ESPN
    • Football
    • NFL
    • NBA
    • F1
    • Rugby
    • MMA
    • Cricket
    • More Sports
    • Disney+
    • Fantasy
    • Search
    EFL League One
    BAR
    BarnsleyBarnsleyBAR
    2-1-0, 7 PTS
    0
    2-1-0, 7 PTS
    FT
    WIM
    AFC WimbledonWimbledonWIM
    1-2-0, 5 PTS
    0
    1-2-0, 5 PTS

    Barnsley v Wimbledon

    • Gamecast
    • Commentary

    Formations & Lineups

    Starters
    #1A. Davies
    #6L. Lindsay
    #5E. Pinnock
    #23D. Pinillos
    #12D. Cavaré
    #4K. Dougall
    #27A. Mowatt
    #20B. Potts
    75'
    #26M. Thiam
    83'
    #19K. Moore
    #9T. Bradshaw
    65'
    Substitutions
    #10G. Moncur
    #9T. Bradshaw
    65'
    #22J. Williams
    #20B. Potts
    75'
    #29V. Adeboyejo
    #26M. Thiam
    83'
    Bench
    #13J. Walton
    #18A. Jackson
    #28B. Williams
    #8C. McGeehan
    Starters
    #1T. King
    #5W. Nightingale
    #4D. Oshilaja
    #3B. Purrington
    #2T. Watson
    83'
    #14L. Trotter
    #19T. Soares
    #17A. Barcham
    #7S. Wagstaff
    #18J. Hanson
    #9K. Appiah
    80'
    Substitutions
    #39J. Pigott
    #9K. Appiah
    80'
    #20T. Sibbick
    #2T. Watson
    83'
    Bench
    #11M. Pinnock
    #24J. McDonnell
    #40A. Wordsworth
    #12T. Garrett
    #26R. McDonald

    Game Information

    Barnsley, England

    Getty Images

    Bad light denies India and New Zealand victories

    A round-up of the action from the third day of the first round of three-day matches in the Emerging Players Tournament
    Mar 1, 2019, 09:19 am - ESPNcricinfo staff

    Match Timeline

    BARBAR
    KOHTFT
    WIMWIM
    Data is currently unavailable.

    English League One Table

    TeamGPWDLGDP
    Stockport County11713+1222
    Huddersfield Town11641+1222
    Bradford City11632+521
    Cambridge United11551+420
    Plymouth Argyle12615+119
    Reading11533+1118
    Sheffield Wednesday10532+1018
    Oxford United9531+818
    Stevenage10433+515
    Leicester City10433+115
    Mansfield Town10433+115
    Leyton Orient11425+314
    Luton Town10424+114
    Burton Albion12354-214
    Wycombe Wanderers11353-414
    AFC Wimbledon11335-1112
    Blackpool10325-111
    Notts County10244-310
    Doncaster Rovers10235-39
    Milton Keynes Dons10163-79
    Peterborough United11236-109
    Barnsley10226-98
    Bromley10226-168
    Wigan Athletic10217-87
    Full Table

    EFL League One News

    Third-longest standing manager in England loses his job

    Third-longest standing manager in England loses his job

    Bromley boss Andy Woodman has left the Sky Bet League One club after his contract was terminated by mutual consent.

    11h

    Jack Wilshere involved in touchline scuffle as Luton beat Barnsley

    Jack Wilshere involved in touchline scuffle as Luton beat Barnsley

    Jack Wilshere was involved in a post-match melee with Barnsley manager Daniel Stendel after Luton's 2-1 win on Tuesday night.

    2d

    Oxford United apologize for 'United 93' clothing launch a week after 9/11 anniversary

    Oxford United apologize for 'United 93' clothing launch a week after 9/11 anniversary

    Oxford United have apologized for the launch of a clothing collection branded "United 93" on the 25th anniversary of the Sept. 11 terrorist attacks.

    1M

    All EFL League One News
    ESPN
    • Terms of Use
    • Privacy Policy
    • Your US State Privacy Rights
    • Children's Online Privacy Policy
    • Interest-Based Ads
    • About Nielsen Measurement
    • Your Privacy Choices
    • Contact Us
    • Disney Ad Sales Site
    • Work for ESPN
    • Corrections
    GAMBLING PROBLEM? CALL 1-800-GAMBLER or 1-800-MY-RESET, (800) 327-5050 or visit gamblinghelplinema.org (MA). Call 877-8-HOPENY/text HOPENY (467369) (NY). Call 888-789-7777/visit ccpg.org (CT), or visit www.mdgamblinghelp.org (MD), 1-800-981-0023 (PR). 21+ and present in most states. (18+ DC/KY/NH/PR/WY). Void in ONT. Eligibility restrictions apply. Terms: draftkings.com/sportsbook. On behalf of Boot Hill Casino (KS). Pass-thru of per wager tax may apply in IL.
    Copyright: © 2026 ESPN Enterprises, LLC. All rights reserved.