ESPN
    • Football
    • NFL
    • NBA
    • F1
    • Rugby
    • MMA
    • Cricket
    • More Sports
    • Disney+
    • Fantasy
    • Search
    Serie A
    SAS
    SassuoloSassuoloSAS
    6-8-18, 26 PTS
    3
    6-8-18, 26 PTS
    FT
    MIL
    AC MilanMilanMIL
    21-6-5, 69 PTS
    3
    21-6-5, 69 PTS
    Andrea Pinamonti - 4'
    Armand Laurienté - 10', 53'
    Rafael Leão - 20'
    Luka Jovic - 59'
    Noah Okafor - 84'

    Sassuolo v Milan

    • Gamecast
    • Recap
    • Commentary

    Formations & Lineups

    Soccer pitch
    Pinamonti
    9
    1
    Laurienté
    45
    2
    Thorstvedt
    42
    Volpato
    23
    Obiang
    14
    Boloca
    24
    Viti
    21
    Toljan
    22
    Ferrari
    13
    Erlic
    5
    Consigli
    47
    Substitutions
    #44Ruan
    #22J. Toljan
    9'
    57'
    #92G. Defrel
    #23C. Volpato
    45'
    #7Matheus Henrique
    #42K. Thorstvedt
    62'
    #15E. Ceïde
    #45A. Laurienté
    77'
    #6U. Racic
    #24D. Boloca
    77'
    Bench
    #28A. Cragno
    #35L. Lipani
    #2F. Missori
    #8S. Mulattieri
    #19M. Kumbulla
    #11N. Bajrami
    #25G. Pegolo
    #43J. Doig
    Soccer pitch
    Jovic
    15
    1
    Leão
    10
    1
    Loftus-Cheek
    8
    Chukwueze
    21
    Musah
    80
    Adli
    7
    Hernández
    19
    Florenzi
    42
    Thiaw
    28
    Kjaer
    24
    Sportiello
    57
    Substitutions
    #46M. Gabbia
    #24S. Kjaer
    55'
    #9O. Giroud
    #80Y. Musah
    55'
    #14T. Reijnders
    #8R. Loftus-Cheek
    55'
    #11C. Pulisic
    #21S. Chukwueze
    65'
    #17N. Okafor
    #7Y. Adli
    82'
    84'
    Bench
    #2D. Calabria
    #38F. Terracciano
    #92N. Raveyre
    #85K. Zeroli
    #69L. Nava
    #23F. Tomori
    #4I. Bennacer

    Game Information

    Reggio Emilia, Italy

    Crew Member:Davide Massa

    Getty

    Milan score late to rescue point vs Sassuolo

    Second-placed AC Milan twice fought back from two goals down to secure a 3-3 draw at relegation-threatened Sassuolo with a late equaliser by substitute Noah Okafor in Serie A on Sunday.
    Apr 15, 2024, 11:29 am - Reuters

    Match Timeline

    SASSAS
    KOHTFT
    MILMIL

    Team Stats

    SAS
    MIL

    32%

    Possession

    68%

    5

    Shots on Goal

    7

    10

    Shots

    23

    12

    Fouls Committed

    9

    3

    Yellow Cards

    1

    0

    Red Cards

    0

    2

    Corners Won

    6

    4

    Saves

    2

    Data is currently unavailable.

    Head-To-Head

    SAS
    SAS
    Last 5 Matchups
    MIL
    MIL
    0
    2023-24 Italian Serie A
    FT
    @ MIL
    1
    5
    2022-23 Italian Serie A, Regular Season
    FT
    @ MIL
    2
    0
    2022-23 Italian Serie A, Regular Season
    FT
    @ SAS
    0
    0
    2021-22 Italian Serie A
    FT
    @ SAS
    3
    3
    2021-22 Italian Serie A
    FT
    @ MIL
    1

    Italian Serie A Table

    TeamGPWDLGDP
    Internazionale9810+1525
    Lazio9810+1525
    AS Roma10730+1824
    Como9621+920
    AC Milan9531+718
    Frosinone9522+817
    Napoli9423+614
    Juventus9423+114
    Bologna10424+114
    Torino9414013
    Cagliari9414-513
    Atalanta9324-111
    Genoa9315-510
    Lecce9306-99
    Sassuolo9225-88
    Monza10217-77
    Fiorentina9126-105
    Parma9126-105
    Udinese10127-125
    Venezia9108-133
    Full Table

    Serie A News

    Pulisic staying in Milan reflects his club career: Good, but not quite great

    Pulisic staying in Milan reflects his club career: Good, but not quite great

    Christian Pulisic's new contract with AC Milan means he'll spend the rest of his prime with the Italian giants. Could he have achieved more elsewhere?

    1d

    USMNT star Christian Pulisic signs new AC Milan contract through 2031

    USMNT star Christian Pulisic signs new AC Milan contract through 2031

    United States star Christian Pulisic has signed a new contract with AC Milan through 2031.

    1d

    Global power ranking: The top 20 soccer teams in the world, ranked!

    Global power ranking: The top 20 soccer teams in the world, ranked!

    If we look beyond the Premier League and beyond those who qualified for the Champions League, which are the best teams in the world?

    1d

    All Serie A News
    ESPN
    • Terms of Use
    • Privacy Policy
    • Your US State Privacy Rights
    • Children's Online Privacy Policy
    • Interest-Based Ads
    • About Nielsen Measurement
    • Your Privacy Choices
    • Contact Us
    • Disney Ad Sales Site
    • Work for ESPN
    • Corrections
    GAMBLING PROBLEM? CALL 1-800-GAMBLER or 1-800-MY-RESET, (800) 327-5050 or visit gamblinghelplinema.org (MA). Call 877-8-HOPENY/text HOPENY (467369) (NY). Call 888-789-7777/visit ccpg.org (CT), or visit www.mdgamblinghelp.org (MD), 1-800-981-0023 (PR). 21+ and present in most states. (18+ DC/KY/NH/PR/WY). Void in ONT. Eligibility restrictions apply. Terms: draftkings.com/sportsbook. On behalf of Boot Hill Casino (KS). Pass-thru of per wager tax may apply in IL.
    Copyright: © 2026 ESPN Enterprises, LLC. All rights reserved.