ESPN
    • Football
    • NFL
    • NBA
    • F1
    • Rugby
    • MMA
    • Cricket
    • More Sports
    • Disney+
    • Fantasy
    • Search
    Serie A
    ATA
    AtalantaAtalantaATA
    19-6-10, 63 PTS
    2
    19-6-10, 63 PTS
    FT
    ROMA
    AS RomaAS RomaROMA
    17-9-10, 60 PTS
    1
    17-9-10, 60 PTS
    Charles De Ketelaere - 18', 20'
    Lorenzo Pellegrini - 66' Pen

    Atalanta v AS Roma

    • Gamecast
    • Recap
    • Commentary

    Formations & Lineups

    Soccer pitch
    Scamacca
    90
    Koopmeiners
    7
    De Ketelaere
    17
    2
    Ruggeri
    22
    Éderson
    13
    Pasalic
    8
    Hateboer
    33
    Djimsiti
    19
    Hien
    4
    de Roon
    15
    Carnesecchi
    29
    Substitutions
    #11A. Lookman
    #17C. De Ketelaere
    58'
    #10E. Toure
    #90G. Scamacca
    58'
    #77D. Zappacosta
    #22M. Ruggeri
    58'
    #42G. Scalvini
    #8M. Pasalic
    75'
    #59A. Miranchuk
    #13Éderson
    88'
    Bench
    #43G. Bonfanti
    #31F. Rossi
    #20M. Bakker
    #45M. Palestra
    #53P. Comi
    #25M. Adopo
    #2R. Tolói
    #1J. Musso
    Soccer pitch
    Lukaku
    90
    Pellegrini
    7
    1
    Baldanzi
    35
    El Shaarawy
    92
    Paredes
    16
    Cristante
    4
    Angeliño
    69
    Kristensen
    43
    Ndicka
    5
    Mancini
    23
    Svilar
    99
    Substitutions
    #9T. Abraham
    #35T. Baldanzi
    45'
    #52E. Bove
    #16L. Paredes
    45'
    #17S. Azmoun
    #4B. Cristante
    86'
    #67J. Costa
    #43R. Kristensen
    86'
    Bench
    #59N. Zalewski
    #2R. Karsdorp
    #14D. Llorente
    #1R. Patrício
    #19Z. Çelik
    #63P. Boer
    #6C. Smalling
    #22H. Aouar
    #61N. Pisilli
    #3D. Huijsen

    Match Leaders

    ATAROMA
    Total Shots
    --
    None
    --
    Total Shots
    --
    None
    --
    Accurate Passes
    --
    None
    --
    Accurate Passes
    --
    None
    --
    Saves
    --
    None
    --
    Saves
    43
    1
    R. KristensenD
    2 GA
    1

    Game Information

    Bergamo, Italy

    Crew Member:Marco Guida

    Atalanta not favourites in Italian Cup final, says Gasperini

    Atalanta do not consider themselves favourites against Juventus in next week's Italian Cup final despite their strong results this season, manager Gian Piero Gasperini said on Sunday.
    May 13, 2025, 12:25 am - Reuters

    Match Timeline

    ATAATA
    KOHTFT
    ROMAROMA

    Team Stats

    ATA
    ROMA

    58%

    Possession

    42%

    7

    Shots on Goal

    6

    24

    Shots

    9

    11

    Fouls Committed

    11

    1

    Yellow Cards

    1

    0

    Red Cards

    0

    6

    Corners Won

    1

    5

    Saves

    6

    Data is currently unavailable.

    Head-To-Head

    ATA
    ATA
    Last 5 Matchups
    ROMA
    ROMA
    1
    2023-24 Italian Serie A
    FT
    @ ROMA
    1
    3
    2022-23 Italian Serie A, Regular Season
    FT
    @ ATA
    1
    1
    2022-23 Italian Serie A, Regular Season
    FT
    @ ROMA
    0
    0
    2021-22 Italian Serie A
    FT
    @ ROMA
    1
    1
    2021-22 Italian Serie A
    FT
    @ ATA
    4

    Italian Serie A Table

    TeamGPWDLGDP
    Internazionale9810+1525
    Lazio9810+1525
    AS Roma9630+1521
    Como9621+920
    AC Milan9531+718
    Frosinone9522+817
    Napoli9423+614
    Juventus9423+114
    Torino9414013
    Cagliari9414-513
    Bologna9324011
    Atalanta9324-111
    Genoa9315-510
    Lecce9306-99
    Sassuolo9225-88
    Monza9216-67
    Udinese9126-95
    Fiorentina9126-105
    Parma9126-105
    Venezia9108-133
    Full Table

    Serie A News

    Pulisic staying in Milan reflects his club career: Good, but not quite great

    Pulisic staying in Milan reflects his club career: Good, but not quite great

    Christian Pulisic's new contract with AC Milan means he'll spend the rest of his prime with the Italian giants. Could he have achieved more elsewhere?

    6h

    USMNT star Christian Pulisic signs new AC Milan contract through 2031

    USMNT star Christian Pulisic signs new AC Milan contract through 2031

    United States star Christian Pulisic has signed a new contract with AC Milan through 2031.

    2h

    Global power ranking: The top 20 soccer teams in the world, ranked!

    Global power ranking: The top 20 soccer teams in the world, ranked!

    If we look beyond the Premier League and beyond those who qualified for the Champions League, which are the best teams in the world?

    8h

    All Serie A News
    ESPN
    • Terms of Use
    • Privacy Policy
    • Your US State Privacy Rights
    • Children's Online Privacy Policy
    • Interest-Based Ads
    • About Nielsen Measurement
    • Your Privacy Choices
    • Contact Us
    • Disney Ad Sales Site
    • Work for ESPN
    • Corrections
    GAMBLING PROBLEM? CALL 1-800-GAMBLER or 1-800-MY-RESET, (800) 327-5050 or visit gamblinghelplinema.org (MA). Call 877-8-HOPENY/text HOPENY (467369) (NY). Call 888-789-7777/visit ccpg.org (CT), or visit www.mdgamblinghelp.org (MD), 1-800-981-0023 (PR). 21+ and present in most states. (18+ DC/KY/NH/PR/WY). Void in ONT. Eligibility restrictions apply. Terms: draftkings.com/sportsbook. On behalf of Boot Hill Casino (KS). Pass-thru of per wager tax may apply in IL.
    Copyright: © 2026 ESPN Enterprises, LLC. All rights reserved.