ESPN
    • Football
    • NFL
    • NBA
    • F1
    • Rugby
    • MMA
    • Cricket
    • More Sports
    • Disney+
    • Fantasy
    • Search
    Serie A
    ROMA
    AS RomaAS RomaROMA
    8-7-8, 31 PTS
    1
    8-7-8, 31 PTS
    FT
    NAP
    NapoliNapoliNAP
    17-3-3, 54 PTS
    1
    17-3-3, 54 PTS
    Angeliño - 90'+2'
    Leonardo Spinazzola - 29'

    AS Roma v Napoli

    • Gamecast
    • Recap
    • Commentary
    • Videos

    Formations & Lineups

    Soccer pitch
    Shomurodov
    14
    El Shaarawy
    92
    Soulè
    18
    Cristante
    4
    Pisilli
    61
    Koné
    17
    Angeliño
    3
    1
    Rensch
    2
    Ndicka
    5
    Mancini
    23
    Svilar
    99
    Substitutions
    #56A. Saelemaekers
    #92S. El Shaarawy
    55'
    #16L. Paredes
    #17M. Koné
    56'
    #11A. Dovbyk
    #4B. Cristante
    64'
    #35T. Baldanzi
    #2D. Rensch
    80'
    #21P. Dybala
    #14E. Shomurodov
    80'
    Bench
    #26S. Dahl
    #15M. Hummels
    #70G. De Marzi
    #12S. Abdulhamid
    #95P. Gollini
    #19Z. Çelik
    #7L. Pellegrini
    Soccer pitch
    Lukaku
    11
    Neres
    7
    Politano
    21
    Lobotka
    68
    McTominay
    8
    Anguissa
    99
    Spinazzola
    37
    1
    Di Lorenzo
    22
    Jesus
    5
    Rrahmani
    13
    Meret
    1
    Substitutions
    #30P. Mazzocchi
    #7D. Neres
    76'
    #18G. Simeone
    #11R. Lukaku
    81'
    #81G. Raspadori
    #21M. Politano
    86'
    Bench
    #16R. Marín
    #4A. Buongiorno
    #96S. Scuffet
    #26C. Ngonge
    #29L. Hasa
    #12C. Turi
    #15P. Billing
    #6B. Gilmour

    Match Leaders

    ROMANAP
    Total Shots
    16
    3
    L. ParedesM
    0 SOG, 0 G
    3
    Total Shots
    8
    3
    S. McTominayM
    1 SOG, 0 G
    3
    Accurate Passes
    --
    None
    --
    Accurate Passes
    --
    None
    --
    Saves
    5
    1
    E. NdickaD
    1 GA
    1
    Saves
    8
    1
    S. McTominayM
    1 GA
    1

    Game Information

    Roma, Italy

    Crew Member:Michael Fabbri

    Napoli miss chance to extend lead with Roma draw

    Napoli spurned the chance to extend their lead at the top of the Serie A standings when they were held to a 1-1 draw away to AS Roma on Sunday, with Angelino equalising in added time for the hosts.
    Feb 2, 2025, 11:06 pm - Reuters

    Match Timeline

    ROMAROMA
    KOHTFT
    NAPNAP

    Team Stats

    ROMA
    NAP

    51%

    Possession

    49%

    2

    Shots on Goal

    2

    12

    Shots

    5

    9

    Fouls Committed

    13

    2

    Yellow Cards

    1

    0

    Red Cards

    0

    2

    Corners Won

    3

    1

    Saves

    1

    Data is currently unavailable.

    Head-To-Head

    ROMA
    ROMA
    Last 5 Matchups
    NAP
    NAP
    0
    2024-25 Italian Serie A
    FT
    @ NAP
    1
    2
    2023-24 Italian Serie A
    FT
    @ NAP
    2
    2
    2023-24 Italian Serie A
    FT
    @ ROMA
    0
    1
    2022-23 Italian Serie A, Regular Season
    FT
    @ NAP
    2
    0
    2022-23 Italian Serie A, Regular Season
    FT
    @ ROMA
    1

    Italian Serie A Table

    TeamGPWDLGDP
    Internazionale9810+1525
    Lazio9810+1525
    AS Roma9630+1521
    Como9621+920
    AC Milan9531+718
    Frosinone9522+817
    Napoli9423+614
    Juventus9423+114
    Torino9414013
    Cagliari9414-513
    Bologna9324011
    Atalanta9324-111
    Genoa9315-510
    Lecce9306-99
    Sassuolo9225-88
    Monza9216-67
    Udinese9126-95
    Fiorentina9126-105
    Parma9126-105
    Venezia9108-133
    Full Table

    Serie A News

    Pulisic staying in Milan reflects his club career: Good, but not quite great

    Pulisic staying in Milan reflects his club career: Good, but not quite great

    Christian Pulisic's new contract with AC Milan means he'll spend the rest of his prime with the Italian giants. Could he have achieved more elsewhere?

    4h

    USMNT star Christian Pulisic signs new AC Milan contract through 2031

    USMNT star Christian Pulisic signs new AC Milan contract through 2031

    United States star Christian Pulisic has signed a new contract with AC Milan through 2031.

    3m

    Global power ranking: The top 20 soccer teams in the world, ranked!

    Global power ranking: The top 20 soccer teams in the world, ranked!

    If we look beyond the Premier League and beyond those who qualified for the Champions League, which are the best teams in the world?

    7h

    All Serie A News
    ESPN
    • Terms of Use
    • Privacy Policy
    • Your US State Privacy Rights
    • Children's Online Privacy Policy
    • Interest-Based Ads
    • About Nielsen Measurement
    • Your Privacy Choices
    • Contact Us
    • Disney Ad Sales Site
    • Work for ESPN
    • Corrections
    GAMBLING PROBLEM? CALL 1-800-GAMBLER or 1-800-MY-RESET, (800) 327-5050 or visit gamblinghelplinema.org (MA). Call 877-8-HOPENY/text HOPENY (467369) (NY). Call 888-789-7777/visit ccpg.org (CT), or visit www.mdgamblinghelp.org (MD), 1-800-981-0023 (PR). 21+ and present in most states. (18+ DC/KY/NH/PR/WY). Void in ONT. Eligibility restrictions apply. Terms: draftkings.com/sportsbook. On behalf of Boot Hill Casino (KS). Pass-thru of per wager tax may apply in IL.
    Copyright: © 2026 ESPN Enterprises, LLC. All rights reserved.