ESPN
    • Football
    • NFL
    • NBA
    • F1
    • Rugby
    • MMA
    • Cricket
    • More Sports
    • Disney+
    • Fantasy
    • Search
    SPFL League One
    STE
    StenhousemuirStenhousem'rSTE
    5-4-5, 19 PTS
    2
    5-4-5, 19 PTS
    FT
    FOR
    Forfar AthleticForfarFOR
    4-4-6, 16 PTS
    2
    4-4-6, 16 PTS
    Colin McMenamin - 78'
    Jason Scotland - 85' Pen
    Jamie Barclay - 27'
    Iain Campbell - 31' Pen
    Daniel Denholm - 51'

    Stenhousem'r v Forfar

    • Gamecast
    • Recap
    • Commentary

    Formations & Lineups

    Starters
    #1J. Barclay
    27'
    #5R. Meechan
    #4S. Malcolm
    #3J. Paterson
    67'
    #2J. McCormack
    #6S. Stirling
    30'
    #8K. Millar
    43'
    #11A. Cook
    #7M. Gilhaney
    66'
    #10J. Scotland
    85'
    90'+4'
    #9C. McMenamin
    78'
    Substitutions
    #17S. Robertson
    #6S. Stirling
    30'
    #19C. Mazana-Martinez
    #3J. Paterson
    67'
    #15J. Robertson
    #10J. Scotland
    90'+4'
    Bench
    #16A. Marenghi
    #14L. Henderson
    #18L. Small
    #12E. Murray
    Starters
    #1R. Douglas
    #5M. Rose
    #4K. Nicoll
    #3I. Campbell
    31'
    #2M. Baxter
    70'
    #6B. Hodge
    #8S. Martin
    #11D. Denholm
    51'
    73'
    #7M. Fotheringham
    69'
    #10G. Swankie
    #9C. Templeman
    Substitutions
    #14D. Young
    #7M. Fotheringham
    69'
    #12A. Black
    #2M. Baxter
    70'
    #17K. Hay
    #11D. Denholm
    73'
    80'
    Bench
    #15C. Smith
    #21J. King
    #16M. Kennedy

    Match Leaders

    STEFOR
    Total Shots
    9
    4
    C. McMenaminF
    2 SOG, 1 G
    4
    Total Shots
    3
    C. TemplemanF
    0 SOG, 0 G
    3
    Accurate Passes
    --
    None
    --
    Accurate Passes
    --
    None
    --
    Saves
    1
    1
    J. BarclayG
    0 GA
    1
    Saves
    4
    R. DouglasG
    2 GA
    4

    Game Information

    Stenhousemuir, Scotland

    Stenhousemuir 2-2 Forfar Athletic

    Colin McMenamin and Jason Scotland claim Stenhousemuir comeback point
    May 17, 2023, 06:09 am - PA Sport

    Match Timeline

    STESTE
    KOHTFT
    FORFOR
    Data is currently unavailable.

    Head-To-Head

    STE
    STE
    Last 5 Matchups
    FOR
    FOR
    1
    2015/16 Scottish League One, 2015/2016 Scottish League One
    FT
    @ FOR
    4
    1
    2014/15 Scottish Division Two, 2014/2015 Scottish Division Two
    FT
    @ STE
    3
    0
    2014/15 Scottish Division Two, 2014/2015 Scottish Division Two
    FT
    @ FOR
    1
    0
    2014/15 Scottish Division Two, 2014/2015 Scottish Division Two
    FT
    @ STE
    2
    0
    2014/15 Scottish Division Two, 2014/2015 Scottish Division Two
    FT
    @ FOR
    3

    2025 Standings

    Scottish League One
    2015/16 SCOTTISH LEAGUE ONE - FINALGPWDLGDP
    Inverness Caledonian Thistle8701+1316
    Hamilton Academical8422+914
    Stenhousemuir8422+214
    Alloa Athletic7403+112
    Montrose8323-211
    East Fife8323-411
    Queen of the South8314010
    Peterhead8314-310
    Kelty Hearts7205-76
    Cove Rangers8026-92
    Full Table

    SPFL League One News

    James Maddison's injury woes return, forced off for Tottenham vs. Chelsea

    James Maddison's injury woes return, forced off for Tottenham vs. Chelsea

    James Maddison was forced off with an injury in the second half of Tottenham Hotspur's clash with Chelsea, on his just his second league start after nine months out with a ruptured ACL.

    2h

    Nicol: Alonso got everything wrong vs. Tottenham

    Nicol: Alonso got everything wrong vs. Tottenham

    Nicol: Alonso got everything wrong vs. Tottenham

    2h

    Premier League recap: Spurs stun Chelsea, City lose unbeaten record to Villa

    Premier League recap: Spurs stun Chelsea, City lose unbeaten record to Villa

    Tottenham Hotspur get a rare away win against Chelsea, as Arsenal and Man City are both joint-top of the Premier League, on a Saturday full of matches across Europe.

    2h

    All SPFL League One News
    ESPN
    • Terms of Use
    • Privacy Policy
    • Your US State Privacy Rights
    • Children's Online Privacy Policy
    • Interest-Based Ads
    • About Nielsen Measurement
    • Your Privacy Choices
    • Contact Us
    • Disney Ad Sales Site
    • Work for ESPN
    • Corrections
    GAMBLING PROBLEM? CALL 1-800-GAMBLER or 1-800-MY-RESET, (800) 327-5050 or visit gamblinghelplinema.org (MA). Call 877-8-HOPENY/text HOPENY (467369) (NY). Call 888-789-7777/visit ccpg.org (CT), or visit www.mdgamblinghelp.org (MD), 1-800-981-0023 (PR). 21+ and present in most states. (18+ DC/KY/NH/PR/WY). Void in ONT. Eligibility restrictions apply. Terms: draftkings.com/sportsbook. On behalf of Boot Hill Casino (KS). Pass-thru of per wager tax may apply in IL.
    Copyright: © 2026 ESPN Enterprises, LLC. All rights reserved.