ESPN
    • Football
    • NFL
    • NBA
    • F1
    • Rugby
    • MMA
    • Cricket
    • More Sports
    • Disney+
    • Fantasy
    • Search
    Premier League
    CHE
    ChelseaChelseaCHE
    9-4-8, 31 PTS
    1
    9-4-8, 31 PTS
    FT
    FUL
    FulhamFulhamFUL
    7-3-11, 24 PTS
    0
    7-3-11, 24 PTS
    Cole Palmer - 45'+4' Pen

    Chelsea v Fulham

    • Gamecast
    • Recap
    • Commentary

    Formations & Lineups

    Soccer pitch
    Broja
    19
    Sterling
    7
    Gallagher
    23
    Palmer
    20
    1
    Fernández
    8
    Caicedo
    25
    Colwill
    26
    Gusto
    27
    Silva
    6
    Disasi
    2
    Petrovic
    28
    Substitutions
    #11N. Madueke
    #19A. Broja
    66'
    #21B. Chilwell
    #7R. Sterling
    77'
    #17C. Chukwuemeka
    #20C. Palmer
    90'+2'
    #42A. Gilchrist
    #27M. Gusto
    90'+3'
    Bench
    #13M. Bettinelli
    #36Deivid Washington
    #10M. Mudryk
    #5B. Badiashile
    #47L. Bergstrom
    Soccer pitch
    Jiménez
    7
    Willian
    20
    Pereira
    18
    Wilson
    8
    Cairney
    10
    Palhinha
    26
    Robinson
    33
    Tete
    2
    Diop
    31
    Adarabioyo
    4
    Leno
    17
    Substitutions
    #21T. Castagne
    #2K. Tete
    64'
    #14B. De Cordova-Reid
    #8H. Wilson
    64'
    #28S. Lukic
    #26J. Palhinha
    82'
    #19R. Muniz
    #18A. Pereira
    82'
    Bench
    #35T. Francois
    #30C. Vinícius
    #6H. Reed
    #13T. Ream
    #1M. Rodák

    Match Leaders

    CHEFUL
    Total Shots
    20
    3
    C. PalmerM
    2 SOG, 1 G
    3
    Total Shots
    7
    4
    R. JiménezF
    2 SOG, 0 G
    4
    Accurate Passes
    --
    None
    --
    Accurate Passes
    --
    None
    --
    Saves
    28
    4
    D. PetrovicD
    0 GA
    4
    Saves
    2
    3
    K. TeteD
    1 GA
    3

    Game Information

    London, England

    Crew Member:Anthony Taylor

    Photo by Clive Rose/Getty Images

    Palmer scores again as Chelsea beat Fulham

    Chelsea beat their west London neighbours Fulham 1-0 on Saturday thanks to a Cole Palmer penalty that earned the Blues their third Premier League win in a row, even if coach Mauricio Pochettino's men still looked laboured in front of goal.
    Jan 14, 2025, 03:11 am - Reuters

    Match Timeline

    CHECHE
    KOHTFT
    FULFUL

    Team Stats

    CHE
    FUL

    55%

    Possession

    45%

    3

    Shots on Goal

    4

    17

    Shots

    14

    13

    Fouls Committed

    9

    5

    Yellow Cards

    1

    0

    Red Cards

    0

    6

    Corners Won

    4

    4

    Saves

    2

    Data is currently unavailable.

    Head-To-Head

    CHE
    CHE
    Last 5 Matchups
    FUL
    FUL
    2
    2023-24 English Premier League
    FT
    @ FUL
    0
    2
    2023 Club Friendly
    FT
    @ CHE
    0
    0
    2022-23 English Premier League
    FT
    @ CHE
    0
    1
    2022-23 English Premier League
    FT
    @ FUL
    2
    2
    2020-21 English Premier League
    FT
    @ CHE
    0

    English Premier League Table

    TeamGPWDLGDP
    Arsenal9801+924
    Manchester City9702+1021
    Brighton & Hove Albion9612+1719
    Chelsea9513+416
    Liverpool9432+215
    Brentford9351+714
    AFC Bournemouth9333+112
    Tottenham Hotspur9333012
    Aston Villa9333-312
    Hull City9252+111
    Leeds United9252+111
    Newcastle United8323-211
    Ipswich Town9324-411
    Everton8242-110
    Fulham9234-29
    Coventry City9306-79
    Manchester United9144-57
    Crystal Palace9216-127
    Nottingham Forest9135-66
    Sunderland9126-105
    Full Table

    Premier League News

    Ex-Liverpool, Man City star Milner runs NYC Marathon in just over three hours

    Ex-Liverpool, Man City star Milner runs NYC Marathon in just over three hours

    It's clear James Milner is enjoying his retirement from soccer, as he ran the 2026 NYC Marathon on Sunday with an impressive time. Did we mention he's 40 years old?

    5m

    Arteta says Arsenal 'loved the mission' in first Anfield win since 2012

    Arteta says Arsenal 'loved the mission' in first Anfield win since 2012

    Mikel Arteta said his players "loved the mission" of winning at Liverpool for the first time in 14 years as he hailed Sunday's "historic" 1-0 victory at Anfield.

    14m

    Did VAR get Liverpool's penalty calls wrong against Arsenal?

    Did VAR get Liverpool's penalty calls wrong against Arsenal?

    Did VAR get Liverpool's penalty calls wrong against Arsenal?

    24m

    All Premier League News
    ESPN
    • Terms of Use
    • Privacy Policy
    • Your US State Privacy Rights
    • Children's Online Privacy Policy
    • Interest-Based Ads
    • About Nielsen Measurement
    • Your Privacy Choices
    • Contact Us
    • Disney Ad Sales Site
    • Work for ESPN
    • Corrections
    GAMBLING PROBLEM? CALL 1-800-GAMBLER or 1-800-MY-RESET, (800) 327-5050 or visit gamblinghelplinema.org (MA). Call 877-8-HOPENY/text HOPENY (467369) (NY). Call 888-789-7777/visit ccpg.org (CT), or visit www.mdgamblinghelp.org (MD), 1-800-981-0023 (PR). 21+ and present in most states. (18+ DC/KY/NH/PR/WY). Void in ONT. Eligibility restrictions apply. Terms: draftkings.com/sportsbook. On behalf of Boot Hill Casino (KS). Pass-thru of per wager tax may apply in IL.
    Copyright: © 2026 ESPN Enterprises, LLC. All rights reserved.