ESPN
    • Football
    • NFL
    • NBA
    • F1
    • Rugby
    • MMA
    • Cricket
    • More Sports
    • Disney+
    • Fantasy
    • Search
    Serie A
    MIL
    AC MilanMilanMIL
    22-8-6, 74 PTS
    5
    22-8-6, 74 PTS
    FT
    CAG
    CagliariCagliariCAG
    7-12-17, 33 PTS
    1
    7-12-17, 33 PTS
    Ismaël Bennacer - 35'
    Christian Pulisic - 59', 86'
    Tijjani Reijnders - 74'
    Rafael Leão - 83'
    Nahitan Nández - 63'

    Milan v Cagliari

    • Gamecast
    • Recap
    • Commentary

    Formations & Lineups

    Soccer pitch
    Giroud
    9
    Pulisic
    11
    2
    Bennacer
    4
    1
    Chukwueze
    21
    Musah
    80
    Reijnders
    14
    1
    Florenzi
    42
    Kalulu
    20
    Thiaw
    28
    Gabbia
    46
    Sportiello
    57
    Substitutions
    #10R. Leão
    #21S. Chukwueze
    45'
    83'
    #17N. Okafor
    #9O. Giroud
    45'
    #23F. Tomori
    #46M. Gabbia
    45'
    #19T. Hernández
    #42A. Florenzi
    68'
    #32T. Pobega
    #4I. Bennacer
    84'
    Bench
    #85K. Zeroli
    #2D. Calabria
    #30M. Caldara
    #96L. Torriani
    #38F. Terracciano
    #7Y. Adli
    #15L. Jovic
    #69L. Nava
    Soccer pitch
    Luvumbo
    77
    Shomurodov
    61
    Deiola
    14
    Prati
    16
    Sulemana
    25
    Obert
    33
    Nández
    8
    1
    Dossena
    4
    Mina
    26
    Zappa
    28
    Scuffet
    22
    Substitutions
    #37P. Azzi
    #4A. Dossena
    76'
    #9G. Lapadula
    #8N. Nández
    76'
    #19G. Oristanio
    #14A. Deiola
    76'
    #34K. Mutandwa
    #61E. Shomurodov
    82'
    #23M. Wieteska
    #26Y. Mina
    88'
    Bench
    #32A. Petagna
    #30L. Pavoletti
    #18S. Aresti
    #5M. Mancosu
    #17P. Hatzidiakos
    #1B. Radunovic
    #99A. Di Pardo
    #10N. Viola

    Game Information

    Milano, Italy

    Crew Member:Simone Sozza

    Milan's Pioli says speculation over his future is part of the job

    AC Milan coach Stefano Pioli said criticism and speculation are part of his job as he still does not know if he will remain in the role for next season.
    May 12, 2024, 01:20 am - Reuters

    Match Timeline

    MILMIL
    KOHTFT
    CAGCAG

    Team Stats

    MIL
    CAG

    0%

    Possession

    0%

    0

    Shots on Goal

    0

    0

    Shots

    0

    0

    Fouls Committed

    0

    0

    Yellow Cards

    0

    0

    Red Cards

    0

    0

    Corners Won

    0

    0

    Saves

    0

    Data is currently unavailable.

    Head-To-Head

    MIL
    MIL
    Last 5 Matchups
    CAG
    CAG
    4
    2023-24 Coppa Italia, Round of 16
    FT
    @ MIL
    1
    3
    2023-24 Italian Serie A
    FT
    @ CAG
    1
    1
    2021-22 Italian Serie A
    FT
    @ CAG
    0
    4
    2021-22 Italian Serie A
    FT
    @ MIL
    1
    0
    2020-21 Italian Serie A
    FT
    @ MIL
    0

    Italian Serie A Table

    TeamGPWDLGDP
    Internazionale9810+1525
    Lazio9810+1525
    AS Roma9630+1521
    Como9621+920
    AC Milan9531+718
    Frosinone9522+817
    Napoli9423+614
    Juventus9423+114
    Torino9414013
    Cagliari9414-513
    Bologna9324011
    Atalanta9324-111
    Genoa9315-510
    Lecce9306-99
    Sassuolo9225-88
    Monza9216-67
    Udinese9126-95
    Fiorentina9126-105
    Parma9126-105
    Venezia9108-133
    Full Table

    Serie A News

    Pulisic staying in Milan reflects his club career: Good, but not quite great

    Pulisic staying in Milan reflects his club career: Good, but not quite great

    Christian Pulisic's new contract with AC Milan means he'll spend the rest of his prime with the Italian giants. Could he have achieved more elsewhere?

    6h

    USMNT star Christian Pulisic signs new AC Milan contract through 2031

    USMNT star Christian Pulisic signs new AC Milan contract through 2031

    United States star Christian Pulisic has signed a new contract with AC Milan through 2031.

    1h

    Global power ranking: The top 20 soccer teams in the world, ranked!

    Global power ranking: The top 20 soccer teams in the world, ranked!

    If we look beyond the Premier League and beyond those who qualified for the Champions League, which are the best teams in the world?

    8h

    All Serie A News
    ESPN
    • Terms of Use
    • Privacy Policy
    • Your US State Privacy Rights
    • Children's Online Privacy Policy
    • Interest-Based Ads
    • About Nielsen Measurement
    • Your Privacy Choices
    • Contact Us
    • Disney Ad Sales Site
    • Work for ESPN
    • Corrections
    GAMBLING PROBLEM? CALL 1-800-GAMBLER or 1-800-MY-RESET, (800) 327-5050 or visit gamblinghelplinema.org (MA). Call 877-8-HOPENY/text HOPENY (467369) (NY). Call 888-789-7777/visit ccpg.org (CT), or visit www.mdgamblinghelp.org (MD), 1-800-981-0023 (PR). 21+ and present in most states. (18+ DC/KY/NH/PR/WY). Void in ONT. Eligibility restrictions apply. Terms: draftkings.com/sportsbook. On behalf of Boot Hill Casino (KS). Pass-thru of per wager tax may apply in IL.
    Copyright: © 2026 ESPN Enterprises, LLC. All rights reserved.