ESPN
    • Football
    • NFL
    • NBA
    • F1
    • Rugby
    • MMA
    • Cricket
    • More Sports
    • Disney+
    • Fantasy
    • Search
    Serie A
    JUV
    JuventusJuventusJUV
    4-4-0, 16 PTS
    1
    4-4-0, 16 PTS
    FT
    LAZ
    LazioLazioLAZ
    4-1-3, 13 PTS
    0
    4-1-3, 13 PTS
    Mario Gila - 85' OG
    Alessio Romagnoli - 24'

    Juventus v Lazio

    • Gamecast
    • Recap
    • Commentary

    Formations & Lineups

    Soccer pitch
    Vlahovic
    9
    Yildiz
    10
    Cambiaso
    27
    Locatelli
    5
    Luiz
    26
    Thuram
    19
    Cabal
    32
    Savona
    37
    Kalulu
    15
    Gatti
    4
    Di Gregorio
    29
    Substitutions
    #21N. Fagioli
    #5M. Locatelli
    54'
    60'
    #22T. Weah
    #37N. Savona
    54'
    #17V. Adzic
    #19K. Thuram
    72'
    #6Danilo
    #4F. Gatti
    72'
    Bench
    #1M. Perin
    #51S. Mbangula
    #23C. Pinsoglio
    #40J. Rouhi
    Soccer pitch
    Castellanos
    11
    Zaccagni
    10
    Dia
    19
    Isaksen
    18
    Rovella
    6
    Guendouzi
    8
    Tavares
    30
    Marusic
    77
    Romagnoli
    13
    Gila
    34
    Provedel
    94
    Substitutions
    #4Patric
    #19B. Dia
    27'
    #22G. Castrovilli
    #10M. Zaccagni
    67'
    #9Pedro
    #18G. Isaksen
    67'
    90'+5'
    #5M. Vecino
    #8M. Guendouzi
    67'
    90'+4'
    #3L. Pellegrini
    #30N. Tavares
    78'
    Bench
    #7F. Dele-Bashiru
    #2S. Gigot
    #35C. Mandas
    #20L. Tchaouna
    #14T. Noslin
    #55A. Furlanetto

    Match Leaders

    JUVLAZ
    Total Shots
    9
    7
    D. VlahovicF
    1 SOG, 0 G
    7
    Total Shots
    8
    2
    M. GuendouziM
    1 SOG, 0 G
    2
    Accurate Passes
    15
    98
    P. KaluluD
    105 PASS
    98
    Accurate Passes
    34
    34
    M. GilaD
    35 PASS
    34
    Saves
    29
    1
    M. Di GregorioG
    0 GA
    1
    Saves
    94
    3
    I. ProvedelG
    1 GA
    3

    Game Information

    Torino, Italy

    Crew Member:Juan Luca Sacchi

    Late own goal gives Juve win over 10-man Lazio

    An own goal by Lazio defender Mario Gila gave Juventus a 1-0 home win in Serie A on Saturday after visiting Lazio side were reduced to 10 men midway through the first half.
    Oct 19, 2024, 11:47 pm - Reuters

    Match Timeline

    JUVJUV
    KOHTFT
    LAZLAZ

    Team Stats

    JUV
    LAZ

    69%

    Possession

    31%

    3

    Shots on Goal

    1

    16

    Shots

    2

    16

    Fouls Committed

    9

    4

    Yellow Cards

    2

    0

    Red Cards

    1

    7

    Corners Won

    1

    1

    Saves

    3

    Data is currently unavailable.

    Head-To-Head

    JUV
    JUV
    Last 5 Matchups
    LAZ
    LAZ
    1
    2023-24 Coppa Italia, Semifinals
    FT
    @ LAZ
    2
    2nd Leg - Juventus advance 3-2 on aggregate
    2
    2023-24 Coppa Italia, Semifinals
    FT
    @ JUV
    0
    1st Leg
    0
    2023-24 Italian Serie A
    FT
    @ LAZ
    1
    3
    2023-24 Italian Serie A
    FT
    @ JUV
    1
    1
    2022-23 Italian Serie A, Regular Season
    FT
    @ LAZ
    2

    Italian Serie A Table

    TeamGPWDLGDP
    Internazionale9810+1525
    Lazio9810+1525
    AS Roma9630+1521
    Como9621+920
    AC Milan9531+718
    Frosinone9522+817
    Napoli9423+614
    Juventus9423+114
    Bologna10424+114
    Torino9414013
    Cagliari9414-513
    Atalanta9324-111
    Genoa9315-510
    Lecce9306-99
    Sassuolo9225-88
    Monza10217-77
    Udinese9126-95
    Fiorentina9126-105
    Parma9126-105
    Venezia9108-133
    Full Table

    Serie A News

    Pulisic staying in Milan reflects his club career: Good, but not quite great

    Pulisic staying in Milan reflects his club career: Good, but not quite great

    Christian Pulisic's new contract with AC Milan means he'll spend the rest of his prime with the Italian giants. Could he have achieved more elsewhere?

    1d

    USMNT star Christian Pulisic signs new AC Milan contract through 2031

    USMNT star Christian Pulisic signs new AC Milan contract through 2031

    United States star Christian Pulisic has signed a new contract with AC Milan through 2031.

    1d

    Global power ranking: The top 20 soccer teams in the world, ranked!

    Global power ranking: The top 20 soccer teams in the world, ranked!

    If we look beyond the Premier League and beyond those who qualified for the Champions League, which are the best teams in the world?

    1d

    All Serie A News
    ESPN
    • Terms of Use
    • Privacy Policy
    • Your US State Privacy Rights
    • Children's Online Privacy Policy
    • Interest-Based Ads
    • About Nielsen Measurement
    • Your Privacy Choices
    • Contact Us
    • Disney Ad Sales Site
    • Work for ESPN
    • Corrections
    GAMBLING PROBLEM? CALL 1-800-GAMBLER or 1-800-MY-RESET, (800) 327-5050 or visit gamblinghelplinema.org (MA). Call 877-8-HOPENY/text HOPENY (467369) (NY). Call 888-789-7777/visit ccpg.org (CT), or visit www.mdgamblinghelp.org (MD), 1-800-981-0023 (PR). 21+ and present in most states. (18+ DC/KY/NH/PR/WY). Void in ONT. Eligibility restrictions apply. Terms: draftkings.com/sportsbook. On behalf of Boot Hill Casino (KS). Pass-thru of per wager tax may apply in IL.
    Copyright: © 2026 ESPN Enterprises, LLC. All rights reserved.