ESPN
    • Football
    • NFL
    • NBA
    • F1
    • Rugby
    • MMA
    • Cricket
    • More Sports
    • Disney+
    • Fantasy
    • Search
    Premier League
    FUL
    FulhamFulhamFUL
    4-3-3, 15 PTS
    2
    4-3-3, 15 PTS
    FT
    BRE
    BrentfordBrentfordBRE
    4-1-5, 13 PTS
    1
    4-1-5, 13 PTS
    Harry Wilson - 90'+2', 90'+7'
    Vitaly Janelt - 24'

    Fulham v Brentford

    • Gamecast
    • Recap
    • Commentary

    Formations & Lineups

    Soccer pitch
    Jiménez
    7
    Nelson
    19
    Smith Rowe
    32
    Iwobi
    17
    Berge
    16
    Pereira
    18
    Robinson
    33
    Tete
    2
    Bassey
    3
    Andersen
    5
    Leno
    1
    Substitutions
    #11A. Traoré
    #18A. Pereira
    65'
    #21T. Castagne
    #2K. Tete
    73'
    #9R. Muniz
    #7R. Jiménez
    73'
    90'+7'
    #10T. Cairney
    #32E. Smith Rowe
    82'
    #8H. Wilson
    #19R. Nelson
    82'
    90'+2'
    90'+7'
    90'+7'
    Bench
    #6H. Reed
    #23S. Benda
    #30R. Sessegnon
    #31I. Diop
    Soccer pitch
    Wissa
    11
    Lewis-Potter
    23
    Damsgaard
    24
    Mbeumo
    19
    Janelt
    27
    1
    Nørgaard
    6
    van den Berg
    4
    Roerslev
    30
    Pinnock
    5
    Collins
    22
    Flekken
    1
    Substitutions
    #8M. Jensen
    #24M. Damsgaard
    72'
    #7K. Schade
    #11Y. Wissa
    72'
    #14F. Carvalho
    #23K. Lewis-Potter
    73'
    #16B. Mee
    #19B. Mbeumo
    87'
    #18Y. Yarmoliuk
    #27V. Janelt
    90'+3'
    Bench
    #26Y. Konak
    #21J. Meghoma
    #12H. Valdimarsson
    #32P. Maghoma

    Match Leaders

    FULBRE
    Total Shots
    17
    3
    A. IwobiF
    1 SOG, 0 G
    3
    Total Shots
    27
    2
    V. JaneltM
    1 SOG, 1 G
    2
    Accurate Passes
    --
    None
    --
    Accurate Passes
    --
    None
    --
    Saves
    16
    1
    S. BergeM
    1 GA
    1
    Saves
    1
    10
    M. FlekkenG
    2 GA
    10

    Game Information

    London, England

    Crew Member:Stuart Attwell

    Fulham players celebrate after scoring a goal against Brentford in the Premier League.
    Getty Images

    Late Wilson brace gives Fulham win over Brentford

    A late double by Fulham substitute Harry Wilson snatched a 2-1 win over Brentford at Craven Cottage in the West London derby on Monday, with the winner coming in the seventh minute of stoppage time in their Premier League clash.
    Nov 4, 2024, 10:58 pm - Reuters

    Match Timeline

    FULFUL
    KOHTFT
    BREBRE

    Team Stats

    FUL
    BRE

    68%

    Possession

    32%

    12

    Shots on Goal

    2

    26

    Shots

    5

    3

    Fouls Committed

    10

    2

    Yellow Cards

    1

    0

    Red Cards

    0

    11

    Corners Won

    3

    1

    Saves

    10

    Data is currently unavailable.

    Head-To-Head

    FUL
    FUL
    Last 5 Matchups
    BRE
    BRE
    0
    2023-24 English Premier League
    FT
    @ BRE
    0
    0
    2023-24 English Premier League
    FT
    @ FUL
    3
    3
    2023 Club Friendly
    FT
    @ FUL
    2
    2
    2022-23 English Premier League
    FT
    @ BRE
    3
    3
    2022-23 English Premier League
    FT
    @ FUL
    2

    English Premier League Table

    TeamGPWDLGDP
    Manchester City9702+1021
    Arsenal8701+821
    Brighton & Hove Albion9612+1719
    Chelsea9513+416
    Liverpool8431+315
    Brentford9351+714
    AFC Bournemouth9333+112
    Tottenham Hotspur9333012
    Aston Villa9333-312
    Hull City9252+111
    Leeds United9252+111
    Newcastle United8323-211
    Ipswich Town9324-411
    Everton8242-110
    Fulham9234-29
    Coventry City9306-79
    Manchester United9144-57
    Crystal Palace9216-127
    Nottingham Forest9135-66
    Sunderland9126-105
    Full Table

    Premier League News

    Premier League live updates: Liverpool host Arsenal as Nyoni makes first start

    Premier League live updates: Liverpool host Arsenal as Nyoni makes first start

    Liverpool welcome Arsenal to Anfield in a huge clash, with both sides looking to make a statement in the Premier League title race. The Reds give young midfielder Trey Nyoni a start.

    4m

    Ten Hag: Ronaldo's time was 'over' at Juventus

    Ten Hag: Ronaldo's time was 'over' at Juventus

    Ten Hag: Ronaldo's time was 'over' at Juventus

    23m

    Transfer rumors, news: Man United meltdown edition. Balogun the latest to be linked

    Transfer rumors, news: Man United meltdown edition. Balogun the latest to be linked

    Manchester United are a mess. But which players have been linked with a move to Old Trafford in recent months? Transfer Talk has the latest.

    2h

    All Premier League News
    ESPN
    • Terms of Use
    • Privacy Policy
    • Your US State Privacy Rights
    • Children's Online Privacy Policy
    • Interest-Based Ads
    • About Nielsen Measurement
    • Your Privacy Choices
    • Contact Us
    • Disney Ad Sales Site
    • Work for ESPN
    • Corrections
    GAMBLING PROBLEM? CALL 1-800-GAMBLER or 1-800-MY-RESET, (800) 327-5050 or visit gamblinghelplinema.org (MA). Call 877-8-HOPENY/text HOPENY (467369) (NY). Call 888-789-7777/visit ccpg.org (CT), or visit www.mdgamblinghelp.org (MD), 1-800-981-0023 (PR). 21+ and present in most states. (18+ DC/KY/NH/PR/WY). Void in ONT. Eligibility restrictions apply. Terms: draftkings.com/sportsbook. On behalf of Boot Hill Casino (KS). Pass-thru of per wager tax may apply in IL.
    Copyright: © 2026 ESPN Enterprises, LLC. All rights reserved.