan
    22
    Çalhanoglu
    20
    Barella
    23
    Bastoni
    95
    de Vrij
    6
    1
    Pavard
    28
    Sommer
    1
    Substitutions
    #30C. Augusto
    #95A. Bastoni
    63'
    #31Y. Bisseck
    #28B. Pavard
    63'
    #7P. Zielinski
    #20H. Çalhanoglu
    63'
    #16D. Frattesi
    #22H. Mkhitaryan
    75'
    #59N. Zalewski
    #32F. Dimarco
    76'
    Bench
    #21K. Asllani
    #99M. Taremi
    #36M. Darmian
    #49G. De Pieri
    #15F. Acerbi
    #8M. Arnautovic
    #13J. Martínez
    #40A. Calligaris

    Match Leaders

    MILINT
    Total Shots
    14
    4
    T. ReijndersM
    3 SOG, 1 G
    4
    Total Shots
    10
    5
    L. MartínezF
    1 SOG, 0 G
    5
    Accurate Passes
    --
    None
    --
    Accurate Passes
    --
    None
    --
    Saves
    16
    5
    M. MaignanG
    1 GA
    5
    Saves
    1
    4
    Y. SommerG
    1 GA
    4

    Game Information

    Milano, Italy

    Crew Member:Daniele Chiffi

    Inter players celebrate after scoring a late goal against AC Milan in the teams' local derby.
    Getty Images

    De Vrij steals late draw for Inter in Milan derby

    Inter Milan came from a goal down to salvage a 1-1 derby draw against AC Milan with Stefan de Vrij snatching an added-time equaliser at the San Siro on Sunday, as they missed the chance to go provisionally top of the Serie A standings.
    Feb 2, 2025, 07:45 pm - Reuters

    Match Timeline

    MILMIL
    KOHTFT
    INTINT

    Team Stats

    MIL
    INT

    38%

    Possession

    62%

    4

    Shots on Goal

    6

    10

    Shots

    16

    5

    Fouls Committed

    9

    0

    Yellow Cards

    2

    0

    Red Cards

    0

    8

    Corners Won

    11

    5

    Saves

    3

    Data is currently unavailable.

    Head-To-Head

    MIL
    MIL
    Last 5 Matchups
    INT
    INT
    3
    2024 Italian Supercoppa, Final
    FT
    @ INT
    2
    2
    2024-25 Italian Serie A
    FT
    @ INT
    1
    1
    2023-24 Italian Serie A
    FT
    @ MIL
    2
    1
    2023-24 Italian Serie A
    FT
    @ INT
    5
    0
    2022-23 UEFA Champions League, Semifinals
    FT
    @ INT
    1
    2nd Leg - Internazionale advance 3-0 on aggregate

    Italian Serie A Table

    TeamGPWDLGDP
    Internazionale9810+1525
    Lazio9810+1525
    AS Roma9630+1521
    Como9621+920
    AC Milan9531+718
    Frosinone9522+817
    Napoli9423+614
    Juventus9423+114
    Torino9414013
    Cagliari9414-513
    Bologna9324011
    Atalanta9324-111
    Genoa9315-510
    Lecce9306-99
    Sassuolo9225-88
    Monza9216-67
    Udinese9126-95
    Fiorentina9126-105
    Parma9126-105
    Venezia9108-133
    Full Table

    Serie A News

    Sources: New Milan, Inter stadium gets $725M naming rights deal with Generali

    Sources: New Milan, Inter stadium gets $725M naming rights deal with Generali

    AC Milan and Inter Milan have agreed a naming rights deal with Italian insurance giant Generali for the new San Siro.

    2h

    Man City, Bayern among the good, bad and lucky in Europe's top leagues

    Man City, Bayern among the good, bad and lucky in Europe's top leagues

    We're a quarter of the way through the 2026-27 European season -- long enough to separate fact from fiction when it comes to from. Who's been lucky? Who's been good? Who's been both, or neither?

    6h

    Transfer rumors, news: Juventus eye move for USMNT's Balogun

    Transfer rumors, news: Juventus eye move for USMNT's Balogun

    AS Monaco and USMNT striker Folarin Balogun is reportedly linked with a move to Juventus. Transfer Talk has the latest.

    1d

    All Serie A News
    ESPN
    • Terms of Use
    • Privacy Policy
    • Your US State Privacy Rights
    • Children's Online Privacy Policy
    • Interest-Based Ads
    • About Nielsen Measurement
    • Your Privacy Choices
    • Contact Us
    • Disney Ad Sales Site
    • Work for ESPN
    • Corrections
    GAMBLING PROBLEM? CALL 1-800-GAMBLER or 1-800-MY-RESET, (800) 327-5050 or visit gamblinghelplinema.org (MA). Call 877-8-HOPENY/text HOPENY (467369) (NY). Call 888-789-7777/visit ccpg.org (CT), or visit www.mdgamblinghelp.org (MD), 1-800-981-0023 (PR). 21+ and present in most states. (18+ DC/KY/NH/PR/WY). Void in ONT. Eligibility restrictions apply. Terms: draftkings.com/sportsbook. On behalf of Boot Hill Casino (KS). Pass-thru of per wager tax may apply in IL.
    Copyright: © 2026 ESPN Enterprises, LLC. All rights reserved.