ESPN
    • Football
    • NFL
    • NBA
    • F1
    • Rugby
    • MMA
    • Cricket
    • More Sports
    • Disney+
    • Fantasy
    • Search
    SPFL League One
    STR
    StranraerStranraerSTR
    9-5-12, 32 PTS
    0
    9-5-12, 32 PTS
    FT
    ARFC
    Albion RoversAlbionARFC
    9-5-9, 32 PTS
    0
    9-5-9, 32 PTS

    Stranraer v Albion

    • Gamecast
    • Recap
    • Commentary

    Formations & Lineups

    Starters
    #26C. Belford
    #8S. Bell
    #5D. Barron
    44'
    #15L. Dick
    #4C. Pettigrew
    #7P. Cairney
    #2S. Robertson
    #33W. Gibson
    #10A. Stirling
    #14J. Longworth
    #9C. Malcolm
    65'
    Substitutions
    #23R. Thomson
    #5D. Barron
    44'
    #11S. Mccloskey
    #9C. Malcolm
    65'
    Bench
    #21C. Kemp
    #13M. Currie
    #16K. Turner
    #3D. Keenan
    Starters
    #1R. Stewart
    #5R. Dunlop
    #6M. Dunlop
    #3K. Turnbull
    #2R. Talu
    #10S. McBride
    #4G. Fisher
    #8R. Davidson
    #9P. Archibald
    61'
    #7M. Ferry
    84'
    #11A. Love
    68'
    Substitutions
    #19A. Barrowman
    #9P. Archibald
    61'
    #15D. Petrie
    #11A. Love
    68'
    #12A. Reid
    #7M. Ferry
    84'
    Bench
    #17B. Lochhead
    #18C. Mcrobbie
    #16S. Georgiev
    #14D. Young

    Match Leaders

    STRARFC
    Total Shots
    5
    W. GibsonF
    3 SOG, 0 G
    5
    Total Shots
    1
    G. FisherD
    0 SOG, 0 G
    1
    Accurate Passes
    --
    None
    --
    Accurate Passes
    --
    None
    --
    Saves
    1
    C. BelfordG
    0 GA
    1
    Saves
    7
    R. StewartG
    0 GA
    7

    Game Information

    Stranraer, Scotland

    Stranraer 0-0 Albion Rovers

    Ross Stewart frustrates Stanraer in stalemate against Albion Rovers
    May 17, 2023, 06:04 am - PA Sport

    Match Timeline

    STRSTR
    KOHTFT
    ARFCARFC
    Data is currently unavailable.

    Head-To-Head

    STR
    STR
    Last 5 Matchups
    ARFC
    ARFC
    2
    2015/16 Scottish League One, 2015/2016 Scottish League One
    FT
    @ ARFC
    0
    0
    2015/16 Scottish League One, 2015/2016 Scottish League One
    FT
    @ STR
    1
    2
    2014/15 Scottish League Challenge Cup, Round 1 South-West
    FT
    @ STR
    1
    3
    2012/13 Scottish Division Two, 2012/2013 Scottish Division Two
    FT
    @ STR
    2
    3
    2012/13 Scottish Division Two, 2012/2013 Scottish Division Two
    FT
    @ ARFC
    2

    2025 Standings

    Scottish League One
    2015/16 SCOTTISH LEAGUE ONE - FINALGPWDLGDP
    Inverness Caledonian Thistle8701+1316
    Hamilton Academical8422+914
    Stenhousemuir8422+214
    Alloa Athletic7403+112
    Montrose8323-211
    East Fife8323-411
    Queen of the South8314010
    Peterhead8314-310
    Kelty Hearts7205-76
    Cove Rangers8026-92
    Full Table

    SPFL League One News

    2026 Ballon d'Or live updates: Winners, results, reaction

    2026 Ballon d'Or live updates: Winners, results, reaction

    Enjoy live updates from the 2026 Ballon d'Or ceremony in London as the biggest names in world soccer compete for the men's and women's awards.

    22m

    Ballon d'Or 2026 results: Full rankings, all award winners

    Ballon d'Or 2026 results: Full rankings, all award winners

    The 2026 Ballon d'Or takes place on Monday with Harry Kane among the favourites to take home the award.

    7m

    Man United head coach Michael Carrick leaves Carrington amid doubts over his future

    Man United head coach Michael Carrick leaves Carrington amid doubts over his future

    Under-fire head coach Michael Carrick has arrived at Carrington after Manchester United chief executive Omar Berrada and director of football Jason Wilcox held talks over his future.

    1h

    All SPFL League One News
    ESPN
    • Terms of Use
    • Privacy Policy
    • Your US State Privacy Rights
    • Children's Online Privacy Policy
    • Interest-Based Ads
    • About Nielsen Measurement
    • Your Privacy Choices
    • Contact Us
    • Disney Ad Sales Site
    • Work for ESPN
    • Corrections
    GAMBLING PROBLEM? CALL 1-800-GAMBLER or 1-800-MY-RESET, (800) 327-5050 or visit gamblinghelplinema.org (MA). Call 877-8-HOPENY/text HOPENY (467369) (NY). Call 888-789-7777/visit ccpg.org (CT), or visit www.mdgamblinghelp.org (MD), 1-800-981-0023 (PR). 21+ and present in most states. (18+ DC/KY/NH/PR/WY). Void in ONT. Eligibility restrictions apply. Terms: draftkings.com/sportsbook. On behalf of Boot Hill Casino (KS). Pass-thru of per wager tax may apply in IL.
    Copyright: © 2026 ESPN Enterprises, LLC. All rights reserved.