ESPN
    • Football
    • NFL
    • NBA
    • F1
    • Rugby
    • MMA
    • Cricket
    • More Sports
    • Disney+
    • Fantasy
    • Search
    Serie A
    JUV
    JuventusJuventusJUV
    17-7-4, 58 PTS
    2
    17-7-4, 58 PTS
    FT
    ATA
    AtalantaAtalantaATA
    14-5-9, 47 PTS
    2
    14-5-9, 47 PTS
    Andrea Cambiaso - 66'
    Arkadiusz Milik - 70'
    Teun Koopmeiners - 35', 75'

    Juventus v Atalanta

    • Gamecast
    • Recap
    • Commentary

    Formations & Lineups

    Soccer pitch
    Milik
    14
    1
    Chiesa
    7
    McKennie
    16
    Iling-Junior
    17
    Miretti
    20
    Locatelli
    5
    Cambiaso
    27
    1
    Danilo
    6
    Bremer
    3
    Gatti
    4
    Szczesny
    1
    Substitutions
    #18M. Kean
    #14A. Milik
    76'
    #41H. Nicolussi Caviglia
    #20F. Miretti
    76'
    #12Alex Sandro
    #17S. Iling-Junior
    82'
    #22T. Weah
    #27A. Cambiaso
    82'
    #15K. Yildiz
    #16W. McKennie
    88'
    Bench
    #33T. Djaló
    #24D. Rugani
    #11F. Kostic
    #49S. Scaglia
    #23C. Pinsoglio
    #47J. Nonge
    Soccer pitch
    Scamacca
    90
    Koopmeiners
    7
    2
    De Ketelaere
    17
    Ruggeri
    22
    Pasalic
    8
    Éderson
    13
    Zappacosta
    77
    Scalvini
    42
    Hien
    4
    Djimsiti
    19
    Carnesecchi
    29
    Substitutions
    #11A. Lookman
    #90G. Scamacca
    57'
    #33H. Hateboer
    #77D. Zappacosta
    67'
    90'+3'
    #2R. Tolói
    #42G. Scalvini
    67'
    #20M. Bakker
    #22M. Ruggeri
    88'
    #59A. Miranchuk
    #17C. De Ketelaere
    88'
    Bench
    #15M. de Roon
    #25M. Adopo
    #40P. Vismara
    #10E. Toure
    #1J. Musso
    #6J. Palomino
    #23S. Kolasinac

    Match Leaders

    JUVATA
    Total Shots
    14
    4
    A. MilikF
    2 SOG, 1 G
    4
    Total Shots
    --
    None
    --
    Accurate Passes
    --
    None
    --
    Accurate Passes
    --
    None
    --
    Saves
    --
    None
    --
    Saves
    --
    None
    --

    Game Information

    Torino, Italy

    Crew Member:Marco Guida

    Getty

    Juve drop further points after Atalanta draw

    Juventus were held to a 2-2 draw by Atalanta in Serie A at Allianz Stadium on Sunday, as goals from Andrea Cambiaso and Arkadiusz Milik were cancelled out by a brace from the visitors' Teun Koopmeiners.
    Mar 10, 2024, 07:33 pm - Reuters

    Match Timeline

    JUVJUV
    KOHTFT
    ATAATA

    Team Stats

    JUV
    ATA

    51%

    Possession

    49%

    5

    Shots on Goal

    3

    18

    Shots

    7

    12

    Fouls Committed

    10

    0

    Yellow Cards

    1

    0

    Red Cards

    0

    4

    Corners Won

    3

    1

    Saves

    3

    Data is currently unavailable.

    Head-To-Head

    JUV
    JUV
    Last 5 Matchups
    ATA
    ATA
    0
    2023-24 Italian Serie A
    FT
    @ ATA
    0
    0
    2023 Club Friendly
    FT
    @ JUV
    0
    2
    2022-23 Italian Serie A, Regular Season
    FT
    @ ATA
    0
    3
    2022-23 Italian Serie A, Regular Season
    FT
    @ JUV
    3
    1
    2021-22 Italian Serie A
    FT
    @ ATA
    1

    Italian Serie A Table

    TeamGPWDLGDP
    Internazionale9810+1525
    Lazio9810+1525
    AS Roma9630+1521
    Como9621+920
    AC Milan9531+718
    Frosinone9522+817
    Napoli9423+614
    Juventus9423+114
    Torino9414013
    Cagliari9414-513
    Bologna9324011
    Atalanta9324-111
    Genoa9315-510
    Lecce9306-99
    Sassuolo9225-88
    Monza9216-67
    Udinese9126-95
    Fiorentina9126-105
    Parma9126-105
    Venezia9108-133
    Full Table

    Serie A News

    Sources: New Milan, Inter stadium gets $725M naming rights deal with Generali

    Sources: New Milan, Inter stadium gets $725M naming rights deal with Generali

    AC Milan and Inter Milan have agreed a naming rights deal with Italian insurance giant Generali for the new San Siro.

    5h

    Man City, Bayern among the good, bad and lucky in Europe's top leagues

    Man City, Bayern among the good, bad and lucky in Europe's top leagues

    We're a quarter of the way through the 2026-27 European season -- long enough to separate fact from fiction when it comes to from. Who's been lucky? Who's been good? Who's been both, or neither?

    9h

    Transfer rumors, news: Juventus eye move for USMNT's Balogun

    Transfer rumors, news: Juventus eye move for USMNT's Balogun

    AS Monaco and USMNT striker Folarin Balogun is reportedly linked with a move to Juventus. Transfer Talk has the latest.

    1d

    All Serie A News
    ESPN
    • Terms of Use
    • Privacy Policy
    • Your US State Privacy Rights
    • Children's Online Privacy Policy
    • Interest-Based Ads
    • About Nielsen Measurement
    • Your Privacy Choices
    • Contact Us
    • Disney Ad Sales Site
    • Work for ESPN
    • Corrections
    GAMBLING PROBLEM? CALL 1-800-GAMBLER or 1-800-MY-RESET, (800) 327-5050 or visit gamblinghelplinema.org (MA). Call 877-8-HOPENY/text HOPENY (467369) (NY). Call 888-789-7777/visit ccpg.org (CT), or visit www.mdgamblinghelp.org (MD), 1-800-981-0023 (PR). 21+ and present in most states. (18+ DC/KY/NH/PR/WY). Void in ONT. Eligibility restrictions apply. Terms: draftkings.com/sportsbook. On behalf of Boot Hill Casino (KS). Pass-thru of per wager tax may apply in IL.
    Copyright: © 2026 ESPN Enterprises, LLC. All rights reserved.