ESPN
    • Football
    • NFL
    • NBA
    • F1
    • Rugby
    • MMA
    • Cricket
    • More Sports
    • Disney+
    • Fantasy
    • Search
    Serie A
    VER
    Hellas VeronaVeronaVER
    4-5-15, 17 PTS
    0
    4-5-15, 17 PTS
    FT
    FIO
    FiorentinaFiorentinaFIO
    7-7-10, 28 PTS
    3
    7-7-10, 28 PTS
    Antonín Barák - 12'
    Arthur Cabral - 38'
    Cristiano Biraghi - 89'

    Verona v Fiorentina

    • Gamecast
    • Recap
    • Commentary

    Formations & Lineups

    Soccer pitch
    Lasagna
    11
    Ngonge
    26
    Lazovic
    8
    Doig
    3
    Duda
    33
    Tamèze
    61
    Faraoni
    5
    Dawidowicz
    27
    Hien
    6
    Magnani
    23
    Montipò
    1
    Substitutions
    #25J. Braaf
    #3J. Doig
    45'
    82'
    #32J. Cabal
    #23G. Magnani
    45'
    #38A. Gaich
    #11K. Lasagna
    62'
    #7S. Verdi
    #26C. Ngonge
    73'
    #2D. Zeefuik
    #5D. Faraoni
    81'
    Bench
    #42D. Coppola
    #29F. Depaoli
    #34S. Perilli
    #22A. Berardi
    #24F. Terracciano
    #28O. Abildgaard
    #80A. Cissè
    #83Joselito
    #30Y. Kallon
    Soccer pitch
    Cabral
    9
    1
    González
    22
    Barák
    72
    1
    Ikoné
    11
    Mandragora
    38
    Amrabat
    34
    Terzic
    15
    Dodô
    2
    Igor Julio
    98
    Martínez Quarta
    28
    Terracciano
    1
    Substitutions
    #5G. Bonaventura
    #72A. Barák
    56'
    #10G. Castrovilli
    #34S. Amrabat
    65'
    #7L. Jovic
    #9A. Cabral
    65'
    #3C. Biraghi
    #15A. Terzic
    74'
    89'
    #8R. Saponara
    #11J. Ikoné
    74'
    Bench
    #31M. Cerofolini
    #77J. Brekalo
    #32A. Duncan
    #99C. Kouamé
    #23L. Venuti
    #16L. Ranieri
    #4N. Milenkovic
    #56S. Sirigu
    #33R. Sottil
    #42A. Bianco

    Match Leaders

    VERFIO
    Total Shots
    11
    3
    K. LasagnaF
    0 SOG, 0 G
    3
    Total Shots
    22
    3
    N. GonzálezF
    1 SOG, 0 G
    3
    Accurate Passes
    --
    None
    --
    Accurate Passes
    --
    None
    --
    Saves
    1
    4
    L. MontipòG
    3 GA
    4
    Saves
    1
    3
    P. TerraccianoG
    0 GA
    3

    Game Information

    Verona, Italy

    Crew Member:Federico La Penna

    Biraghi scores from his own half in Fiorentina win

    — Fiorentina full back Cristiano Biraghi scored from a quick free kick in his own half that caught Hellas Verona goalkeeper Lorenzo Montipo off guard during the final minutes of a 3-0 Serie A win on Monday.
    Feb 27, 2023, 08:38 pm - AP

    Match Timeline

    VERVER
    KOHTFT
    FIOFIO

    Team Stats

    VER
    FIO

    46%

    Possession

    54%

    3

    Shots on Goal

    7

    12

    Shots

    16

    15

    Fouls Committed

    11

    3

    Yellow Cards

    3

    0

    Red Cards

    0

    4

    Corners Won

    3

    4

    Saves

    3

    Data is currently unavailable.

    Head-To-Head

    VER
    VER
    Last 5 Matchups
    FIO
    FIO
    0
    2022-23 Italian Serie A, Regular Season
    FT
    @ FIO
    2
    1
    2021-22 Italian Serie A
    FT
    @ FIO
    1
    1
    2021-22 Italian Serie A
    FT
    @ VER
    1
    1
    2020-21 Italian Serie A
    FT
    @ VER
    2
    1
    2020-21 Italian Serie A
    FT
    @ FIO
    1

    Italian Serie A Table

    TeamGPWDLGDP
    Internazionale9810+1525
    Lazio9810+1525
    AS Roma9630+1521
    Como9621+920
    AC Milan9531+718
    Frosinone8422+414
    Napoli9423+614
    Juventus9423+114
    Torino9414013
    Cagliari9414-513
    Bologna9324011
    Atalanta8314-110
    Genoa9315-510
    Lecce8305-59
    Sassuolo9225-88
    Monza9216-67
    Udinese9126-95
    Parma9126-105
    Fiorentina8116-104
    Venezia9108-133
    Full Table

    Serie A News

    Transfer rumors, news: Juventus eye move for USMNT's Balogun

    Transfer rumors, news: Juventus eye move for USMNT's Balogun

    AS Monaco and USMNT striker Folarin Balogun is reportedly linked with a move to Juventus. Transfer Talk has the latest.

    11h

    Bologna storm back to hand Milan, Amorim first Serie A loss

    Bologna storm back to hand Milan, Amorim first Serie A loss

    Samuel Mbangula fired a hat trick as Bologna beat AC Milan 4-2 to hand the hosts a first Serie A loss of the season.

    10h

    Mussolini's great-grandson scores first goal for Lazio

    Mussolini's great-grandson scores first goal for Lazio

    Romano Floriani Mussolini, the great-grandson of former Italian dictator Benito Mussolini, scored his first goal for Lazio on Tuesday.

    16h

    All Serie A News
    ESPN
    • Terms of Use
    • Privacy Policy
    • Your US State Privacy Rights
    • Children's Online Privacy Policy
    • Interest-Based Ads
    • About Nielsen Measurement
    • Your Privacy Choices
    • Contact Us
    • Disney Ad Sales Site
    • Work for ESPN
    • Corrections
    GAMBLING PROBLEM? CALL 1-800-GAMBLER or 1-800-MY-RESET, (800) 327-5050 or visit gamblinghelplinema.org (MA). Call 877-8-HOPENY/text HOPENY (467369) (NY). Call 888-789-7777/visit ccpg.org (CT), or visit www.mdgamblinghelp.org (MD), 1-800-981-0023 (PR). 21+ and present in most states. (18+ DC/KY/NH/PR/WY). Void in ONT. Eligibility restrictions apply. Terms: draftkings.com/sportsbook. On behalf of Boot Hill Casino (KS). Pass-thru of per wager tax may apply in IL.
    Copyright: © 2026 ESPN Enterprises, LLC. All rights reserved.