ESPN
    • Football
    • NFL
    • NBA
    • F1
    • Rugby
    • MMA
    • Cricket
    • More Sports
    • Disney+
    • Fantasy
    • Search
    SPFL League One
    AIR
    AirdrieoniansAirdrieoniansAIR
    8-2-4, 26 PTS
    2
    8-2-4, 26 PTS
    FT
    ALL
    Alloa AthleticAlloaALL
    7-3-4, 24 PTS
    1
    7-3-4, 24 PTS
    James Goodwin - 30' OG
    Andy Ryan - 45'+2'
    Scott Taggart - 67'
    James Goodwin - 53'

    Airdrieonians v Alloa

    • Gamecast
    • Recap
    • Commentary

    Formations & Lineups

    Starters
    #1R. Ferguson
    #4J. Gorman
    #3D. Boateng
    #5K. MacDonald
    #2S. Stewart
    78'
    #6R. Conroy
    #8M. Fitzpatrick
    37'
    #10J. Leitch
    1'
    #9A. Ryan
    45'+2'
    90'+2'
    #11I. Russell
    #7A. Brown
    Substitutions
    #18C. Mclaughlin
    #8M. Fitzpatrick
    37'
    Bench
    #17C. Kinvig
    #19D. Cairns
    #14R. Leighton
    #15C. Scullion
    #12J. Daly
    #16K. Schmidt
    Starters
    #1N. Parry
    #4A. Graham
    #5J. Marr
    25'
    #3C. Waters
    40'
    #2S. Taggart
    52'
    67'
    #10J. Kirkpatrick
    #8J. Robertson
    73'
    #6J. Goodwin
    28'
    30'
    53'
    #9G. Spence
    #7K. Cawley
    74'
    #11I. Flannigan
    87'
    Substitutions
    #14R. Hoggan
    #5J. Marr
    25'
    #12J. Longworth
    #7K. Cawley
    74'
    #16S. Hynd
    #11I. Flannigan
    87'
    Bench
    #15J. Scullion
    #18I. Layne
    #21C. Mcdowall
    #17A. Martin

    Match Leaders

    AIRALL
    Total Shots
    9
    2
    A. RyanF
    1 SOG, 1 G
    2
    Total Shots
    4
    J. KirkpatrickM
    3 SOG, 0 G
    4
    Accurate Passes
    --
    None
    --
    Accurate Passes
    --
    None
    --
    Saves
    7
    R. FergusonG
    1 GA
    7
    Saves
    3
    N. ParryG
    2 GA
    3

    Game Information

    Airdrie, Scotland

    Airdrieonians 2-1 Alloa Athletic

    League One leaders Livingston are stunned at home by Peterhead
    May 17, 2023, 05:52 am - PA Sport

    Match Timeline

    AIRAIR
    KOHTFT
    ALLALL
    Data is currently unavailable.

    Head-To-Head

    AIR
    AIR
    Last 5 Matchups
    ALL
    ALL
    2
    2016/17 Scottish League One, 2016/2017 Scottish League One
    FT
    @ ALL
    1
    0
    2010/11 Scottish Division Two, 2010/2011 Scottish Division Two
    FT
    @ ALL
    1
    0
    2010/11 Scottish Division Two, 2010/2011 Scottish Division Two
    FT
    @ AIR
    2
    3
    2010/11 Scottish Division Two, 2010/2011 Scottish Division Two
    FT
    @ ALL
    2
    0
    2010/11 Scottish Division Two, 2010/2011 Scottish Division Two
    FT
    @ AIR
    1

    2025 Standings

    Scottish League One
    2016/17 SCOTTISH LEAGUE ONE - FINALGPWDLGDP
    Inverness Caledonian Thistle8701+1316
    Hamilton Academical8422+914
    Stenhousemuir8422+214
    Alloa Athletic7403+112
    Montrose8323-211
    East Fife8323-411
    Queen of the South8314010
    Peterhead8314-310
    Kelty Hearts7205-76
    Cove Rangers8026-92
    Full Table

    SPFL League One News

    Lisandro Martínez, Marcus Rashford miss Man United training ahead of Como clash

    Lisandro Martínez, Marcus Rashford miss Man United training ahead of Como clash

    Lisandro Martínez and Marcus Rashford missed training ahead of the trip to Como as Manchester United's injury problems continued to mount.

    2m

    Transfer rumors, news: Premier League clubs eye Alexander-Arnold amid Real Madrid uncertainty

    Transfer rumors, news: Premier League clubs eye Alexander-Arnold amid Real Madrid uncertainty

    Real Madrid defender Trent Alexander-Arnold is considering his future at the Bernabéu, with Liverpool, Chelsea, Arsenal and Man City monitoring his situation. Transfer Talk has the latest.

    1h

    Enzo Maresca: Marc Guéhi is a future Manchester City captain

    Enzo Maresca: Marc Guéhi is a future Manchester City captain

    Enzo Maresca has lauded centre-back Marc Guéhi's leadership qualities and said he sees them as a future captain of Manchester City.

    1h

    All SPFL League One News
    ESPN
    • Terms of Use
    • Privacy Policy
    • Your US State Privacy Rights
    • Children's Online Privacy Policy
    • Interest-Based Ads
    • About Nielsen Measurement
    • Your Privacy Choices
    • Contact Us
    • Disney Ad Sales Site
    • Work for ESPN
    • Corrections
    GAMBLING PROBLEM? CALL 1-800-GAMBLER or 1-800-MY-RESET, (800) 327-5050 or visit gamblinghelplinema.org (MA). Call 877-8-HOPENY/text HOPENY (467369) (NY). Call 888-789-7777/visit ccpg.org (CT), or visit www.mdgamblinghelp.org (MD), 1-800-981-0023 (PR). 21+ and present in most states. (18+ DC/KY/NH/PR/WY). Void in ONT. Eligibility restrictions apply. Terms: draftkings.com/sportsbook. On behalf of Boot Hill Casino (KS). Pass-thru of per wager tax may apply in IL.
    Copyright: © 2026 ESPN Enterprises, LLC. All rights reserved.