ESPN
    • Football
    • NFL
    • NBA
    • F1
    • Rugby
    • MMA
    • Cricket
    • More Sports
    • Disney+
    • Fantasy
    • Search
    SPFL League One
    ARFC
    Albion RoversAlbionARFC
    10-8-11, 38 PTS
    0
    10-8-11, 38 PTS
    FT
    STR
    StranraerStranraerSTR
    11-6-13, 39 PTS
    1
    11-6-13, 39 PTS
    Gary Fisher - 70'
    Jamie Longworth - 38'

    Albion v Stranraer

    • Gamecast
    • Recap
    • Commentary

    Formations & Lineups

    Starters
    #1R. Stewart
    #5R. Dunlop
    #6M. Dunlop
    #3K. Turnbull
    71'
    #2A. Reid
    76'
    #8R. Davidson
    #4R. Talu
    56'
    #11A. Love
    #7S. Georgiev
    80'
    #9G. Fisher
    70'
    #10S. McBride
    76'
    Substitutions
    #19P. Archibald
    #4R. Talu
    56'
    #18D. Petrie
    #2A. Reid
    76'
    Bench
    #17B. Lochhead
    #12M. Ferry
    #14D. Young
    #15C. Mcrobbie
    Starters
    #26C. Belford
    #8S. Bell
    42'
    #2S. Robertson
    #15L. Dick
    #4C. Pettigrew
    #16K. Turner
    #7P. Cairney
    87'
    #33W. Gibson
    #10A. Stirling
    72'
    #20M. McGuigan
    #14J. Longworth
    38'
    61'
    Substitutions
    #9C. Malcolm
    #14J. Longworth
    61'
    #11S. Mccloskey
    #10A. Stirling
    72'
    #6C. Aitken
    #7P. Cairney
    87'
    Bench
    #21K. Schmidt
    #12C. Kemp
    #13M. Currie
    #24S. Rumsby

    Match Leaders

    ARFCSTR
    Total Shots
    4
    A. LoveF
    3 SOG, 0 G
    4
    Total Shots
    2
    K. TurnerM
    0 SOG, 0 G
    2
    Accurate Passes
    --
    None
    --
    Accurate Passes
    --
    None
    --
    Saves
    2
    R. StewartG
    1 GA
    2
    Saves
    8
    C. BelfordG
    0 GA
    8

    Game Information

    Coatbridge, Scotland

    Albion Rovers 0-1 Stranraer

    Jamie Longworth tap-in secures all three points for Stranraer against Albion
    May 17, 2023, 06:02 am - PA Sport

    Match Timeline

    ARFCARFC
    KOHTFT
    STRSTR
    Data is currently unavailable.

    Head-To-Head

    ARFC
    ARFC
    Last 5 Matchups
    STR
    STR
    0
    2015/16 Scottish League One, 2015/2016 Scottish League One
    FT
    @ STR
    0
    0
    2015/16 Scottish League One, 2015/2016 Scottish League One
    FT
    @ ARFC
    2
    1
    2015/16 Scottish League One, 2015/2016 Scottish League One
    FT
    @ STR
    0
    1
    2014/15 Scottish League Challenge Cup, Round 1 South-West
    FT
    @ STR
    2
    2
    2012/13 Scottish Division Two, 2012/2013 Scottish Division Two
    FT
    @ STR
    3

    2025 Standings

    Scottish League One
    2015/16 SCOTTISH LEAGUE ONE - FINALGPWDLGDP
    Inverness Caledonian Thistle8701+1316
    Hamilton Academical8422+914
    Stenhousemuir8422+214
    Alloa Athletic7403+112
    Montrose8323-211
    East Fife8323-411
    Queen of the South8314010
    Peterhead8314-310
    Kelty Hearts7205-76
    Cove Rangers8026-92
    Full Table

    SPFL League One News

    De Zerbi: Tottenham is a big club, and must show personality

    De Zerbi: Tottenham is a big club, and must show personality

    De Zerbi: Tottenham is a big club, and must show personality

    6m

    Dele Alli proves Spurs' good luck charm at Stamford Bridge again

    Dele Alli proves Spurs' good luck charm at Stamford Bridge again

    Dele Alli was the hero during Tottenham's win at Chelsea in 2018 and he provided good luck for his old club on Saturday after he watched on at Stamford Bridge.

    29m

    Arsenal's Mikel Arteta collecting evidence on rival managers after yellow card

    Arsenal's Mikel Arteta collecting evidence on rival managers after yellow card

    Arsenal manager Mikel Arteta said he has a "massive storage of images" showing rival Premier League managers breaking touchline rules after receiving his second yellow card of the season.

    21m

    All SPFL League One News
    ESPN
    • Terms of Use
    • Privacy Policy
    • Your US State Privacy Rights
    • Children's Online Privacy Policy
    • Interest-Based Ads
    • About Nielsen Measurement
    • Your Privacy Choices
    • Contact Us
    • Disney Ad Sales Site
    • Work for ESPN
    • Corrections
    GAMBLING PROBLEM? CALL 1-800-GAMBLER or 1-800-MY-RESET, (800) 327-5050 or visit gamblinghelplinema.org (MA). Call 877-8-HOPENY/text HOPENY (467369) (NY). Call 888-789-7777/visit ccpg.org (CT), or visit www.mdgamblinghelp.org (MD), 1-800-981-0023 (PR). 21+ and present in most states. (18+ DC/KY/NH/PR/WY). Void in ONT. Eligibility restrictions apply. Terms: draftkings.com/sportsbook. On behalf of Boot Hill Casino (KS). Pass-thru of per wager tax may apply in IL.
    Copyright: © 2026 ESPN Enterprises, LLC. All rights reserved.