ESPN
    • Football
    • NFL
    • NBA
    • F1
    • Rugby
    • MMA
    • Cricket
    • More Sports
    • Disney+
    • Fantasy
    • Search
    LALIGA
    BAR
    BarcelonaBarcelonaBAR
    18-7-3, 61 PTS
    1
    18-7-3, 61 PTS
    FT
    MLL
    MallorcaMallorcaMLL
    5-12-11, 27 PTS
    0
    5-12-11, 27 PTS
    Lamine Yamal - 73'

    Barcelona v Mallorca

    • Gamecast
    • Recap
    • Commentary
    • Videos

    Formations & Lineups

    Soccer pitch
    Guiu
    38
    Félix
    14
    Yamal
    27
    1
    Christensen
    15
    Gündogan
    22
    Raphinha
    11
    Cancelo
    2
    Koundé
    23
    Martínez
    5
    Cubarsí
    33
    ter Stegen
    1
    Substitutions
    #16F. López
    #11Raphinha
    37'
    #9R. Lewandowski
    #38M. Guiu
    61'
    #19V. Roque
    #14J. Félix
    62'
    #18O. Romeu
    #22I. Gündogan
    87'
    Bench
    #39H. Fort
    #30M. Casadó
    #20S. Roberto
    #35U. Hernandez
    #41M. Faye
    #13I. Peña
    #31D. Kochen
    Soccer pitch
    Larin
    17
    Muriqi
    7
    Morlanes
    8
    Costa
    12
    Darder
    10
    Lato
    3
    González
    20
    Copete
    6
    Raíllo
    21
    Nastasic
    2
    Rajkovic
    1
    Substitutions
    #14D. Rodríguez
    #8M. Morlanes
    61'
    #11J. Costa
    #3T. Lato
    71'
    #18A. Sánchez
    #10S. Darder
    71'
    #9A. Prats
    #17C. Larin
    82'
    #23N. Radonjic
    #6Copete
    82'
    Bench
    #25I. Cuéllar
    #4S. van der Heyden
    #31Y. Ley
    #22N. Vidal
    #13D. Greif
    #19J. Llabrés

    Match Leaders

    BARMLL
    Total Shots
    22
    3
    I. GündoganM
    2 SOG, 0 G
    3
    Total Shots
    7
    4
    V. MuriqiF
    1 SOG, 0 G
    4
    Accurate Passes
    --
    None
    --
    Accurate Passes
    --
    None
    --
    Saves
    1
    3
    M. ter StegenG
    0 GA
    3
    Saves
    21
    5
    A. RaílloD
    1 GA
    5

    Game Information

    Barcelona, Spain

    Crew Member:Javier Iglesias Villanueva

    Video Highlights

    Lamine Yamal stunner gives win to listless Barça

    Barcelona teenager Lamine Yamal struck a fine goal to secure a hard-fought 1-0 home win against a dangerous Mallorca side on Friday to move within five points of leaders Real Madrid.
    Mar 8, 2024, 10:52 pm - ESPN News Services

    Match Timeline

    BARBAR
    KOHTFT
    MLLMLL

    Team Stats

    BAR
    MLL

    63%

    Possession

    37%

    6

    Shots on Goal

    3

    20

    Shots

    9

    10

    Fouls Committed

    14

    1

    Yellow Cards

    1

    0

    Red Cards

    0

    4

    Corners Won

    1

    3

    Saves

    6

    Data is currently unavailable.

    Head-To-Head

    BAR
    BAR
    Last 5 Matchups
    MLL
    MLL
    2
    2023-24 LALIGA
    FT
    @ MLL
    2
    3
    2022-23 LaLiga
    FT
    @ BAR
    0
    1
    2022-23 LaLiga
    FT
    @ MLL
    0
    2
    2021-22 LaLiga
    FT
    @ BAR
    1
    1
    2021-22 LaLiga
    FT
    @ MLL
    0

    Spanish LALIGA Table

    TeamGPWDLGDP
    Barcelona9900+3027
    Atlético de Madrid10811+1225
    Real Madrid9702+1421
    Real Betis9612+219
    Real Sociedad9513016
    Sevilla9423-214
    Alavés10334+312
    Villarreal10334+112
    Celta Vigo9252+311
    Deportivo10253011
    Osasuna9324-811
    Racing Santander10325-1111
    Levante9243-210
    Elche10244-310
    Athletic Club8233-19
    Getafe9234-69
    Rayo Vallecano9234-89
    Espanyol10226-28
    Valencia10136-106
    Málaga10055-125
    Full Table

    LALIGA News

    Alex Freeman adding to banner 2026 with goal

    Alex Freeman adding to banner 2026 with goal

    See why Alex Freeman is adding to his stellar year with another sensational goal.

    8h

    Barcelona making final preparations for Real Madrid

    Barcelona making final preparations for Real Madrid

    Check out what Barcelona is doing in the final hours before they take on Real Madrid in El Clasico.

    10h

    Julián Álvarez apologizes to Atlético Madrid fans over bid to join Barcelona

    Julián Álvarez apologizes to Atlético Madrid fans over bid to join Barcelona

    Julián Álvarez apologized to Atlético Madrid fans for attempting to force a departure from the club in the summer after ending his LaLiga goal drought.

    11h

    All LALIGA News
    ESPN
    • Terms of Use
    • Privacy Policy
    • Your US State Privacy Rights
    • Children's Online Privacy Policy
    • Interest-Based Ads
    • About Nielsen Measurement
    • Your Privacy Choices
    • Contact Us
    • Disney Ad Sales Site
    • Work for ESPN
    • Corrections
    GAMBLING PROBLEM? CALL 1-800-GAMBLER or 1-800-MY-RESET, (800) 327-5050 or visit gamblinghelplinema.org (MA). Call 877-8-HOPENY/text HOPENY (467369) (NY). Call 888-789-7777/visit ccpg.org (CT), or visit www.mdgamblinghelp.org (MD), 1-800-981-0023 (PR). 21+ and present in most states. (18+ DC/KY/NH/PR/WY). Void in ONT. Eligibility restrictions apply. Terms: draftkings.com/sportsbook. On behalf of Boot Hill Casino (KS). Pass-thru of per wager tax may apply in IL.
    Copyright: © 2026 ESPN Enterprises, LLC. All rights reserved.