ESPN
    • Football
    • NFL
    • NBA
    • F1
    • Rugby
    • MMA
    • Cricket
    • More Sports
    • Disney+
    • Fantasy
    • Search
    SPFL League One
    ALL
    Alloa AthleticAlloaALL
    14-10-6, 52 PTS
    2
    14-10-6, 52 PTS
    FT
    QUE
    Queen's ParkQueen's ParkQUE
    10-8-11, 38 PTS
    2
    10-8-11, 38 PTS
    Iain Flannigan - 18'
    Scott Taggart - 54'
    David Galt - 28'
    Ewan Macpherson - 90'+3'

    Alloa v Queen's Park

    • Gamecast
    • Recap
    • Commentary

    Formations & Lineups

    Starters
    #1N. Parry
    #5A. Graham
    #4F. McKeown
    #3C. Waters
    #2S. Taggart
    54'
    #6G. Holmes
    #8I. Flannigan
    18'
    #7K. Cawley
    #9G. Spence
    77'
    #10J. Kirkpatrick
    72'
    #11D. Mackin
    Substitutions
    #12J. Longworth
    #10J. Kirkpatrick
    72'
    #16S. Hetherington
    #9G. Spence
    77'
    Bench
    #15S. Mccluskey
    #17J. Robertson
    #14J. Marr
    #21C. Mcdowall
    #18S. Hynd
    Starters
    #1W. Muir
    #6A. Cummins
    #5R. McGeever
    44'
    #3C. Foy
    66'
    #2R. Millen
    #8D. Docherty
    66'
    #4J. McKernon
    33'
    #11S. Burns
    86'
    #7C. McVey
    #9D. Zanatta
    #10D. Galt
    28'
    81'
    Substitutions
    #12L. Brown
    #8D. Docherty
    66'
    #17W. Mortimer
    #3C. Foy
    66'
    #19E. Macpherson
    #10D. Galt
    81'
    90'+3'
    Bench
    #18S. Gibson
    #15G. Mitchell
    #16A. McIlduff
    #14B. Wharton

    Match Leaders

    ALLQUE
    Total Shots
    3
    K. CawleyM
    2 SOG, 0 G
    3
    Total Shots
    2
    D. ZanattaF
    1 SOG, 0 G
    2
    Accurate Passes
    --
    None
    --
    Accurate Passes
    --
    None
    --
    Saves
    1
    N. ParryG
    2 GA
    1
    Saves
    3
    W. MuirG
    2 GA
    3

    Game Information

    Alloa, Scotland

    Alloa Athletic 2-2 Queen's Park

    Danny Mullen at the double to stretch Livingston's lead at the top of League One
    May 17, 2023, 05:46 am - PA Sport

    Match Timeline

    ALLALL
    KOHTFT
    QUEQUE
    Data is currently unavailable.

    Head-To-Head

    ALL
    ALL
    Last 5 Matchups
    QUE
    QUE
    2
    2016/17 Scottish League One, 2016/2017 Scottish League One
    FT
    @ QUE
    0
    1
    2016/17 Scottish League One, 2016/2017 Scottish League One
    FT
    @ ALL
    1
    2
    2016/17 Scottish League One, 2016/2017 Scottish League One
    FT
    @ QUE
    1
    4
    2011/2012 Scottish Division Three
    FT
    @ ALL
    0
    2
    2011/2012 Scottish Division Three
    FT
    @ QUE
    1

    2025 Standings

    Scottish League One
    2016/17 SCOTTISH LEAGUE ONE - FINALGPWDLGDP
    Inverness Caledonian Thistle8701+1316
    Hamilton Academical8422+914
    Stenhousemuir8422+214
    Alloa Athletic7403+112
    Montrose8323-211
    East Fife8323-411
    Queen of the South8314010
    Peterhead8314-310
    Kelty Hearts7205-76
    Cove Rangers8026-92
    Full Table

    SPFL League One News

    Man United head coach Michael Carrick arrives at Carrington amid doubts over his future

    Man United head coach Michael Carrick arrives at Carrington amid doubts over his future

    Under-fire head coach Michael Carrick has arrived at Carrington after Manchester United chief executive Omar Berrada and director of football Jason Wilcox held talks over his future.

    19m

    Barcelona's Xavi Espart to set to be out for seven weeks with ankle injury

    Barcelona's Xavi Espart to set to be out for seven weeks with ankle injury

    Barcelona have been dealt another setback in defence after confirming Xavi Espart will be out of action for around seven weeks.

    37m

    Man United are in crisis (again), but where are the Glazers?

    Man United are in crisis (again), but where are the Glazers?

    Manchester United are in crisis -- again -- and the people with ultimate control of one of the world's most historic soccer clubs are nowhere to be seen.

    1h

    All SPFL League One News
    ESPN
    • Terms of Use
    • Privacy Policy
    • Your US State Privacy Rights
    • Children's Online Privacy Policy
    • Interest-Based Ads
    • About Nielsen Measurement
    • Your Privacy Choices
    • Contact Us
    • Disney Ad Sales Site
    • Work for ESPN
    • Corrections
    GAMBLING PROBLEM? CALL 1-800-GAMBLER or 1-800-MY-RESET, (800) 327-5050 or visit gamblinghelplinema.org (MA). Call 877-8-HOPENY/text HOPENY (467369) (NY). Call 888-789-7777/visit ccpg.org (CT), or visit www.mdgamblinghelp.org (MD), 1-800-981-0023 (PR). 21+ and present in most states. (18+ DC/KY/NH/PR/WY). Void in ONT. Eligibility restrictions apply. Terms: draftkings.com/sportsbook. On behalf of Boot Hill Casino (KS). Pass-thru of per wager tax may apply in IL.
    Copyright: © 2026 ESPN Enterprises, LLC. All rights reserved.