ESPN
    • Football
    • NFL
    • NBA
    • F1
    • Rugby
    • MMA
    • Cricket
    • More Sports
    • Disney+
    • Fantasy
    • Search
    SPFL League One
    AIR
    AirdrieoniansAirdrieoniansAIR
    5-2-5, 17 PTS
    1
    5-2-5, 17 PTS
    FT
    ARFC
    Albion RoversAlbionARFC
    6-2-4, 20 PTS
    1
    6-2-4, 20 PTS
    Bryan Prunty - 23'
    Ally Love - 41'
    John Gemmell - 90'+3'

    Airdrieonians v Albion

    • Gamecast
    • Recap
    • Commentary

    Formations & Lineups

    Starters
    #1N. Parry
    #6A. Lithgow
    75'
    #5S. Crighton
    #2C. O'Neil
    #4D. van Zanten
    40'
    #3M. Fitzpatrick
    40'
    #8L. Watt
    88'
    #11N. Cadden
    85'
    #7C. McAleer
    63'
    #10D. Cox
    #9B. Prunty
    6'
    23'
    81'
    Substitutions
    #16J. Morton
    #7C. McAleer
    63'
    #14T. Morgan
    #9B. Prunty
    81'
    #12J. Bain
    #11N. Cadden
    85'
    Bench
    #18K. McBride
    #15G. Hunter
    #19S. Stewart
    #17R. Ferguson
    Starters
    #1R. Stewart
    #5R. Dunlop
    #6M. Dunlop
    #3K. Turnbull
    #2R. Talu
    #10P. Willis
    76'
    #8R. Davidson
    #4G. Fisher
    #9A. Barrowman
    83'
    #11A. Love
    41'
    79'
    #7J. Mullin
    68'
    Substitutions
    #15S. McBride
    #7J. Mullin
    68'
    #12M. Ferry
    #11A. Love
    79'
    #18J. Gemmell
    #9A. Barrowman
    83'
    90'+3'
    Bench
    #17B. Lochhead
    #16A. Reid
    #14D. Young

    Match Leaders

    AIRARFC
    Total Shots
    3
    D. CoxF
    3 SOG, 0 G
    3
    Total Shots
    9
    3
    A. BarrowmanM
    1 SOG, 0 G
    3
    Accurate Passes
    --
    None
    --
    Accurate Passes
    --
    None
    --
    Saves
    3
    N. ParryG
    1 GA
    3
    Saves
    2
    R. StewartG
    1 GA
    2

    Game Information

    Airdrie, Scotland

    Airdrieonians 1-1 Albion Rovers

    Albion pick up point at Airdrie thanks to Alistair Love strike
    May 17, 2023, 06:10 am - PA Sport

    Match Timeline

    AIRAIR
    KOHTFT
    ARFCARFC
    Data is currently unavailable.

    Head-To-Head

    AIR
    AIR
    Last 5 Matchups
    ARFC
    ARFC
    3
    2015/16 Scottish League One, 2015/2016 Scottish League One
    FT
    @ ARFC
    1
    2
    2014/15 Scottish League Challenge Cup, Round 1 South-West
    FT-Pens
    @ AIR
    2
    1
    2011/12 Scottish Division Two, 2011/2012 Scottish Division Two
    FT
    @ ARFC
    0
    1
    2011/12 Scottish Division Two, 2011/2012 Scottish Division Two
    FT
    @ AIR
    0
    2
    2011/12 Scottish Division Two, 2011/2012 Scottish Division Two
    FT
    @ ARFC
    7

    2025 Standings

    Scottish League One
    2015/16 SCOTTISH LEAGUE ONE - FINALGPWDLGDP
    Inverness Caledonian Thistle8701+1316
    Hamilton Academical8422+914
    Stenhousemuir8422+214
    Alloa Athletic7403+112
    Montrose8323-211
    East Fife8323-411
    Queen of the South8314010
    Peterhead8314-310
    Kelty Hearts7205-76
    Cove Rangers8026-92
    Full Table

    SPFL League One News

    Miami to host USMNT's Concacaf Nations League QF away match vs. Haiti

    Miami to host USMNT's Concacaf Nations League QF away match vs. Haiti

    The USMNT will play its next two Concacaf Nations League quarterfinal matches at home in Miami and Cincinnati, Ohio on Nov. 14 and Nov. 17.

    33m

    Erling Haaland set to return with Man City 'hungry' to continue perfect start

    Erling Haaland set to return with Man City 'hungry' to continue perfect start

    Manchester City coach Enzo Maresca said Erling Haaland is available for Saturday's trip to Aston Villa, while three other players remain doubtful.

    1h

    Who's to blame for Man United mess: Carrick, the players ... Ratcliffe?

    Who's to blame for Man United mess: Carrick, the players ... Ratcliffe?

    The bitter truth about United is that their prolonged and deep-rooted decline can be attributed to much more than their manager. Who deserves the most blame, and why?

    16m

    All SPFL League One News
    ESPN
    • Terms of Use
    • Privacy Policy
    • Your US State Privacy Rights
    • Children's Online Privacy Policy
    • Interest-Based Ads
    • About Nielsen Measurement
    • Your Privacy Choices
    • Contact Us
    • Disney Ad Sales Site
    • Work for ESPN
    • Corrections
    GAMBLING PROBLEM? CALL 1-800-GAMBLER or 1-800-MY-RESET, (800) 327-5050 or visit gamblinghelplinema.org (MA). Call 877-8-HOPENY/text HOPENY (467369) (NY). Call 888-789-7777/visit ccpg.org (CT), or visit www.mdgamblinghelp.org (MD), 1-800-981-0023 (PR). 21+ and present in most states. (18+ DC/KY/NH/PR/WY). Void in ONT. Eligibility restrictions apply. Terms: draftkings.com/sportsbook. On behalf of Boot Hill Casino (KS). Pass-thru of per wager tax may apply in IL.
    Copyright: © 2026 ESPN Enterprises, LLC. All rights reserved.