ESPN
    • Football
    • NFL
    • NBA
    • F1
    • Rugby
    • MMA
    • Cricket
    • More Sports
    • Disney+
    • Fantasy
    • Search
    Serie A
    LAZ
    LazioLazioLAZ
    1-1-1, 4 PTS
    2
    1-1-1, 4 PTS
    FT
    MIL
    AC MilanMilanMIL
    0-2-1, 2 PTS
    2
    0-2-1, 2 PTS
    Valentín Castellanos - 62'
    Boulaye Dia - 66'
    Strahinja Pavlovic - 8'
    Rafael Leão - 72'

    Lazio v Milan

    • Gamecast
    • Recap
    • Commentary

    Formations & Lineups

    Soccer pitch
    Castellanos
    11
    1
    Dia
    19
    1
    Zaccagni
    10
    Tchaouna
    20
    Guendouzi
    8
    Rovella
    6
    Tavares
    30
    Lazzari
    29
    Romagnoli
    13
    Patric
    4
    Provedel
    94
    Substitutions
    #18G. Isaksen
    #20L. Tchaouna
    45'
    #77A. Marusic
    #29M. Lazzari
    45'
    #7F. Dele-Bashiru
    #19B. Dia
    81'
    #14T. Noslin
    #11V. Castellanos
    87'
    #23E. Hysaj
    #30N. Tavares
    90'
    Bench
    #55A. Furlanetto
    #5M. Vecino
    #22G. Castrovilli
    #9Pedro
    #35C. Mandas
    Soccer pitch
    Okafor
    17
    Pulisic
    11
    Loftus-Cheek
    8
    Chukwueze
    21
    Reijnders
    14
    Fofana
    29
    Terracciano
    42
    Royal
    22
    Pavlovic
    31
    1
    Tomori
    23
    Maignan
    16
    Substitutions
    #19T. Hernández
    #22E. Royal
    70'
    #10R. Leão
    #21S. Chukwueze
    70'
    72'
    #80Y. Musah
    #14T. Reijnders
    70'
    #90T. Abraham
    #17N. Okafor
    71'
    Bench
    #96L. Torriani
    #25N. Raveyre
    #18K. Zeroli
    #46M. Gabbia
    #2D. Calabria
    #73F. Camarda
    #91H. Cuenca
    #33D. Bartesaghi

    Match Leaders

    LAZMIL
    Total Shots
    11
    3
    V. CastellanosF
    1 SOG, 1 G
    3
    Total Shots
    90
    2
    T. AbrahamF
    2 SOG, 0 G
    2
    Accurate Passes
    --
    None
    --
    Accurate Passes
    --
    None
    --
    Saves
    94
    2
    I. ProvedelG
    2 GA
    2
    Saves
    23
    2
    F. TomoriD
    2 GA
    2

    Game Information

    Roma, Italy

    Crew Member:Davide Massa

    Pulisic, Milan still winless after draw at Lazio

    Rafael Leao came off the bench to earn AC Milan a 2-2 draw with Lazio at the Stadio Olimpico on Saturday, but Paulo Fonseca's side are still without a win in Serie A this season.
    Aug 31, 2024, 10:46 pm - Reuters

    Match Timeline

    LAZLAZ
    KOHTFT
    MILMIL

    Team Stats

    LAZ
    MIL

    42%

    Possession

    58%

    5

    Shots on Goal

    4

    7

    Shots

    10

    12

    Fouls Committed

    9

    4

    Yellow Cards

    2

    0

    Red Cards

    0

    5

    Corners Won

    7

    2

    Saves

    2

    Data is currently unavailable.

    Head-To-Head

    LAZ
    LAZ
    Last 5 Matchups
    MIL
    MIL
    0
    2023-24 Italian Serie A
    FT
    @ LAZ
    1
    0
    2023-24 Italian Serie A
    FT
    @ MIL
    2
    0
    2022-23 Italian Serie A, Regular Season
    FT
    @ MIL
    2
    4
    2022-23 Italian Serie A, Regular Season
    FT
    @ LAZ
    0
    1
    2021-22 Italian Serie A
    FT
    @ LAZ
    2

    Italian Serie A Table

    TeamGPWDLGDP
    Internazionale9810+1525
    Lazio9810+1525
    AS Roma9630+1521
    Como9621+920
    AC Milan9531+718
    Frosinone8422+414
    Napoli9423+614
    Juventus9423+114
    Torino9414013
    Cagliari9414-513
    Bologna9324011
    Atalanta8314-110
    Genoa9315-510
    Lecce8305-59
    Sassuolo9225-88
    Monza9216-67
    Udinese9126-95
    Parma9126-105
    Fiorentina8116-104
    Venezia9108-133
    Full Table

    Serie A News

    Transfer rumors, news: Juventus eye move for USMNT's Balogun

    Transfer rumors, news: Juventus eye move for USMNT's Balogun

    AS Monaco and USMNT striker Folarin Balogun is reportedly linked with a move to Juventus. Transfer Talk has the latest.

    18h

    Bologna storm back to hand Milan, Amorim first Serie A loss

    Bologna storm back to hand Milan, Amorim first Serie A loss

    Samuel Mbangula fired a hat trick as Bologna beat AC Milan 4-2 to hand the hosts a first Serie A loss of the season.

    17h

    Mussolini's great-grandson scores first goal for Lazio

    Mussolini's great-grandson scores first goal for Lazio

    Romano Floriani Mussolini, the great-grandson of former Italian dictator Benito Mussolini, scored his first goal for Lazio on Tuesday.

    1d

    All Serie A News
    ESPN
    • Terms of Use
    • Privacy Policy
    • Your US State Privacy Rights
    • Children's Online Privacy Policy
    • Interest-Based Ads
    • About Nielsen Measurement
    • Your Privacy Choices
    • Contact Us
    • Disney Ad Sales Site
    • Work for ESPN
    • Corrections
    GAMBLING PROBLEM? CALL 1-800-GAMBLER or 1-800-MY-RESET, (800) 327-5050 or visit gamblinghelplinema.org (MA). Call 877-8-HOPENY/text HOPENY (467369) (NY). Call 888-789-7777/visit ccpg.org (CT), or visit www.mdgamblinghelp.org (MD), 1-800-981-0023 (PR). 21+ and present in most states. (18+ DC/KY/NH/PR/WY). Void in ONT. Eligibility restrictions apply. Terms: draftkings.com/sportsbook. On behalf of Boot Hill Casino (KS). Pass-thru of per wager tax may apply in IL.
    Copyright: © 2026 ESPN Enterprises, LLC. All rights reserved.