ESPN
    • Football
    • NFL
    • NBA
    • F1
    • Rugby
    • MMA
    • Cricket
    • More Sports
    • Disney+
    • Fantasy
    • Search
    LALIGA
    BAR
    BarcelonaBarcelonaBAR
    26-4-5, 82 PTS
    4
    26-4-5, 82 PTS
    FT
    RMA
    Real MadridReal MadridRMA
    23-6-6, 75 PTS
    3
    23-6-6, 75 PTS
    Eric García - 19'
    Lamine Yamal - 32'
    Raphinha - 34', 45'
    Kylian Mbappé - 5' Pen, 14', 70'

    Barcelona v Real Madrid

    • Gamecast
    • Recap
    • Commentary
    • Videos

    Formations & Lineups

    Soccer pitch
    Torres
    7
    Raphinha
    11
    2
    Olmo
    20
    Yamal
    19
    1
    Pedri
    8
    de Jong
    21
    Martín
    35
    García
    24
    1
    Martínez
    5
    Cubarsí
    2
    Szczesny
    25
    Substitutions
    #3A. Balde
    #35G. Martín
    57'
    #15A. Christensen
    #2P. Cubarsí
    57'
    #32H. Fort
    #24E. García
    77'
    #16F. López
    #20D. Olmo
    77'
    80'
    #6Gavi
    #7F. Torres
    89'
    Bench
    #13I. Peña
    #4R. Araujo
    #17M. Casadó
    #18P. Víctor
    #1M. ter Stegen
    #9R. Lewandowski
    #10A. Fati
    Soccer pitch
    Mbappé
    9
    3
    Vinícius Júnior
    7
    Bellingham
    5
    Güler
    15
    Valverde
    8
    Ceballos
    19
    García
    20
    Vázquez
    17
    Asencio
    35
    Tchouaméni
    14
    Courtois
    1
    Substitutions
    #21B. Díaz
    #15A. Güler
    45'
    #10L. Modric
    #19D. Ceballos
    45'
    #16Endrick
    #17L. Vázquez
    84'
    #44V. Muñoz
    #7Vinícius Júnior
    88'
    Bench
    #29Y. Lekhedim
    #11Rodrygo
    #13A. Lunin
    #31J. Ramón
    #34S. Mestre
    #18J. Vallejo

    Match Leaders

    BARRMA
    Total Shots
    19
    6
    L. YamalF
    4 SOG, 1 G
    6
    Total Shots
    9
    5
    K. MbappéF
    4 SOG, 3 G
    5
    Accurate Passes
    --
    None
    --
    Accurate Passes
    --
    None
    --
    Saves
    25
    2
    W. SzczesnyG
    3 GA
    2
    Saves
    1
    5
    T. CourtoisG
    4 GA
    5

    Game Information

    Barcelona, Spain

    Crew Member:Alejandro José Hernández Hernández

    Video Highlights

    Barça on brink of title after 7-goal Clasico thriller

    Raphinha scored twice as Barcelona overcame a two-goal deficit to secure a crucial 4-3 home victory against rivals Real Madrid in a pulsating Clásico on Sunday, edging them closer to the LaLiga title.
    May 12, 2025, 11:43 am - Reuters

    Match Timeline

    BARBAR
    KOHTFT
    RMARMA

    Team Stats

    BAR
    RMA

    62%

    Possession

    38%

    9

    Shots on Goal

    5

    23

    Shots

    9

    17

    Fouls Committed

    15

    4

    Yellow Cards

    3

    0

    Red Cards

    0

    10

    Corners Won

    2

    2

    Saves

    5

    Data is currently unavailable.

    Head-To-Head

    BAR
    BAR
    Last 5 Matchups
    RMA
    RMA
    3
    2024-25 Spanish Copa del Rey, Final
    AET
    @ BAR
    2
    5
    2024-25 Spanish Supercopa, Final
    FT
    @ RMA
    2
    4
    2024-25 LALIGA
    FT
    @ RMA
    0
    2
    2024 Club Friendly
    FT
    @ RMA
    1
    2
    2023-24 LALIGA
    FT
    @ RMA
    3

    Spanish LALIGA Table

    TeamGPWDLGDP
    Barcelona9900+3027
    Atlético de Madrid10811+1225
    Real Madrid9702+1421
    Real Betis9612+219
    Real Sociedad9513016
    Sevilla9423-214
    Alavés10334+312
    Villarreal10334+112
    Celta Vigo9252+311
    Deportivo10253011
    Osasuna9324-811
    Racing Santander10325-1111
    Levante9243-210
    Elche10244-310
    Athletic Club8233-19
    Getafe9234-69
    Rayo Vallecano9234-89
    Espanyol10226-28
    Valencia10136-106
    Málaga10055-125
    Full Table

    LALIGA News

    Álvarez's 1st LaLiga home goal in 11 months sees Atlético  close gap to Barça

    Álvarez's 1st LaLiga home goal in 11 months sees Atlético close gap to Barça

    Julián Álvarez scored his first LaLiga goal in eight months as Atlético Madrid beat Deportivo 1-0 to climb to within two points of leaders Barcelona.

    1h

    Atletico Madrid vs. Deportivo La Coruña - Game Highlights

    Atletico Madrid vs. Deportivo La Coruña - Game Highlights

    Watch the Game Highlights from Atletico Madrid vs. Deportivo La Coruña, 10/24/2026

    1h

    Valencia vs. Villarreal - Game Highlights

    Valencia vs. Villarreal - Game Highlights

    Watch the Game Highlights from Valencia vs. Villarreal, 10/24/2026

    4h

    All LALIGA News
    ESPN
    • Terms of Use
    • Privacy Policy
    • Your US State Privacy Rights
    • Children's Online Privacy Policy
    • Interest-Based Ads
    • About Nielsen Measurement
    • Your Privacy Choices
    • Contact Us
    • Disney Ad Sales Site
    • Work for ESPN
    • Corrections
    GAMBLING PROBLEM? CALL 1-800-GAMBLER or 1-800-MY-RESET, (800) 327-5050 or visit gamblinghelplinema.org (MA). Call 877-8-HOPENY/text HOPENY (467369) (NY). Call 888-789-7777/visit ccpg.org (CT), or visit www.mdgamblinghelp.org (MD), 1-800-981-0023 (PR). 21+ and present in most states. (18+ DC/KY/NH/PR/WY). Void in ONT. Eligibility restrictions apply. Terms: draftkings.com/sportsbook. On behalf of Boot Hill Casino (KS). Pass-thru of per wager tax may apply in IL.
    Copyright: © 2026 ESPN Enterprises, LLC. All rights reserved.