Pittsburgh
StartersMINFG3PTFTOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
A. BrownA. BrownF272-20-03-5145100117
R. IgbokweR. IgbokweC231-40-00-0325021032
G. GreenG. GreenG311-51-30-0011010113
D. HarrisD. HarrisG329-201-23-32359317422
J. EverettJ. EverettG317-196-91-22020002221
BenchMINFG3PTFTOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
C. EzejaC. EzejaF121-20-00-0213000052
T. HuestonT. HuestonF50-00-00-0011001000
L. KingL. KingG122-30-00-0022000134
D. StrotherD. StrotherG80-10-10-0011000010
E. HayfordE. HayfordG194-51-11-12242004210
TEAM27-619-168-111219311263162271
 44.3%56.3%72.7%
Technical Fouls: 0
Virginia Tech
StartersMINFG3PTFTOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
A. JonesA. JonesF233-100-00-0415010146
E. KitleyE. KitleyC385-120-05-84596034115
G. AmooreG. AmooreG224-93-52-20335002313
C. KingC. KingG377-127-128-101561000229
A. SheppardA. SheppardG335-123-84-40000303117
BenchMINFG3PTFTOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
M. EnnisM. EnnisG190-10-00-0336000020
T. GeimanT. GeimanG101-41-40-0112200103
D. GreenD. GreenG182-31-20-0123500135
TEAM27-6315-3119-241621371943121688
 42.9%48.4%79.2%
Technical Fouls: 0