ESPN
    • Football
    • NFL
    • NBA
    • F1
    • Rugby
    • MMA
    • Cricket
    • More Sports
    • Disney+
    • Fantasy
    • Search
    LALIGA
    RMA
    Real MadridReal MadridRMA
    19-4-1, 61 PTS
    4
    19-4-1, 61 PTS
    FT
    GIR
    GironaGironaGIR
    17-5-2, 56 PTS
    0
    17-5-2, 56 PTS
    Vinícius Júnior - 6'
    Jude Bellingham - 35', 54'
    Rodrygo - 61'

    Real Madrid v Girona

    • Gamecast
    • Recap
    • Commentary
    • Videos

    Formations & Lineups

    Soccer pitch
    Vinícius Júnior
    7
    1
    Rodrygo
    11
    1
    Bellingham
    5
    2
    Camavinga
    12
    Valverde
    15
    Kroos
    8
    Mendy
    23
    Vázquez
    17
    Carvajal
    2
    Tchouaméni
    18
    Lunin
    13
    Substitutions
    #21B. Díaz
    #5J. Bellingham
    57'
    #14Joselu
    #11Rodrygo
    70'
    #10L. Modric
    #8T. Kroos
    70'
    #20F. García
    #23F. Mendy
    77'
    #24A. Güler
    #7Vinícius Júnior
    77'
    Bench
    #26D. Piñeiro
    #41J. Ramón
    #25K. Arrizabalaga
    #19D. Ceballos
    Soccer pitch
    Dovbyk
    9
    Sávio
    16
    Portu
    24
    Tsygankov
    8
    García
    14
    Martín
    23
    Gutiérrez
    3
    Couto
    20
    Juanpe
    15
    García
    25
    Gazzaniga
    13
    Substitutions
    #18P. Torre
    #24Portu
    45'
    #11V. Fernández
    #8V. Tsygankov
    70'
    #22J. Solís
    #23I. Martín
    70'
    #7C. Stuani
    #9A. Dovbyk
    70'
    Bench
    #4A. Martínez
    #26T. Fuidias
    #36R. Artero
    #1Juan Carlos
    #35A. Yaakobishvili
    #10B. García

    Match Leaders

    RMAGIR
    Total Shots
    7
    4
    Vinícius JúniorF
    2 SOG, 1 G
    4
    Total Shots
    20
    1
    Y. CoutoD
    0 SOG, 0 G
    1
    Accurate Passes
    --
    None
    --
    Accurate Passes
    --
    None
    --
    Saves
    2
    2
    D. CarvajalD
    0 GA
    2
    Saves
    13
    2
    P. GazzanigaG
    4 GA
    2

    Game Information

    Madrid, Spain

    Crew Member:Juan Martínez Munuera

    Video Highlights

    Bellingham, Vini on target as Madrid rout Girona

    A Jude Bellingham brace and goals from Vinicius Jr and Rodrygo gave Real Madrid a crushing 4-0 win over LaLiga challengers Girona on Saturday, extending the home side's lead at the top of the table to five points.
    Feb 10, 2024, 08:40 pm - Reuters

    Match Timeline

    RMARMA
    KOHTFT
    GIRGIR

    Team Stats

    RMA
    GIR

    53%

    Possession

    47%

    6

    Shots on Goal

    0

    16

    Shots

    5

    9

    Fouls Committed

    12

    1

    Yellow Cards

    2

    0

    Red Cards

    0

    0

    Corners Won

    2

    0

    Saves

    2

    Data is currently unavailable.

    Head-To-Head

    RMA
    RMA
    Last 5 Matchups
    GIR
    GIR
    3
    2023-24 LALIGA
    FT
    @ GIR
    0
    2
    2022-23 LaLiga
    FT
    @ GIR
    4
    1
    2022-23 LaLiga
    FT
    @ RMA
    1
    1
    2018-19 Spanish LaLiga
    FT
    @ RMA
    2
    3
    2018-19 Spanish Copa del Rey, Quarterfinals
    FT
    @ GIR
    1
    2nd Leg - Real Madrid win 7-3 on aggregate

    Spanish LALIGA Table

    TeamGPWDLGDP
    Barcelona9900+3027
    Atlético de Madrid10811+1225
    Real Madrid9702+1421
    Real Betis9612+219
    Real Sociedad9513016
    Sevilla9423-214
    Alavés10334+312
    Villarreal10334+112
    Celta Vigo9252+311
    Deportivo10253011
    Osasuna9324-811
    Racing Santander10325-1111
    Levante9243-210
    Elche10244-310
    Athletic Club8233-19
    Getafe9234-69
    Rayo Vallecano9234-89
    Espanyol10226-28
    Valencia10136-106
    Málaga10055-125
    Full Table

    LALIGA News

    Alex Freeman adding to banner 2026 with goal

    Alex Freeman adding to banner 2026 with goal

    See why Alex Freeman is adding to his stellar year with another sensational goal.

    7h

    Barcelona making final preparations for Real Madrid

    Barcelona making final preparations for Real Madrid

    Check out what Barcelona is doing in the final hours before they take on Real Madrid in El Clasico.

    9h

    Julián Álvarez apologizes to Atlético Madrid fans over bid to join Barcelona

    Julián Álvarez apologizes to Atlético Madrid fans over bid to join Barcelona

    Julián Álvarez apologized to Atlético Madrid fans for attempting to force a departure from the club in the summer after ending his LaLiga goal drought.

    10h

    All LALIGA News
    ESPN
    • Terms of Use
    • Privacy Policy
    • Your US State Privacy Rights
    • Children's Online Privacy Policy
    • Interest-Based Ads
    • About Nielsen Measurement
    • Your Privacy Choices
    • Contact Us
    • Disney Ad Sales Site
    • Work for ESPN
    • Corrections
    GAMBLING PROBLEM? CALL 1-800-GAMBLER or 1-800-MY-RESET, (800) 327-5050 or visit gamblinghelplinema.org (MA). Call 877-8-HOPENY/text HOPENY (467369) (NY). Call 888-789-7777/visit ccpg.org (CT), or visit www.mdgamblinghelp.org (MD), 1-800-981-0023 (PR). 21+ and present in most states. (18+ DC/KY/NH/PR/WY). Void in ONT. Eligibility restrictions apply. Terms: draftkings.com/sportsbook. On behalf of Boot Hill Casino (KS). Pass-thru of per wager tax may apply in IL.
    Copyright: © 2026 ESPN Enterprises, LLC. All rights reserved.