ESPN
    • Football
    • NFL
    • NBA
    • F1
    • Rugby
    • MMA
    • Cricket
    • More Sports
    • Disney+
    • Fantasy
    • Search
    Serie A
    UDI
    UdineseUdineseUDI
    11-13-14, 46 PTS
    0
    11-13-14, 46 PTS
    FT
    JUV
    JuventusJuventusJUV
    22-6-10, 62 PTS
    1
    22-6-10, 62 PTS
    Federico Chiesa - 68'

    Udinese v Juventus

    • Gamecast
    • Recap
    • Commentary

    Formations & Lineups

    Soccer pitch
    Beto
    9
    Lovric
    4
    Thauvin
    26
    Udogie
    13
    Walace
    11
    Samardzic
    24
    Pereyra
    37
    Guessand
    67
    Pérez
    18
    Abankwah
    14
    Silvestri
    1
    Substitutions
    #5T. Arslan
    #11Walace
    48'
    88'
    #72N. Cocetta
    #14J. Abankwah
    59'
    #30I. Nestorovski
    #9Beto
    79'
    89'
    #39V. Semedo
    #26F. Thauvin
    80'
    #15Leonardo Buta
    #67A. Guessand
    80'
    Bench
    #20D. Padelli
    #75M. Bassi
    #74D. Russo
    #99E. Piana
    #73A. Centis
    #76R. Castagnaviz
    Soccer pitch
    Milik
    14
    Miretti
    20
    Chiesa
    7
    1
    Kostic
    17
    Locatelli
    5
    Rabiot
    25
    Cuadrado
    11
    Danilo
    6
    Bonucci
    19
    Gatti
    15
    Szczesny
    1
    Substitutions
    #43S. Iling-Junior
    #17F. Kostic
    45'
    #22Á. Di María
    #20F. Miretti
    62'
    #32L. Paredes
    #7F. Chiesa
    78'
    88'
    #18M. Kean
    #14A. Milik
    79'
    #24D. Rugani
    #19L. Bonucci
    90'+4'
    Bench
    #51A. Riccio
    #12Alex Sandro
    #23C. Pinsoglio
    #42T. Barbieri
    #36M. Perin
    #57A. Sersanti

    Match Leaders

    UDIJUV
    Total Shots
    30
    3
    I. NestorovskiF
    0 SOG, 0 G
    3
    Total Shots
    7
    4
    F. ChiesaF
    1 SOG, 1 G
    4
    Accurate Passes
    --
    None
    --
    Accurate Passes
    --
    None
    --
    Saves
    1
    4
    M. SilvestriG
    1 GA
    4
    Saves
    1
    3
    W. SzczesnyG
    0 GA
    3

    Game Information

    Udine, Italy

    Crew Member:Marco Guida

    Juve win but fail to seal Europa League spot

    Juventus beat Udinese 1-0 thanks to Federico Chiesa's second-half goal in their last match of the Serie A season on Sunday but failed to secure a Europa League spot for next term.
    Jun 4, 2023, 11:36 pm - Reuters

    Match Timeline

    UDIUDI
    KOHTFT
    JUVJUV

    Team Stats

    UDI
    JUV

    43%

    Possession

    57%

    3

    Shots on Goal

    5

    13

    Shots

    20

    9

    Fouls Committed

    11

    2

    Yellow Cards

    2

    0

    Red Cards

    0

    6

    Corners Won

    14

    4

    Saves

    3

    Data is currently unavailable.

    Head-To-Head

    UDI
    UDI
    Last 5 Matchups
    JUV
    JUV
    0
    2022-23 Italian Serie A, Regular Season
    FT
    @ JUV
    1
    0
    2021-22 Italian Serie A
    FT
    @ JUV
    2
    2
    2021-22 Italian Serie A
    FT
    @ UDI
    2
    1
    2020-21 Italian Serie A
    FT
    @ UDI
    2
    1
    2020-21 Italian Serie A
    FT
    @ JUV
    4

    Italian Serie A Table

    TeamGPWDLGDP
    Lazio9810+1525
    Internazionale10811+1325
    AS Roma10730+1824
    AC Milan10631+921
    Como9621+920
    Frosinone9522+817
    Napoli9423+614
    Juventus9423+114
    Bologna10424+114
    Torino9414013
    Cagliari9414-513
    Atalanta9324-111
    Genoa9315-510
    Lecce9306-99
    Sassuolo9225-88
    Monza10217-77
    Fiorentina9126-105
    Parma9126-105
    Udinese10127-125
    Venezia9108-133
    Full Table

    Serie A News

    Christian Pulisic scores as AC Milan beat rivals Inter Milan

    Christian Pulisic scores as AC Milan beat rivals Inter Milan

    Christian Pulisic scored inside five minutes while Diego Moreira scored and added two assists as AC Milan beat rivals Inter 3-1.

    6h

    Pulisic staying in Milan reflects his club career: Good, but not quite great

    Pulisic staying in Milan reflects his club career: Good, but not quite great

    Christian Pulisic's new contract with AC Milan means he'll spend the rest of his prime with the Italian giants. Could he have achieved more elsewhere?

    2d

    USMNT star Christian Pulisic signs new AC Milan contract through 2031

    USMNT star Christian Pulisic signs new AC Milan contract through 2031

    United States star Christian Pulisic has signed a new contract with AC Milan through 2031.

    1d

    All Serie A News
    ESPN
    • Terms of Use
    • Privacy Policy
    • Your US State Privacy Rights
    • Children's Online Privacy Policy
    • Interest-Based Ads
    • About Nielsen Measurement
    • Your Privacy Choices
    • Contact Us
    • Disney Ad Sales Site
    • Work for ESPN
    • Corrections
    GAMBLING PROBLEM? CALL 1-800-GAMBLER or 1-800-MY-RESET, (800) 327-5050 or visit gamblinghelplinema.org (MA). Call 877-8-HOPENY/text HOPENY (467369) (NY). Call 888-789-7777/visit ccpg.org (CT), or visit www.mdgamblinghelp.org (MD), 1-800-981-0023 (PR). 21+ and present in most states. (18+ DC/KY/NH/PR/WY). Void in ONT. Eligibility restrictions apply. Terms: draftkings.com/sportsbook. On behalf of Boot Hill Casino (KS). Pass-thru of per wager tax may apply in IL.
    Copyright: © 2026 ESPN Enterprises, LLC. All rights reserved.