ESPN
    • Football
    • NFL
    • NBA
    • F1
    • Rugby
    • MMA
    • Cricket
    • More Sports
    • Disney+
    • Fantasy
    • Search
    Serie A
    JUV
    JuventusJuventusJUV
    17-7-4, 58 PTS
    2
    17-7-4, 58 PTS
    FT
    ATA
    AtalantaAtalantaATA
    14-5-9, 47 PTS
    2
    14-5-9, 47 PTS
    Andrea Cambiaso - 66'
    Arkadiusz Milik - 70'
    Teun Koopmeiners - 35', 75'

    Juventus v Atalanta

    • Gamecast
    • Recap
    • Commentary

    Formations & Lineups

    Soccer pitch
    Milik
    14
    1
    Chiesa
    7
    McKennie
    16
    Iling-Junior
    17
    Miretti
    20
    Locatelli
    5
    Cambiaso
    27
    1
    Danilo
    6
    Bremer
    3
    Gatti
    4
    Szczesny
    1
    Substitutions
    #18M. Kean
    #14A. Milik
    76'
    #41H. Nicolussi Caviglia
    #20F. Miretti
    76'
    #12Alex Sandro
    #17S. Iling-Junior
    82'
    #22T. Weah
    #27A. Cambiaso
    82'
    #15K. Yildiz
    #16W. McKennie
    88'
    Bench
    #33T. Djaló
    #24D. Rugani
    #11F. Kostic
    #49S. Scaglia
    #23C. Pinsoglio
    #47J. Nonge
    Soccer pitch
    Scamacca
    90
    Koopmeiners
    7
    2
    De Ketelaere
    17
    Ruggeri
    22
    Pasalic
    8
    Éderson
    13
    Zappacosta
    77
    Scalvini
    42
    Hien
    4
    Djimsiti
    19
    Carnesecchi
    29
    Substitutions
    #11A. Lookman
    #90G. Scamacca
    57'
    #33H. Hateboer
    #77D. Zappacosta
    67'
    90'+3'
    #2R. Tolói
    #42G. Scalvini
    67'
    #20M. Bakker
    #22M. Ruggeri
    88'
    #59A. Miranchuk
    #17C. De Ketelaere
    88'
    Bench
    #15M. de Roon
    #25M. Adopo
    #40P. Vismara
    #10E. Toure
    #1J. Musso
    #6J. Palomino
    #23S. Kolasinac

    Match Leaders

    JUVATA
    Total Shots
    14
    4
    A. MilikF
    2 SOG, 1 G
    4
    Total Shots
    --
    None
    --
    Accurate Passes
    --
    None
    --
    Accurate Passes
    --
    None
    --
    Saves
    --
    None
    --
    Saves
    --
    None
    --

    Game Information

    Torino, Italy

    Crew Member:Marco Guida

    Getty

    Juve drop further points after Atalanta draw

    Juventus were held to a 2-2 draw by Atalanta in Serie A at Allianz Stadium on Sunday, as goals from Andrea Cambiaso and Arkadiusz Milik were cancelled out by a brace from the visitors' Teun Koopmeiners.
    Mar 10, 2024, 07:33 pm - Reuters

    Match Timeline

    JUVJUV
    KOHTFT
    ATAATA

    Team Stats

    JUV
    ATA

    51%

    Possession

    49%

    5

    Shots on Goal

    3

    18

    Shots

    7

    12

    Fouls Committed

    10

    0

    Yellow Cards

    1

    0

    Red Cards

    0

    4

    Corners Won

    3

    1

    Saves

    3

    Data is currently unavailable.

    Head-To-Head

    JUV
    JUV
    Last 5 Matchups
    ATA
    ATA
    0
    2023-24 Italian Serie A
    FT
    @ ATA
    0
    0
    2023 Club Friendly
    FT
    @ JUV
    0
    2
    2022-23 Italian Serie A, Regular Season
    FT
    @ ATA
    0
    3
    2022-23 Italian Serie A, Regular Season
    FT
    @ JUV
    3
    1
    2021-22 Italian Serie A
    FT
    @ ATA
    1

    Italian Serie A Table

    TeamGPWDLGDP
    Internazionale9810+1525
    Lazio9810+1525
    AS Roma9630+1521
    Como9621+920
    AC Milan9531+718
    Frosinone9522+817
    Napoli9423+614
    Juventus9423+114
    Torino9414013
    Cagliari9414-513
    Bologna9324011
    Atalanta8314-110
    Genoa9315-510
    Lecce9306-99
    Sassuolo9225-88
    Monza9216-67
    Udinese9126-95
    Parma9126-105
    Fiorentina8116-104
    Venezia9108-133
    Full Table

    Serie A News

    Man City, Bayern among the good, bad and lucky in Europe's top leagues

    Man City, Bayern among the good, bad and lucky in Europe's top leagues

    We're a quarter of the way through the 2026-27 European season -- long enough to separate fact from fiction when it comes to from. Who's been lucky? Who's been good? Who's been both, or neither?

    4h

    Transfer rumors, news: Juventus eye move for USMNT's Balogun

    Transfer rumors, news: Juventus eye move for USMNT's Balogun

    AS Monaco and USMNT striker Folarin Balogun is reportedly linked with a move to Juventus. Transfer Talk has the latest.

    1d

    Bologna storm back to hand Milan, Amorim first Serie A loss

    Bologna storm back to hand Milan, Amorim first Serie A loss

    Samuel Mbangula fired a hat trick as Bologna beat AC Milan 4-2 to hand the hosts a first Serie A loss of the season.

    1d

    All Serie A News
    ESPN
    • Terms of Use
    • Privacy Policy
    • Your US State Privacy Rights
    • Children's Online Privacy Policy
    • Interest-Based Ads
    • About Nielsen Measurement
    • Your Privacy Choices
    • Contact Us
    • Disney Ad Sales Site
    • Work for ESPN
    • Corrections
    GAMBLING PROBLEM? CALL 1-800-GAMBLER or 1-800-MY-RESET, (800) 327-5050 or visit gamblinghelplinema.org (MA). Call 877-8-HOPENY/text HOPENY (467369) (NY). Call 888-789-7777/visit ccpg.org (CT), or visit www.mdgamblinghelp.org (MD), 1-800-981-0023 (PR). 21+ and present in most states. (18+ DC/KY/NH/PR/WY). Void in ONT. Eligibility restrictions apply. Terms: draftkings.com/sportsbook. On behalf of Boot Hill Casino (KS). Pass-thru of per wager tax may apply in IL.
    Copyright: © 2026 ESPN Enterprises, LLC. All rights reserved.