ESPN
    • Football
    • NFL
    • NBA
    • F1
    • Rugby
    • MMA
    • Cricket
    • More Sports
    • Disney+
    • Fantasy
    • Search
    Serie A
    UDI
    UdineseUdineseUDI
    11-13-14, 46 PTS
    0
    11-13-14, 46 PTS
    FT
    JUV
    JuventusJuventusJUV
    22-6-10, 62 PTS
    1
    22-6-10, 62 PTS
    Federico Chiesa - 68'

    Udinese v Juventus

    • Gamecast
    • Recap
    • Commentary

    Formations & Lineups

    Soccer pitch
    Beto
    9
    Lovric
    4
    Thauvin
    26
    Udogie
    13
    Walace
    11
    Samardzic
    24
    Pereyra
    37
    Guessand
    67
    Pérez
    18
    Abankwah
    14
    Silvestri
    1
    Substitutions
    #5T. Arslan
    #11Walace
    48'
    88'
    #72N. Cocetta
    #14J. Abankwah
    59'
    #30I. Nestorovski
    #9Beto
    79'
    89'
    #39V. Semedo
    #26F. Thauvin
    80'
    #15Leonardo Buta
    #67A. Guessand
    80'
    Bench
    #20D. Padelli
    #75M. Bassi
    #74D. Russo
    #99E. Piana
    #73A. Centis
    #76R. Castagnaviz
    Soccer pitch
    Milik
    14
    Miretti
    20
    Chiesa
    7
    1
    Kostic
    17
    Locatelli
    5
    Rabiot
    25
    Cuadrado
    11
    Danilo
    6
    Bonucci
    19
    Gatti
    15
    Szczesny
    1
    Substitutions
    #43S. Iling-Junior
    #17F. Kostic
    45'
    #22Á. Di María
    #20F. Miretti
    62'
    #32L. Paredes
    #7F. Chiesa
    78'
    88'
    #18M. Kean
    #14A. Milik
    79'
    #24D. Rugani
    #19L. Bonucci
    90'+4'
    Bench
    #51A. Riccio
    #12Alex Sandro
    #23C. Pinsoglio
    #42T. Barbieri
    #36M. Perin
    #57A. Sersanti

    Match Leaders

    UDIJUV
    Total Shots
    30
    3
    I. NestorovskiF
    0 SOG, 0 G
    3
    Total Shots
    7
    4
    F. ChiesaF
    1 SOG, 1 G
    4
    Accurate Passes
    --
    None
    --
    Accurate Passes
    --
    None
    --
    Saves
    1
    4
    M. SilvestriG
    1 GA
    4
    Saves
    1
    3
    W. SzczesnyG
    0 GA
    3

    Game Information

    Udine, Italy

    Crew Member:Marco Guida

    Juve win but fail to seal Europa League spot

    Juventus beat Udinese 1-0 thanks to Federico Chiesa's second-half goal in their last match of the Serie A season on Sunday but failed to secure a Europa League spot for next term.
    Jun 4, 2023, 11:36 pm - Reuters

    Match Timeline

    UDIUDI
    KOHTFT
    JUVJUV

    Team Stats

    UDI
    JUV

    43%

    Possession

    57%

    3

    Shots on Goal

    5

    13

    Shots

    20

    9

    Fouls Committed

    11

    2

    Yellow Cards

    2

    0

    Red Cards

    0

    6

    Corners Won

    14

    4

    Saves

    3

    Data is currently unavailable.

    Head-To-Head

    UDI
    UDI
    Last 5 Matchups
    JUV
    JUV
    0
    2022-23 Italian Serie A, Regular Season
    FT
    @ JUV
    1
    0
    2021-22 Italian Serie A
    FT
    @ JUV
    2
    2
    2021-22 Italian Serie A
    FT
    @ UDI
    2
    1
    2020-21 Italian Serie A
    FT
    @ UDI
    2
    1
    2020-21 Italian Serie A
    FT
    @ JUV
    4

    Italian Serie A Table

    TeamGPWDLGDP
    Internazionale9810+1525
    Lazio9810+1525
    AS Roma9630+1521
    Como9621+920
    AC Milan9531+718
    Frosinone8422+414
    Napoli9423+614
    Juventus9423+114
    Torino9414013
    Cagliari9414-513
    Bologna9324011
    Atalanta8314-110
    Genoa9315-510
    Lecce8305-59
    Sassuolo9225-88
    Monza9216-67
    Udinese9126-95
    Parma9126-105
    Fiorentina8116-104
    Venezia9108-133
    Full Table

    Serie A News

    Man City, Bayern among the good, bad and lucky in Europe's top leagues

    Man City, Bayern among the good, bad and lucky in Europe's top leagues

    We're a quarter of the way through the 2026-27 European season -- long enough to separate fact from fiction when it comes to from. Who's been lucky? Who's been good? Who's been both, or neither?

    12m

    Transfer rumors, news: Juventus eye move for USMNT's Balogun

    Transfer rumors, news: Juventus eye move for USMNT's Balogun

    AS Monaco and USMNT striker Folarin Balogun is reportedly linked with a move to Juventus. Transfer Talk has the latest.

    19h

    Bologna storm back to hand Milan, Amorim first Serie A loss

    Bologna storm back to hand Milan, Amorim first Serie A loss

    Samuel Mbangula fired a hat trick as Bologna beat AC Milan 4-2 to hand the hosts a first Serie A loss of the season.

    18h

    All Serie A News
    ESPN
    • Terms of Use
    • Privacy Policy
    • Your US State Privacy Rights
    • Children's Online Privacy Policy
    • Interest-Based Ads
    • About Nielsen Measurement
    • Your Privacy Choices
    • Contact Us
    • Disney Ad Sales Site
    • Work for ESPN
    • Corrections
    GAMBLING PROBLEM? CALL 1-800-GAMBLER or 1-800-MY-RESET, (800) 327-5050 or visit gamblinghelplinema.org (MA). Call 877-8-HOPENY/text HOPENY (467369) (NY). Call 888-789-7777/visit ccpg.org (CT), or visit www.mdgamblinghelp.org (MD), 1-800-981-0023 (PR). 21+ and present in most states. (18+ DC/KY/NH/PR/WY). Void in ONT. Eligibility restrictions apply. Terms: draftkings.com/sportsbook. On behalf of Boot Hill Casino (KS). Pass-thru of per wager tax may apply in IL.
    Copyright: © 2026 ESPN Enterprises, LLC. All rights reserved.