ESPN
    • Football
    • NFL
    • NBA
    • F1
    • Rugby
    • MMA
    • Cricket
    • More Sports
    • Disney+
    • Fantasy
    • Search
    Premier League
    TOT
    Tottenham HotspurSpursTOT
    19-6-11, 63 PTS
    2
    19-6-11, 63 PTS
    FT
    BUR
    BurnleyBurnleyBUR
    5-9-23, 24 PTS
    1
    5-9-23, 24 PTS
    Pedro Porro - 32'
    Micky van de Ven - 82'
    Jacob Bruun Larsen - 25'

    Spurs v Burnley

    • Gamecast
    • Recap
    • Commentary

    Formations & Lineups

    Soccer pitch
    Heung-Min
    7
    Kulusevski
    21
    Johnson
    22
    Bissouma
    8
    Maddison
    10
    Sarr
    29
    Skipp
    4
    Porro
    23
    1
    van de Ven
    37
    1
    Romero
    17
    Vicario
    13
    Substitutions
    #30R. Bentancur
    #8Y. Bissouma
    75'
    #6R. Dragusin
    #4O. Skipp
    75'
    #44D. Scarlett
    #21D. Kulusevski
    75'
    #5P. Højbjerg
    #29P. Sarr
    88'
    #18G. Lo Celso
    #10J. Maddison
    88'
    Bench
    #59M. Moore
    #11B. Gil
    #12E. Royal
    #40B. Austin
    Soccer pitch
    Foster
    17
    Odobert
    47
    Vitinho
    22
    Bruun Larsen
    34
    1
    Berge
    16
    Cullen
    24
    Taylor
    3
    Assignon
    20
    Estève
    33
    O'Shea
    2
    Muric
    49
    Substitutions
    #10B. Manuel
    #22Vitinho
    72'
    #31M. Trésor
    #34J. Bruun Larsen
    81'
    #23D. Fofana
    #17L. Foster
    87'
    #25Z. Amdouni
    #24J. Cullen
    88'
    Bench
    #1J. Trafford
    #9J. Rodríguez
    #7J. Gudmundsson
    #18H. Ekdal
    #8J. Brownhill

    Match Leaders

    TOTBUR
    Total Shots
    23
    4
    P. PorroD
    1 SOG, 1 G
    4
    Total Shots
    34
    3
    J. Bruun LarsenF
    2 SOG, 1 G
    3
    Accurate Passes
    --
    None
    --
    Accurate Passes
    --
    None
    --
    Saves
    13
    2
    G. VicarioG
    1 GA
    2
    Saves
    49
    7
    A. MuricG
    2 GA
    7

    Game Information

    London, England

    Crew Member:Jarred Gillett

    Getty

    Burnley relegated from PL following Spurs loss

    Burnley were relegated from the Premier League after a 2-1 defeat at Tottenham Hotspur on Saturday left Vincent Kompany's side five points from the safety zone with one game remaining.
    May 11, 2024, 05:43 pm - Reuters

    Match Timeline

    TOTTOT
    KOHTFT
    BURBUR

    Team Stats

    TOT
    BUR

    63%

    Possession

    37%

    9

    Shots on Goal

    3

    21

    Shots

    7

    10

    Fouls Committed

    14

    3

    Yellow Cards

    5

    0

    Red Cards

    0

    9

    Corners Won

    3

    2

    Saves

    7

    Data is currently unavailable.

    Head-To-Head

    TOT
    TOT
    Last 5 Matchups
    BUR
    BUR
    1
    2023-24 English FA Cup, Third Round
    FT
    @ TOT
    0
    5
    2023-24 English Premier League
    FT
    @ BUR
    2
    1
    2021-22 English Premier League
    FT
    @ TOT
    0
    0
    2021-22 English Premier League
    FT
    @ BUR
    1
    1
    2021-22 English Carabao Cup, Fourth Round
    FT
    @ BUR
    0

    English Premier League Table

    TeamGPWDLGDP
    Manchester City9702+1021
    Arsenal8701+821
    Brighton & Hove Albion9612+1719
    Chelsea9513+416
    Liverpool8431+315
    Brentford9351+714
    AFC Bournemouth9333+112
    Tottenham Hotspur9333012
    Aston Villa9333-312
    Hull City9252+111
    Leeds United9252+111
    Newcastle United8323-211
    Ipswich Town9324-411
    Everton8242-110
    Fulham9234-29
    Coventry City9306-79
    Manchester United9144-57
    Crystal Palace9216-127
    Nottingham Forest9135-66
    Sunderland9126-105
    Full Table

    Premier League News

    Man United's relegation fears grow in loss to Chelsea

    Man United's relegation fears grow in loss to Chelsea

    Manchester United implode in a 2-0 loss against Chelsea, leaving the Red Devils on the edge of the relegation zone as they make it nine games without a win.

    6h

    Leboeuf: I enjoy Tottenham's style of play under De Zerbi

    Leboeuf: I enjoy Tottenham's style of play under De Zerbi

    Leboeuf: I enjoy Tottenham's style of play under De Zerbi

    6h

    Nicol slams Martinez for his red card vs. Chelsea

    Nicol slams Martinez for his red card vs. Chelsea

    Nicol slams Martinez for his red card vs. Chelsea

    6h

    All Premier League News
    ESPN
    • Terms of Use
    • Privacy Policy
    • Your US State Privacy Rights
    • Children's Online Privacy Policy
    • Interest-Based Ads
    • About Nielsen Measurement
    • Your Privacy Choices
    • Contact Us
    • Disney Ad Sales Site
    • Work for ESPN
    • Corrections
    GAMBLING PROBLEM? CALL 1-800-GAMBLER or 1-800-MY-RESET, (800) 327-5050 or visit gamblinghelplinema.org (MA). Call 877-8-HOPENY/text HOPENY (467369) (NY). Call 888-789-7777/visit ccpg.org (CT), or visit www.mdgamblinghelp.org (MD), 1-800-981-0023 (PR). 21+ and present in most states. (18+ DC/KY/NH/PR/WY). Void in ONT. Eligibility restrictions apply. Terms: draftkings.com/sportsbook. On behalf of Boot Hill Casino (KS). Pass-thru of per wager tax may apply in IL.
    Copyright: © 2026 ESPN Enterprises, LLC. All rights reserved.