ESPN
    • Football
    • NFL
    • NBA
    • F1
    • Rugby
    • MMA
    • Cricket
    • More Sports
    • Disney+
    • Fantasy
    • Search
    Serie A
    LAZ
    LazioLazioLAZ
    10-4-7, 34 PTS
    0
    10-4-7, 34 PTS
    FT
    NAP
    NapoliNapoliNAP
    9-5-7, 32 PTS
    0
    9-5-7, 32 PTS

    Lazio v Napoli

    • Gamecast
    • Recap
    • Commentary

    Formations & Lineups

    Soccer pitch
    Castellanos
    19
    Felipe Anderson
    7
    Isaksen
    18
    Cataldi
    32
    Alberto
    10
    Guendouzi
    8
    Marusic
    77
    Lazzari
    29
    Romagnoli
    13
    Gila
    34
    Provedel
    94
    Substitutions
    #3L. Pellegrini
    #29M. Lazzari
    71'
    #5M. Vecino
    #8M. Guendouzi
    77'
    #9Pedro
    #18G. Isaksen
    84'
    #65N. Rovella
    #32D. Cataldi
    84'
    Bench
    #6D. Kamada
    #23E. Hysaj
    #46F. Ruggeri
    #33L. Sepe
    #70Saná Fernandes
    #35C. Mandas
    #15N. Casale
    Soccer pitch
    Raspadori
    81
    Zielinski
    20
    Politano
    21
    Mário Rui
    6
    Lobotka
    68
    Demme
    4
    Di Lorenzo
    22
    Jesus
    5
    Rrahmani
    13
    Østigard
    55
    Gollini
    95
    Substitutions
    #70G. Gaetano
    #4D. Demme
    60'
    #26C. Ngonge
    #81G. Raspadori
    79'
    #30P. Mazzocchi
    #6Mário Rui
    80'
    #32L. Dendoncker
    #20P. Zielinski
    84'
    #29J. Lindstrom
    #21M. Politano
    84'
    Bench
    #14N. Contini
    #60F. Gioielli
    #16H. Idasiak
    #50L. D'Avino

    Match Leaders

    LAZNAP
    Total Shots
    5
    1
    M. VecinoM
    0 SOG, 0 G
    1
    Total Shots
    --
    None
    --
    Accurate Passes
    --
    None
    --
    Accurate Passes
    --
    None
    --
    Saves
    --
    None
    --
    Saves
    --
    None
    --

    Game Information

    Roma, Italy

    Crew Member:Daniele Orsato

    Valentin Castellanos of Lazio squares off with Napoli's Juan Jesus during their Serie A match on Sunday.
    Getty Images

    Lazio and Napoli share spoils in goalless draw

    Lazio and champions Napoli played out a 0-0 draw at the Stadio Olimpico in Serie A on Sunday as both teams struggled to create opportunities in a clash between last season's top two sides.
    Jan 28, 2024, 07:38 pm - Reuters

    Match Timeline

    LAZLAZ
    KOHTFT
    NAPNAP

    Team Stats

    LAZ
    NAP

    39%

    Possession

    61%

    1

    Shots on Goal

    0

    10

    Shots

    5

    11

    Fouls Committed

    11

    3

    Yellow Cards

    2

    0

    Red Cards

    0

    4

    Corners Won

    3

    0

    Saves

    0

    Data is currently unavailable.

    Head-To-Head

    LAZ
    LAZ
    Last 5 Matchups
    NAP
    NAP
    2
    2023-24 Italian Serie A
    FT
    @ NAP
    1
    1
    2022-23 Italian Serie A, Regular Season
    FT
    @ NAP
    0
    1
    2022-23 Italian Serie A, Regular Season
    FT
    @ LAZ
    2
    1
    2021-22 Italian Serie A
    FT
    @ LAZ
    2
    0
    2021-22 Italian Serie A
    FT
    @ NAP
    4

    Italian Serie A Table

    TeamGPWDLGDP
    Internazionale9810+1525
    Lazio9810+1525
    AS Roma9630+1521
    Como9621+920
    AC Milan9531+718
    Frosinone9522+817
    Napoli9423+614
    Juventus9423+114
    Torino9414013
    Cagliari9414-513
    Bologna9324011
    Atalanta9324-111
    Genoa9315-510
    Lecce9306-99
    Sassuolo9225-88
    Monza9216-67
    Udinese9126-95
    Fiorentina9126-105
    Parma9126-105
    Venezia9108-133
    Full Table

    Serie A News

    Sources: New Milan, Inter stadium gets $725M naming rights deal with Generali

    Sources: New Milan, Inter stadium gets $725M naming rights deal with Generali

    AC Milan and Inter Milan have agreed a naming rights deal with Italian insurance giant Generali for the new San Siro.

    12h

    Man City, Bayern among the good, bad and lucky in Europe's top leagues

    Man City, Bayern among the good, bad and lucky in Europe's top leagues

    We're a quarter of the way through the 2026-27 European season -- long enough to separate fact from fiction when it comes to from. Who's been lucky? Who's been good? Who's been both, or neither?

    17h

    Transfer rumors, news: Juventus eye move for USMNT's Balogun

    Transfer rumors, news: Juventus eye move for USMNT's Balogun

    AS Monaco and USMNT striker Folarin Balogun is reportedly linked with a move to Juventus. Transfer Talk has the latest.

    2d

    All Serie A News
    ESPN
    • Terms of Use
    • Privacy Policy
    • Your US State Privacy Rights
    • Children's Online Privacy Policy
    • Interest-Based Ads
    • About Nielsen Measurement
    • Your Privacy Choices
    • Contact Us
    • Disney Ad Sales Site
    • Work for ESPN
    • Corrections
    GAMBLING PROBLEM? CALL 1-800-GAMBLER or 1-800-MY-RESET, (800) 327-5050 or visit gamblinghelplinema.org (MA). Call 877-8-HOPENY/text HOPENY (467369) (NY). Call 888-789-7777/visit ccpg.org (CT), or visit www.mdgamblinghelp.org (MD), 1-800-981-0023 (PR). 21+ and present in most states. (18+ DC/KY/NH/PR/WY). Void in ONT. Eligibility restrictions apply. Terms: draftkings.com/sportsbook. On behalf of Boot Hill Casino (KS). Pass-thru of per wager tax may apply in IL.
    Copyright: © 2026 ESPN Enterprises, LLC. All rights reserved.