ESPN
    • Football
    • NFL
    • NBA
    • F1
    • Rugby
    • MMA
    • Cricket
    • More Sports
    • Disney+
    • Fantasy
    • Search
    Serie A
    TOR
    TorinoTorinoTOR
    4-7-15, 19 PTS
    0
    4-7-15, 19 PTS
    FT
    ROMA
    AS RomaAS RomaROMA
    9-8-9, 35 PTS
    1
    9-8-9, 35 PTS
    Walter Samuel - 47'

    Torino v AS Roma

    • Gamecast

    Formations & Lineups

    Starters
    #1L. Bucci
    24'
    #4F. Balzaretti
    #5D. Delli Carri
    #--L. Mezzano
    #31P. Castellini
    #35S. Fattori
    #25S. Vergassola
    #19V. Sommese
    62'
    #51D. De Ascentis
    #9C. Lucarelli
    #21F. Magallanes
    57'
    Substitutions
    #16S. Sorrentino
    #1L. Bucci
    24'
    #11Y. Osmanovsky
    #21F. Magallanes
    57'
    #10M. Ferrante
    #19V. Sommese
    62'
    Bench
    #2L. Garzya
    #18G. Lopez
    #8A. Scarchilli
    #3G. Frezza
    Starters
    #22I. Pelizzoli
    #2Cafu
    #5J. Zebina
    #19W. Samuel
    10'
    10'
    47'
    #23C. Panucci
    #32V. Candela
    #8F. Lima
    #11E. Ferreira
    85'
    #17D. Tommasi
    46'
    #9V. Montella
    68'
    #33G. Batistuta
    Substitutions
    #24M. Delvecchio
    #17D. Tommasi
    46'
    #18A. Cassano
    #9V. Montella
    68'
    Bench
    #12C. Zotti
    #31T. Dellas
    #20D. Bombardini
    #25G. Guigou
    #27D. De Rossi

    Game Information

    Referee:Paolo Dondarini

    Spinners spell trouble for England's batsmen

    Unlike Karachi, it was perhaps not the England's day
    Apr 18, 2018, 05:07 am - Col (Retd) Rafi Nasim

    Match Timeline

    TORTOR
    KOHTFT
    ROMAROMA
    Data is currently unavailable.

    Head-To-Head

    TOR
    TOR
    Last 2 Matchups
    ROMA
    ROMA
    0
    2001/2002 Italian Serie A
    FT
    @ TOR
    1
    0
    2001/2002 Italian Serie A
    FT
    @ ROMA
    1

    Italian Serie A Table

    TeamGPWDLGDP
    Internazionale9810+1525
    Lazio9810+1525
    AS Roma9630+1521
    Como9621+920
    AC Milan9531+718
    Frosinone9522+817
    Napoli9423+614
    Juventus9423+114
    Torino9414013
    Cagliari9414-513
    Bologna9324011
    Atalanta9324-111
    Genoa9315-510
    Lecce9306-99
    Sassuolo9225-88
    Monza9216-67
    Udinese9126-95
    Fiorentina9126-105
    Parma9126-105
    Venezia9108-133
    Full Table

    Serie A News

    Pulisic staying in Milan reflects his club career: Good, but not quite great

    Pulisic staying in Milan reflects his club career: Good, but not quite great

    Christian Pulisic's new contract with AC Milan means he'll spend the rest of his prime with the Italian giants. Could he have achieved more elsewhere?

    2m

    USMNT star Christian Pulisic signs new AC Milan contract through 2031

    USMNT star Christian Pulisic signs new AC Milan contract through 2031

    United States star Christian Pulisic has signed a new contract with AC Milan through 2031.

    6m

    Global power ranking: The top 20 soccer teams in the world, ranked!

    Global power ranking: The top 20 soccer teams in the world, ranked!

    If we look beyond the Premier League and beyond those who qualified for the Champions League, which are the best teams in the world?

    2h

    All Serie A News
    ESPN
    • Terms of Use
    • Privacy Policy
    • Your US State Privacy Rights
    • Children's Online Privacy Policy
    • Interest-Based Ads
    • About Nielsen Measurement
    • Your Privacy Choices
    • Contact Us
    • Disney Ad Sales Site
    • Work for ESPN
    • Corrections
    GAMBLING PROBLEM? CALL 1-800-GAMBLER or 1-800-MY-RESET, (800) 327-5050 or visit gamblinghelplinema.org (MA). Call 877-8-HOPENY/text HOPENY (467369) (NY). Call 888-789-7777/visit ccpg.org (CT), or visit www.mdgamblinghelp.org (MD), 1-800-981-0023 (PR). 21+ and present in most states. (18+ DC/KY/NH/PR/WY). Void in ONT. Eligibility restrictions apply. Terms: draftkings.com/sportsbook. On behalf of Boot Hill Casino (KS). Pass-thru of per wager tax may apply in IL.
    Copyright: © 2026 ESPN Enterprises, LLC. All rights reserved.