ESPN
    • Football
    • NFL
    • NBA
    • F1
    • Rugby
    • MMA
    • Cricket
    • More Sports
    • Disney+
    • Fantasy
    • Search
    Serie A
    LAZ
    LazioLazioLAZ
    11-2-5, 35 PTS
    1
    11-2-5, 35 PTS
    FT
    ATA
    AtalantaAtalantaATA
    13-2-3, 41 PTS
    1
    13-2-3, 41 PTS
    Fisayo Dele-Bashiru - 27'
    Marco Brescianini - 88'

    Lazio v Atalanta

    • Gamecast
    • Recap
    • Commentary

    Formations & Lineups

    Soccer pitch
    Castellanos
    11
    Zaccagni
    10
    Dele-Bashiru
    7
    1
    Tchaouna
    20
    Rovella
    6
    Guendouzi
    8
    Tavares
    30
    Marusic
    77
    Romagnoli
    13
    Gila
    34
    Provedel
    94
    Substitutions
    #18G. Isaksen
    #20L. Tchaouna
    62'
    #3L. Pellegrini
    #30N. Tavares
    62'
    #19B. Dia
    #10M. Zaccagni
    69'
    #22G. Castrovilli
    #11V. Castellanos
    84'
    Bench
    #35C. Mandas
    #2S. Gigot
    #55A. Furlanetto
    Soccer pitch
    Lookman
    11
    De Ketelaere
    17
    Pasalic
    8
    Zappacosta
    77
    Éderson
    13
    de Roon
    15
    Bellanova
    16
    Kolasinac
    23
    Hien
    4
    Djimsiti
    19
    Carnesecchi
    29
    Substitutions
    #7J. Cuadrado
    #77D. Zappacosta
    45'
    70'
    #3O. Kossounou
    #4I. Hien
    45'
    #24L. Samardzic
    #8M. Pasalic
    56'
    #10N. Zaniolo
    #17C. De Ketelaere
    65'
    #44M. Brescianini
    #23S. Kolasinac
    84'
    88'
    Bench
    #28R. Patrício
    #48V. Vlahovic
    #2R. Tolói
    #31F. Rossi
    #5B. Godfrey
    #27M. Palestra
    #6Sulemana
    #42G. Scalvini

    Match Leaders

    LAZATA
    Total Shots
    11
    5
    V. CastellanosF
    2 SOG, 0 G
    5
    Total Shots
    11
    5
    A. LookmanF
    1 SOG, 0 G
    5
    Accurate Passes
    --
    None
    --
    Accurate Passes
    --
    None
    --
    Saves
    94
    2
    I. ProvedelG
    1 GA
    2
    Saves
    29
    4
    M. CarnesecchiG
    1 GA
    4

    Game Information

    Roma, Italy

    Crew Member:Davide Massa

    Atalanta's winning streak ends in 1-1 draw at Lazio

    Atalanta's winning streak in Serie A ended with a 1-1 draw at Lazio on Saturday, as Fisayo Dele-Bashiru's first-half goal for the hosts was cancelled out by a late equaliser from Marco Brescianini.
    Dec 28, 2024, 11:42 pm - Reuters

    Match Timeline

    LAZLAZ
    KOHTFT
    ATAATA

    Team Stats

    LAZ
    ATA

    40%

    Possession

    60%

    5

    Shots on Goal

    4

    11

    Shots

    14

    6

    Fouls Committed

    11

    2

    Yellow Cards

    3

    0

    Red Cards

    0

    2

    Corners Won

    7

    2

    Saves

    4

    Data is currently unavailable.

    Head-To-Head

    LAZ
    LAZ
    Last 5 Matchups
    ATA
    ATA
    1
    2023-24 Italian Serie A
    FT
    @ ATA
    3
    3
    2023-24 Italian Serie A
    FT
    @ LAZ
    2
    0
    2022-23 Italian Serie A, Regular Season
    FT
    @ LAZ
    2
    2
    2022-23 Italian Serie A, Regular Season
    FT
    @ ATA
    0
    0
    2021-22 Italian Serie A
    FT
    @ LAZ
    0

    Italian Serie A Table

    TeamGPWDLGDP
    Internazionale9810+1525
    Lazio9810+1525
    AS Roma9630+1521
    Como9621+920
    AC Milan9531+718
    Frosinone9522+817
    Napoli9423+614
    Juventus9423+114
    Torino9414013
    Cagliari9414-513
    Bologna9324011
    Atalanta9324-111
    Genoa9315-510
    Lecce9306-99
    Sassuolo9225-88
    Monza9216-67
    Udinese9126-95
    Fiorentina9126-105
    Parma9126-105
    Venezia9108-133
    Full Table

    Serie A News

    Pulisic staying in Milan reflects his club career: Good, but not quite great

    Pulisic staying in Milan reflects his club career: Good, but not quite great

    Christian Pulisic's new contract with AC Milan means he'll spend the rest of his prime with the Italian giants. Could he have achieved more elsewhere?

    13h

    USMNT star Christian Pulisic signs new AC Milan contract through 2031

    USMNT star Christian Pulisic signs new AC Milan contract through 2031

    United States star Christian Pulisic has signed a new contract with AC Milan through 2031.

    9h

    Global power ranking: The top 20 soccer teams in the world, ranked!

    Global power ranking: The top 20 soccer teams in the world, ranked!

    If we look beyond the Premier League and beyond those who qualified for the Champions League, which are the best teams in the world?

    16h

    All Serie A News
    ESPN
    • Terms of Use
    • Privacy Policy
    • Your US State Privacy Rights
    • Children's Online Privacy Policy
    • Interest-Based Ads
    • About Nielsen Measurement
    • Your Privacy Choices
    • Contact Us
    • Disney Ad Sales Site
    • Work for ESPN
    • Corrections
    GAMBLING PROBLEM? CALL 1-800-GAMBLER or 1-800-MY-RESET, (800) 327-5050 or visit gamblinghelplinema.org (MA). Call 877-8-HOPENY/text HOPENY (467369) (NY). Call 888-789-7777/visit ccpg.org (CT), or visit www.mdgamblinghelp.org (MD), 1-800-981-0023 (PR). 21+ and present in most states. (18+ DC/KY/NH/PR/WY). Void in ONT. Eligibility restrictions apply. Terms: draftkings.com/sportsbook. On behalf of Boot Hill Casino (KS). Pass-thru of per wager tax may apply in IL.
    Copyright: © 2026 ESPN Enterprises, LLC. All rights reserved.