Buffalo
StartersMINFG3PTFTOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
A. AdeyeyeA. AdeyeyeF193-50-04-65050101510
S. HemphillS. HemphillF215-110-02-21120103112
S. OjhammarS. OjhammarG20-00-00-0000000010
D. FairD. FairG182-71-30-0123120205
H. HallH. HallG381-90-44-4000120216
BenchMINFG3PTFTOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
R. KeitaR. KeitaF30-00-00-0000000000
L. ChristieL. ChristieF40-10-10-0011100100
K. WaltersK. WaltersF130-00-00-0000110240
E. GabaE. GabaC225-90-02-51230012512
J. SchifferJ. SchifferG263-63-50-0055000409
C. McEvansC. McEvansG344-102-26-94263103316
TEAM23-586-1518-26151732781212170
 39.7%40.0%69.2%
Technical Fouls: 1
Purdue
StartersMINFG3PTFTOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
F. DiagneF. DiagneC203-40-02-7145010438
M. LaydenM. LaydenG242-52-50-0112230116
K. TraylorK. TraylorG365-102-55-50338003317
B. MooreB. MooreG357-154-52-21122206420
T. FarquharT. FarquharG265-91-10-249136115311
BenchMINFG3PTFTOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
R. WoltmanR. WoltmanF61-20-02-2000101034
N. GonyN. GonyF20-00-00-0011101000
R. KyleR. KyleC152-30-01-3101011035
A. StallingsA. StallingsG70-10-00-0101100120
C. HardinC. HardinG111-11-11-2112000224
J. GrantJ. GrantG183-51-20-0033020327
TEAM29-5511-1913-2312243621104262682
 52.7%57.9%56.5%
Technical Fouls: 0