ESPN
    • Football
    • NFL
    • NBA
    • F1
    • Rugby
    • MMA
    • Cricket
    • More Sports
    • Disney+
    • Fantasy
    • Search
    LALIGA
    BAR
    BarcelonaBarcelonaBAR
    21-3-4, 66 PTS
    7
    21-3-4, 66 PTS
    FT
    OSA
    OsasunaOsasunaOSA
    8-5-15, 29 PTS
    0
    8-5-15, 29 PTS
    Lionel Messi - 18', 63', 88'
    Alexis Sánchez - 22'
    Andrés Iniesta - 34'
    Cristian Tello - 78'
    Pedro - 90'+1'

    Barcelona v Osasuna

    • Gamecast
    • Commentary

    Formations & Lineups

    Starters
    #1V. Valdés
    #14J. Mascherano
    58'
    82'
    #15M. Bartra
    #18J. Alba
    #22D. Alves
    #16S. Busquets
    #8A. Iniesta
    34'
    #6Xavi
    62'
    #10L. Messi
    18'
    63'
    88'
    #7Pedro
    90'+1'
    #9A. Sánchez
    22'
    77'
    Substitutions
    #17A. Song
    #6Xavi
    62'
    #20C. Tello
    #9A. Sánchez
    77'
    78'
    #21Adriano
    #14J. Mascherano
    82'
    Bench
    #2M. Montoya
    #13Pinto
    #4C. Fàbregas
    #11Neymar
    Starters
    #13A. Fernández
    #14A. Arribas
    48'
    #22J. Loties
    #24Damiá
    #15Oier
    #21R. Torres
    70'
    #20F. Silva
    #23R. Loé
    #19Oriol Riera
    84'
    #9E. Armenteros
    62'
    #16Á. Cejudo
    82'
    Substitutions
    #17C. Lobato
    #9E. Armenteros
    62'
    #10F. Puñal
    #21R. Torres
    70'
    #7J. Acuña
    #19Oriol Riera
    84'
    Bench
    #4M. Flaño
    #1A. Riesgo
    #5Lolo
    #18M. Onwu

    Match Leaders

    BAROSA
    Total Shots
    10
    5
    L. MessiF
    4 SOG, 3 G
    5
    Total Shots
    16
    3
    Á. CejudoM
    1 SOG, 0 G
    3
    Accurate Passes
    16
    91
    S. BusquetsM
    98 PASS
    91
    Accurate Passes
    23
    33
    R. LoéM
    37 PASS
    33
    Saves
    1
    3
    V. ValdésG
    0 GA
    3
    Saves
    13
    4
    A. FernándezG
    7 GA
    4

    Game Information

    Barcelona, Spain

    Taylor fifty breaks England's duck

    England Under-19s finally broke their duck against South Africa Under-19s, against whom they recorded their highest score of the tour - 273 for 9 - to beat the hosts by the convincing margin of 55 runs in the third ODI in Paarl
    Feb 26, 2019, 05:22 am - Cricinfo staff

    Match Timeline

    BARBAR
    KOHTFT
    OSAOSA

    Team Stats

    BAR
    OSA

    70%

    Possession

    30%

    11

    Shots on Goal

    3

    20

    Shots

    6

    9

    Fouls Committed

    11

    1

    Yellow Cards

    2

    0

    Red Cards

    0

    4

    Corners Won

    4

    3

    Saves

    4

    Data is currently unavailable.

    Head-To-Head

    BAR
    BAR
    Last 5 Matchups
    OSA
    OSA
    0
    2013-2014 Spanish Primera División
    FT
    @ OSA
    0
    5
    2012/2013 Spanish Primera División
    FT
    @ BAR
    1
    2
    2012/2013 Spanish Primera División
    FT
    @ OSA
    1
    2
    2011/2012 Spanish Primera División
    FT
    @ OSA
    3
    2
    2011/12 Spanish Copa del Rey, Round of 16
    FT
    @ OSA
    1
    2nd Leg - Barcelona win 6-1 on aggregate

    Spanish LALIGA Table

    TeamGPWDLGDP
    Barcelona9900+3027
    Atlético de Madrid10811+1225
    Real Madrid9702+1421
    Real Betis9612+219
    Real Sociedad9513016
    Sevilla9423-214
    Alavés10334+312
    Villarreal10334+112
    Celta Vigo9252+311
    Deportivo10253011
    Osasuna9324-811
    Racing Santander10325-1111
    Levante9243-210
    Elche10244-310
    Athletic Club8233-19
    Getafe9234-69
    Rayo Vallecano9234-89
    Espanyol10226-28
    Valencia10136-106
    Málaga10055-125
    Full Table

    LALIGA News

    Alex Freeman adding to banner 2026 with goal

    Alex Freeman adding to banner 2026 with goal

    See why Alex Freeman is adding to his stellar year with another sensational goal.

    2h

    Barcelona making final preparations for Real Madrid

    Barcelona making final preparations for Real Madrid

    Check out what Barcelona is doing in the final hours before they take on Real Madrid in El Clasico.

    4h

    Julián Álvarez apologizes to Atlético Madrid fans over bid to join Barcelona

    Julián Álvarez apologizes to Atlético Madrid fans over bid to join Barcelona

    Julián Álvarez apologized to Atlético Madrid fans for attempting to force a departure from the club in the summer after ending his LaLiga goal drought.

    5h

    All LALIGA News
    ESPN
    • Terms of Use
    • Privacy Policy
    • Your US State Privacy Rights
    • Children's Online Privacy Policy
    • Interest-Based Ads
    • About Nielsen Measurement
    • Your Privacy Choices
    • Contact Us
    • Disney Ad Sales Site
    • Work for ESPN
    • Corrections
    GAMBLING PROBLEM? CALL 1-800-GAMBLER or 1-800-MY-RESET, (800) 327-5050 or visit gamblinghelplinema.org (MA). Call 877-8-HOPENY/text HOPENY (467369) (NY). Call 888-789-7777/visit ccpg.org (CT), or visit www.mdgamblinghelp.org (MD), 1-800-981-0023 (PR). 21+ and present in most states. (18+ DC/KY/NH/PR/WY). Void in ONT. Eligibility restrictions apply. Terms: draftkings.com/sportsbook. On behalf of Boot Hill Casino (KS). Pass-thru of per wager tax may apply in IL.
    Copyright: © 2026 ESPN Enterprises, LLC. All rights reserved.