ESPN
    • Football
    • NFL
    • NBA
    • F1
    • Rugby
    • MMA
    • Cricket
    • More Sports
    • Disney+
    • Fantasy
    • Search
    Premier League
    BOU
    AFC BournemouthBournemouthBOU
    3-2-3, 11 PTS
    2
    3-2-3, 11 PTS
    FT
    ARS
    ArsenalArsenalARS
    5-2-1, 17 PTS
    0
    5-2-1, 17 PTS
    Ryan Christie - 70'
    Justin Kluivert - 79' Pen
    William Saliba - 30'

    Bournemouth v Arsenal

    • Gamecast
    • Recap
    • Commentary
    • Videos

    Formations & Lineups

    Soccer pitch
    Evanilson
    9
    Semenyo
    24
    Tavernier
    16
    Ouattara
    11
    Cook
    4
    Scott
    8
    Kerkez
    3
    Araujo
    22
    Senesi
    5
    Zabarnyi
    27
    Arrizabalaga
    13
    Substitutions
    #15A. Smith
    #22J. Araujo
    45'
    #10R. Christie
    #16M. Tavernier
    63'
    70'
    #19J. Kluivert
    #8A. Scott
    63'
    79'
    #17L. Sinisterra
    #11D. Ouattara
    63'
    #26E. Ünal
    #9Evanilson
    82'
    Bench
    #42M. Travers
    #2D. Huijsen
    #7D. Brooks
    #12T. Adams
    Soccer pitch
    Havertz
    29
    Trossard
    19
    Merino
    23
    Sterling
    30
    Rice
    41
    Partey
    5
    Calafiori
    33
    White
    4
    Magalhães
    6
    Saliba
    2
    Raya
    22
    Substitutions
    #15J. Kiwior
    #30R. Sterling
    37'
    #11G. Martinelli
    #19L. Trossard
    64'
    #9G. Jesus
    #15J. Kiwior
    80'
    #53E. Nwaneri
    #23M. Merino
    81'
    Bench
    #20Jorginho
    #36T. Setford
    #17O. Zinchenko
    #46I. Kabia
    #49M. Lewis-Skelly

    Match Leaders

    BOUARS
    Total Shots
    24
    6
    A. SemenyoF
    1 SOG, 0 G
    6
    Total Shots
    11
    2
    G. MartinelliF
    1 SOG, 0 G
    2
    Accurate Passes
    --
    None
    --
    Accurate Passes
    --
    None
    --
    Saves
    24
    1
    A. SemenyoF
    0 GA
    1
    Saves
    6
    2
    G. MagalhãesD
    2 GA
    2

    Game Information

    Bournemouth, England

    Crew Member:Robert Jones

    Saliba sees red as Arsenal beaten by B'mouth

    A brilliantly-worked Ryan Christie goal and a Justin Kluivert penalty gave Bournemouth a shock 2-0 Premier League win at home against 10-man Arsenal on Saturday, with William Saliba shown a straight red card in the first half.
    Oct 19, 2024, 07:40 pm - Reuters

    Match Timeline

    BOUBOU
    KOHTFT
    ARSARS

    Team Stats

    BOU
    ARS

    49%

    Possession

    51%

    4

    Shots on Goal

    1

    13

    Shots

    6

    12

    Fouls Committed

    11

    1

    Yellow Cards

    1

    0

    Red Cards

    1

    7

    Corners Won

    4

    1

    Saves

    2

    Data is currently unavailable.

    Head-To-Head

    BOU
    BOU
    Last 5 Matchups
    ARS
    ARS
    1
    2024 Club Friendly
    FT-Pens
    @ ARS
    1
    0
    2023-24 English Premier League
    FT
    @ ARS
    3
    0
    2023-24 English Premier League
    FT
    @ BOU
    4
    2
    2022-23 English Premier League
    FT
    @ ARS
    3
    0
    2022-23 English Premier League
    FT
    @ BOU
    3

    English Premier League Table

    TeamGPWDLGDP
    Manchester City9702+1021
    Arsenal8701+821
    Brighton & Hove Albion9612+1719
    Chelsea9513+416
    Liverpool8431+315
    Brentford9351+714
    AFC Bournemouth9333+112
    Tottenham Hotspur9333012
    Aston Villa9333-312
    Hull City9252+111
    Leeds United9252+111
    Newcastle United8323-211
    Ipswich Town9324-411
    Everton8242-110
    Fulham9234-29
    Coventry City9306-79
    Manchester United9144-57
    Crystal Palace9216-127
    Nottingham Forest9135-66
    Sunderland9126-105
    Full Table

    Premier League News

    Man United's relegation fears grow in loss to Chelsea

    Man United's relegation fears grow in loss to Chelsea

    Manchester United implode in a 2-0 loss against Chelsea, leaving the Red Devils on the edge of the relegation zone as they make it nine games without a win.

    3h

    Leboeuf: I enjoy Tottenham's style of play under De Zerbi

    Leboeuf: I enjoy Tottenham's style of play under De Zerbi

    Leboeuf: I enjoy Tottenham's style of play under De Zerbi

    3h

    Nicol slams Martinez for his red card vs. Chelsea

    Nicol slams Martinez for his red card vs. Chelsea

    Nicol slams Martinez for his red card vs. Chelsea

    3h

    All Premier League News
    ESPN
    • Terms of Use
    • Privacy Policy
    • Your US State Privacy Rights
    • Children's Online Privacy Policy
    • Interest-Based Ads
    • About Nielsen Measurement
    • Your Privacy Choices
    • Contact Us
    • Disney Ad Sales Site
    • Work for ESPN
    • Corrections
    GAMBLING PROBLEM? CALL 1-800-GAMBLER or 1-800-MY-RESET, (800) 327-5050 or visit gamblinghelplinema.org (MA). Call 877-8-HOPENY/text HOPENY (467369) (NY). Call 888-789-7777/visit ccpg.org (CT), or visit www.mdgamblinghelp.org (MD), 1-800-981-0023 (PR). 21+ and present in most states. (18+ DC/KY/NH/PR/WY). Void in ONT. Eligibility restrictions apply. Terms: draftkings.com/sportsbook. On behalf of Boot Hill Casino (KS). Pass-thru of per wager tax may apply in IL.
    Copyright: © 2026 ESPN Enterprises, LLC. All rights reserved.