Coastal Carolina
StartersMINFG3PTFTOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
A. BlountA. BlountF367-121-22-239122204417
J. CampJ. CampF220-00-02-4415100342
T. BrownT. BrownG252-51-11-2101300236
D. RichardsonD. RichardsonG338-193-68-100551103427
K. WestK. WestG333-120-03-3011420209
BenchMINFG3PTFTOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
A. SaintigeneA. SaintigeneF172-40-00-0022000014
B. SimmonsB. SimmonsG290-10-10-0000000220
O. SmithO. SmithG50-10-10-0000000000
TEAM22-545-1116-211219311150171865
 40.7%45.5%76.2%
Technical Fouls: 0
Appalachian State
StartersMINFG3PTFTOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
L. GosnellL. GosnellF325-123-93-40111303116
B. BigottB. BigottG321-61-40-0044400213
P. StanleyP. StanleyG286-81-11-24484108214
J. SandersJ. SandersG102-40-03-6202000157
M. Ash-SmithM. Ash-SmithFDid not play
BenchMINFG3PTFTOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
J. ChristJ. ChristF81-20-00-0101000032
E. NewtonE. NewtonF30-10-00-0011000000
A. GilbertA. GilbertF100-10-00-0123000100
Z. DanielZ. DanielG30-10-10-0000000110
F. AlstonF. AlstonG151-21-22-2022200045
D. BertolinaD. BertolinaG91-41-30-0011100013
T. WilsonT. WilsonG235-95-80-00221001115
M. PorterM. PorterG275-72-32-21673400214
TEAM27-5714-3111-161223351680172179
 47.4%45.2%68.8%
Technical Fouls: 0