ESPN
    • Football
    • NFL
    • NBA
    • F1
    • Rugby
    • MMA
    • Cricket
    • More Sports
    • Disney+
    • Fantasy
    • Search
    LALIGA
    MLL
    MallorcaMallorcaMLL
    5-12-10, 27 PTS
    1
    5-12-10, 27 PTS
    FT
    GIR
    GironaGironaGIR
    18-5-4, 59 PTS
    0
    18-5-4, 59 PTS
    Copete - 33'

    Mallorca v Girona

    • Gamecast
    • Recap
    • Commentary
    • Videos

    Formations & Lineups

    Soccer pitch
    Muriqi
    7
    Larin
    17
    Rodríguez
    14
    Mascarell
    5
    Sánchez
    18
    Lato
    3
    González
    20
    Copete
    6
    1
    Raíllo
    21
    Valjent
    24
    Rajkovic
    1
    Substitutions
    #8M. Morlanes
    #18A. Sánchez
    55'
    #22N. Vidal
    #24M. Valjent
    55'
    #10S. Darder
    #14D. Rodríguez
    68'
    90'+3'
    #9A. Prats
    #17C. Larin
    68'
    #12S. Costa
    #5O. Mascarell
    78'
    Bench
    #2M. Nastasic
    #23N. Radonjic
    #19J. Llabrés
    #31Y. Ley
    #13D. Greif
    #11J. Costa
    #25I. Cuéllar
    Soccer pitch
    Dovbyk
    9
    Sávio
    16
    Martín
    23
    Tsygankov
    8
    García
    14
    Solís
    22
    Gutiérrez
    3
    Couto
    20
    Juanpe
    15
    García
    25
    Gazzaniga
    13
    Substitutions
    #24Portu
    #23I. Martín
    55'
    #7C. Stuani
    #22J. Solís
    78'
    Bench
    #4A. Martínez
    #31J. García
    #11V. Fernández
    #17D. Blind
    #18P. Torre
    #26T. Fuidias
    #10B. García
    #1Juan Carlos

    Match Leaders

    MLLGIR
    Total Shots
    6
    2
    CopeteD
    1 SOG, 1 G
    2
    Total Shots
    16
    4
    SávioF
    0 SOG, 0 G
    4
    Accurate Passes
    --
    None
    --
    Accurate Passes
    --
    None
    --
    Saves
    1
    4
    P. RajkovicG
    0 GA
    4
    Saves
    15
    2
    JuanpeD
    1 GA
    2

    Game Information

    Palma de Mallorca, Spain

    Crew Member:Francisco José Hernández Maeso

    Video Highlights

    Girona's LaLiga hopes hit in loss at Mallorca

    High-flying Girona came crashing back to earth with a frustrating 1-0 defeat at Mallorca on Sunday, a third consecutive loss away from home that provided a reality check to the Catalans' lofty LaLiga title ambitions.
    Mar 3, 2024, 08:46 pm - Reuters

    Match Timeline

    MLLMLL
    KOHTFT
    GIRGIR

    Team Stats

    MLL
    GIR

    40%

    Possession

    60%

    2

    Shots on Goal

    4

    16

    Shots

    15

    19

    Fouls Committed

    9

    5

    Yellow Cards

    0

    0

    Red Cards

    0

    8

    Corners Won

    5

    4

    Saves

    0

    Data is currently unavailable.

    Head-To-Head

    MLL
    MLL
    Last 5 Matchups
    GIR
    GIR
    3
    2023-24 Spanish Copa del Rey, Quarterfinals
    FT
    @ MLL
    2
    3
    2023-24 LALIGA
    FT
    @ GIR
    5
    1
    2022-23 LaLiga
    FT
    @ GIR
    2
    1
    2022-23 LaLiga
    FT
    @ MLL
    1
    1
    2020-21 Spanish Segunda Division, Regular Season
    FT
    @ MLL
    0

    Spanish LALIGA Table

    TeamGPWDLGDP
    Barcelona9900+3027
    Atlético de Madrid10811+1225
    Real Madrid9702+1421
    Real Betis9612+219
    Real Sociedad9513016
    Sevilla9423-214
    Alavés10334+312
    Villarreal10334+112
    Celta Vigo9252+311
    Deportivo10253011
    Osasuna9324-811
    Racing Santander10325-1111
    Levante9243-210
    Elche10244-310
    Athletic Club8233-19
    Getafe9234-69
    Rayo Vallecano9234-89
    Espanyol10226-28
    Valencia10136-106
    Málaga10055-125
    Full Table

    LALIGA News

    Real Madrid goalkeeper Thibaut Courtois out of Clasico with flu

    Real Madrid goalkeeper Thibaut Courtois out of Clasico with flu

    Real Madrid goalkeeper Thibaut Courtois will miss the team's Clásico clash with Barcelona with flu, the club said on Sunday.

    1h

    Alex Freeman adding to banner 2026 with goal

    Alex Freeman adding to banner 2026 with goal

    See why Alex Freeman is adding to his stellar year with another sensational goal.

    10h

    Barcelona making final preparations for Real Madrid

    Barcelona making final preparations for Real Madrid

    Check out what Barcelona is doing in the final hours before they take on Real Madrid in El Clasico.

    12h

    All LALIGA News
    ESPN
    • Terms of Use
    • Privacy Policy
    • Your US State Privacy Rights
    • Children's Online Privacy Policy
    • Interest-Based Ads
    • About Nielsen Measurement
    • Your Privacy Choices
    • Contact Us
    • Disney Ad Sales Site
    • Work for ESPN
    • Corrections
    GAMBLING PROBLEM? CALL 1-800-GAMBLER or 1-800-MY-RESET, (800) 327-5050 or visit gamblinghelplinema.org (MA). Call 877-8-HOPENY/text HOPENY (467369) (NY). Call 888-789-7777/visit ccpg.org (CT), or visit www.mdgamblinghelp.org (MD), 1-800-981-0023 (PR). 21+ and present in most states. (18+ DC/KY/NH/PR/WY). Void in ONT. Eligibility restrictions apply. Terms: draftkings.com/sportsbook. On behalf of Boot Hill Casino (KS). Pass-thru of per wager tax may apply in IL.
    Copyright: © 2026 ESPN Enterprises, LLC. All rights reserved.