2020 Summer Olympics - Results

Athletics

Men's 400m Hurdles
July 30
Women's 800m
July 30
Men's Discus Throw
July 30
Men's 3000m Steeplechase
July 30
Men's High Jump
July 30
Women's 100m
July 30
Men's High Jump, Qualification, Group B
July 30
Men's High Jump, Qualification, Group A
July 30
Men's High Jump, Qualification
July 30
Men's 3000m Steeplechase, Round 1, Heat 1
July 30
Men's 3000m Steeplechase, Round 1
July 30
Men's Discus Throw, Qualification, Group A
July 30
Men's Discus Throw, Qualification
July 30
Men's 3000m Steeplechase, Round 1, Heat 2
July 30
Men's 3000m Steeplechase, Round 1, Heat 3
July 30
Women's 800m, Round 1, Heat 1
July 30
Women's 800m, Round 1
July 30
Women's 800m, Round 1, Heat 2
July 30
Women's 800m, Round 1, Heat 3
July 30
Women's 800m, Round 1, Heat 4
July 30
Women's 800m, Round 1, Heat 5
July 30
Women's 800m, Round 1, Heat 6
July 30
Men's Discus Throw, Qualification, Group B
July 30
Men's 400m Hurdles, Round 1, Heat 1
July 30
Men's 400m Hurdles, Round 1
July 30
Men's 400m Hurdles, Round 1, Heat 2
July 30
Men's 400m Hurdles, Round 1, Heat 3
July 30
Men's 400m Hurdles, Round 1, Heat 4
July 30
Men's 400m Hurdles, Round 1, Heat 5
July 30
Women's 100m, Round 1, Heat 1
July 30
Women's 100m, Round 1
July 30
Women's 100m, Round 1, Heat 2
July 30
Women's 100m, Round 1, Heat 3
July 30
Women's 100m, Round 1, Heat 4
July 30
Women's 100m, Round 1, Heat 5
July 30
Women's 100m, Round 1, Heat 6
July 30

Swimming

Men's 200m Individual Medley, Final
July 30
Women's 100m Freestyle, Final
July 30
Men's 200m Backstroke, Final
July 30
Women's 200m Breaststroke, Final
July 30
Mixed 4 x 100m Medley Relay - In Progress
July 29 - In Progress
AUSZac Stubblety-Cook, Brianna Throssell, Bronte Campbell, Isaac Cooper
BLRAnastasiya Shkurdai, Ilya Shymanovich, Mikita Tsmyh, Anastasiya Kuliashova
BRAStephanie Balduccini, Felipe Lima, Guilherme Basseto, Giovanna Diamante
CANGabe Mastromatteo, Javier Acevedo, Rebecca Smith, Katerine Savard
CHNZhang Yufei, Yang Junxuan, Xu Jiayu, Yan Zibei
GBRKathleen Dawson, James Guy, Adam Peaty, Freya Anderson
GERFabian Schwingenschlögl, Annika Bruhn, Marek Ulrich, Lisa Höpink
GREAnna Ntountounaki, Apostolos Christou, Konstantinos Meretsolias, Theodora Drakou
HUNFanni Gyurinovics, Benedek Kovács, Richard Marton, Petra Halmai
ISRGal Cohen Groumi, Anastasya Gorbenko, Andrea Murez, Itay Goldfaden

Complete Results

Women's 200m Backstroke - In Progress
July 29 - In Progress
AUSEmily Seebohm
AUSKaylee Mckeown
AUTLena Grabowski
CANKylie Masse
CANTaylor Ruck
CHNLiu Yaxin
CHNPeng Xuwei
CZESimona Baumrtová
DOMKrystal Lara
ESACelina Márquez

Complete Results

Men's 100m Butterfly - In Progress
July 29 - In Progress
ANGSalvador Gordo
ARGSantiago Grassi
AUSDavid Morgan
AUSMatthew Temple
AUTSimon Bucher
BELLouis Croenen
BLRYauhen Tsurkin
BRAVinicius Lanza
BRAMatheus Gonche
BRNAbdulla Yusuf

Complete Results

Women's 800m Freestyle - In Progress
July 29 - In Progress
ARGDelfina Pignatiello
AUSKiah Melverton
AUSAriarne Titmus
AUTMarlene Kahler
BRAViviane Jungblut
CANSummer Mcintosh
CHIKristel Köbrich
CHNLi Bingjie
CHNWang Jianjiahe
ESPJimena Pérez

Complete Results

Women's 800m Freestyle, Heats
July 29 - Final
1USAKatie Ledecky8:15.67 Q
2USAKatie Grimes8:17.05 Q
3ITASimona Quadarella8:17.32 Q
4GERSarah Köhler8:17.33 Q
5ROCAnastasia Kirpichnikova8:18.77 Q
6AUSAriarne Titmus8:18.99 Q
7AUSKiah Melverton8:20.45 Q
8CHNWang Jianjiahe8:20.58 Q
9GERIsabel Gose8:21.79
10CHNLi Bingjie8:22.49

Complete Results

Men's 100m Butterfly, Heats
July 29 - Final
1USACaeleb Dressel50.39 Q OR
2HUNKristóf Milák50.62 Q
3POLJakub Majerski50.97 Q
4ROCAndrey Minakov51.00 Q
5SUINoè Ponti51.24 Q
6BULJosif Miladinov51.28 Q
7GUALuis Carlos Martinez51.29 Q
8AUSMatthew Temple51.39 Q
9CANJoshua Liendo51.52 Q
10FRAMehdy Metella51.53 Q

Complete Results

Women's 200m Backstroke, Heats
July 29 - Final
1AUSKaylee Mckeown2:08.18 Q
2CANKylie Masse2:08.23 Q
2USARhyan White2:08.23 Q
4USAPhoebe Bacon2:08.30 Q
5CHNLiu Yaxin2:08.36 Q
6CANTaylor Ruck2:08.87 Q
7CHNPeng Xuwei2:09.03 Q
8AUSEmily Seebohm2:09.10 Q
8HUNKata Burian2:09.10 Q
10AUTLena Grabowski2:09.77 Q

Complete Results

Mixed 4 x 100m Medley Relay, Heats
July 29 - Final
1GBRKathleen Dawson, James Guy, Adam Peaty, Freya Anderson3:38.75 Q
2USAAbbey Weitzeil, Regan Smith, Tom Shields, Andrew Wilson3:41.02 Q
3CHNZhang Yufei, Yang Junxuan, Xu Jiayu, Yan Zibei3:42.29 Q
4AUSZac Stubblety-Cook, Brianna Throssell, Bronte Campbell, Isaac Cooper3:42.35 Q
5ITAFederica Pellegrini, Elena Di Liddo, Simone Sabbioni, Nicolò Martinenghi3:42.65 Q
6NEDNyls Korstanje, Ranomi Kromowidjojo, Arno Kamminga, Kira Toussaint3:43.25 Q
7ROCArina Surkova, Kirill Prigoda, Mariya Kameneva, Grigory Tarasevich3:43.73 Q
8ISRGal Cohen Groumi, Anastasya Gorbenko, Andrea Murez, Itay Goldfaden3:43.94 Q
9JPNShoma Sato, Katsuhiro Matsumoto, Anna Konishi, Rikako Ikee3:44.15
10GERFabian Schwingenschlögl, Annika Bruhn, Marek Ulrich, Lisa Höpink3:44.19

Complete Results

Men's 100m Butterfly, Semifinal, Semifinal 1
July 30
Men's 100m Butterfly, Semifinal
July 30
Men's 100m Butterfly, Semifinal, Semifinal 2
July 30
Women's 200m Backstroke, Semifinal, Semifinal 1
July 30
Women's 200m Backstroke, Semifinal
July 30
Women's 200m Backstroke, Semifinal, Semifinal 2
July 30

Rowing

Men's Eight, Final A
July 30
Women's Eight, Final A
July 30
Men's Single Sculls, Finals, Final F
July 29
Men's Single Sculls, Finals
July 29
Women's Single Sculls, Finals, Final F
July 29
Women's Single Sculls, Finals
July 29
Men's Single Sculls, Finals, Final E
July 29
Women's Single Sculls, Finals, Final E
July 29
Women's Single Sculls, Finals, Final D
July 29
Men's Single Sculls, Finals, Final D
July 29
Women's Single Sculls, Finals, Final C
July 29
Men's Single Sculls, Finals, Final C
July 29
Women's Single Sculls, Finals, Final B
July 30
Men's Single Sculls, Finals, Final B
July 30
Women's Single Sculls, Finals, Final A
July 30
Men's Single Sculls, Finals, Final A
July 30

Gymnastics - Artistic

Women's Individual All-Around, Final
July 29 - Final
1USASunisa Lee57.433
2BRARebeca Rodrigues De Andrade57.298
3ROCAngelina Melnikova57.199
4ROCVladislava Urazova56.966
5JPNMai Murakami56.032
6BELNina Derwael55.965
7CHNTang Xijing54.498
8USAJade Carey54.199
9GERElisabeth Seitz54.066
10GBRJessica Gadirova53.965

Complete Results

Field Hockey

Women's Hockey, Preliminary Round, Pool B, ESP v CHN
July 29 - Final
ESP2
CHN0

Results

Women's Hockey, Preliminary Round, Pool A, GBR v NED
July 29 - Final
NED1
GBR0

Results

Women's Hockey, Preliminary Round, Pool B, JPN v ARG
July 29 - Final
ARG2
JPN1

Results

Women's Hockey, Preliminary Round, Pool B, NZL v AUS
July 29 - Final
AUS1
NZL0

Results

Women's Hockey, Preliminary Round, Pool A, RSA v GER
July 30
GER
RSA
Men's Hockey, Preliminary Round, Pool A, AUS v ESP
July 30
AUS
ESP
Women's Hockey, Preliminary Round, Pool A, IRL v IND
July 30
IND
IRL
Men's Hockey, Preliminary Round, Pool B, CAN v RSA
July 30
CAN
RSA

Tennis

Men's Doubles, Finals, Gold Medal Match, Mektic/M. Pavic v Cilic/Dodig
July 30
Men's Doubles, Finals, Bronze Medal Match, Krajicek/Sandgren v Daniell/Venus
July 30
Women's Singles, Semifinal, Bencic v Rybakina
July 29 - Final
1SUIBelinda Bencic2
2KAZElena Rybakina1

Complete Results

Women's Doubles, Semifinal, Krejcíková/Siniaková v Kudermetova/Vesnina
July 29 - Final
1CZEKaterina Siniaková, Barbora Krejcíková2
2ROCElena Vesnina, Veronika Kudermetova1

Complete Results

Men's Singles, Quarterfinal, Khachanov v Humbert
July 29 - Final
1ROCKaren Khachanov2
2FRAUgo Humbert1

Complete Results

Men's Doubles, Semifinal, Daniell/Venus v Cilic/Dodig
July 29 - Final
1CROMarin Cilic, Ivan Dodig2
2NZLMichael Venus, Marcus Daniell0

Complete Results

Men's Doubles, Semifinal, Mektic/M. Pavic v Krajicek/Sandgren
July 29 - Final
1CRONikola Mektic, Mate Pavic2
2USATennys Sandgren, Austin Krajicek0

Complete Results

Men's Singles, Quarterfinal, Djokovic v Nishikori
July 29 - Final
1SRBNovak Djokovic2
2JPNKei Nishikori0

Complete Results

Men's Singles, Quarterfinal, Carreño v Medvedev
July 29 - Final
1ESPPablo Carreño2
2ROCDaniil Medvedev0

Complete Results

Women's Singles, Semifinal, Svitolina v Vondroušová
July 29 - Final
1CZEMarkéta Vondrousová2
2UKRElina Svitolina0

Complete Results

Women's Doubles, Semifinal, Pigossi/Stefani v Bencic/Golubic
July 29 - Final
1SUIViktorija Golubic, Belinda Bencic2
2BRALaura Pigossi, Luisa Stefani0

Complete Results

Mixed's Doubles, Quarterfinal, Barty/Peers v Sakkari/S. Tsitsipas
July 29 - Final
1AUSJohn Peers, Ashleigh Barty2
2GREStefanos Tsitsipas, Maria Sakkari1

Complete Results

Men's Singles, Quarterfinal, A. Zverev v Chardy
July 29 - Final
1GERAlexander Zverev2
2FRAJérémy Chardy0

Complete Results

Mixed's Doubles, Quarterfinal, Siegemund/Krawietz v Stojanovic/Djokovic
July 29 - Final
1SRBNina Stojanovic, Novak Djokovic2
2GERKevin Krawietz, Laura Siegemund0

Complete Results

Mixed's Doubles, Quarterfinal, Vesnina/Karatsev v Swiatek/Kubot
July 29 - Final
1ROCElena Vesnina, Aslan Karatsev2
2POLIga Swiatek, Lukasz Kubot0

Complete Results

Men's Singles, Semifinal, Khachanov v Carreño
July 30
Mixed's Doubles, Semifinal, Pavlyuchenkova/Rublev v Barty/Peers
July 30
Men's Singles, Semifinal, Djokovic v A. Zverev
July 30
Mixed's Doubles, Semifinal, Vesnina/Karatsev v Stojanovic/Djokovic
July 30

Golf

Men's Individual, Round 2
July 29

Basketball

Men's Basketball, Preliminary Round, Group C, SLO v JPN
July 29 - Final
SLO116
JPN81

Gamecast

Women's Basketball, Preliminary Round, Group A, ESP v SRB
July 29 - Final
ESP85
SRB70

Gamecast

Men's Basketball, Preliminary Round, Group C, ESP v ARG
July 29 - Final
ESP81
ARG71

Gamecast

Women's Basketball, Preliminary Round, Group C, CHN v AUS
July 30
AUS
CHN

Boxing

Men's Featherweight, Last 16, Álvarez v Shakhbaksh
July 28 - Final
1CUBLázaro Alvarez1
2IRIDaniyal Shakhbaksh0

Complete Results

Men's Featherweight, Last 16, Butdee v Cuello
July 28 - Final
1THAChatchai Butdee4
2ARGMirko Cuello1

Complete Results

Men's Featherweight, Last 16, Nguyen v Tsendbaatar
July 28 - Final
1MGLErdenebat Tsendbaatar5
2VIENguyen Van Duong0

Complete Results

Men's Featherweight, Last 16, Cruz v Batyrgaziev
July 28 - Final
1ROCAlbert Batyrgaziev5
2DOMAlexis Miguel Cruz0

Complete Results

Men's Middleweight, Last 16, Khyzhniak v Moriwaki
July 29 - Final
1UKROleksandr Khyzhniak5
2JPNYuito Moriwaki0

Complete Results

Men's Middleweight, Last 16, Francisco v Cedeno Martinez
July 29 - Final
1DOMEuri Cedeno Martinez3
2ARGDaniel Veron Francisco2

Complete Results

Men's Middleweight, Last 16, Darchinyan v Csemez
July 29 - Final
1ARMArman Darchinyan5
2SVKAndrej Csemez0

Complete Results

Men's Middleweight, Last 16, Nemouchi v Marcial
July 29 - Final
1PHIEumir Marcial1
2ALGYounes Nemouchi0

Complete Results

Men's Middleweight, Last 16, Sousa v Tanglatihan T E
July 29 - Final
1BRAHebert Sousa3
2CHNTanglatihan Tuoheta Erbieke2

Complete Results

Men's Middleweight, Last 16, Kakhramonov v Amankul
July 29 - Final
1KAZAbilkhan Amankul5
2UZBFanat Kakhramonov0

Complete Results

Men's Middleweight, Last 16, Valsaint Jr v Tshama
July 29 - Final
1HAIDarrelle Valsaint Jr4
2CODDavid Tshama1

Complete Results

Men's Middleweight, Last 16, Isley v Bakshi
July 29 - Final
1ROCGleb Bakshi3
2USATroy Isley2

Complete Results

Women's Flyweight, Last 16, Valencia v Hmangte
July 29 - Final
1COLIngrid Valencia3
2INDChungneijang Marrykom Hmangte2

Complete Results

Women's Flyweight, Last 16, Namiki v Jesus De Sousa
July 29 - Final
1JPNTsukimi Namiki5
2BRAGrazieli Jesus De Sousa0

Complete Results

Women's Flyweight, Last 16, Fuchs v Petrova
July 29 - Final
1BULStoyka Petrova5
2USAVirginia Fuchs0

Complete Results

Women's Flyweight, Last 16, Davison v Chang Y
July 29 - Final
1CHNChang Yuan5
2GBRCharley Davison0

Complete Results

Women's Lightweight, Last 16, Harrington v Nicoli
July 30
Women's Lightweight, Last 16, Khelif v Homrani
July 30
Women's Lightweight, Last 16, Ellis v Dubois
July 30
Women's Lightweight, Last 16, Seesondee v Baatth
July 30
Women's Welterweight, Quarterfinal, Surmeneli v Lysenko
July 30
Women's Welterweight, Quarterfinal, Borgohain v Chen N C
July 30
Men's Welterweight, Quarterfinal, McCormack v Baturov
July 30
Men's Welterweight, Quarterfinal, Walsh v Clair
July 30

Archery

Women's Individual, Last 32, Last 32 - 6
July 29 - Final
1TPELin Chia-En7
2ESTReena Parnat3

Complete Results

Men's Individual, Last 64, Last 64 - 11
July 29 - Final
1TPEWei Chun-Heng6
2ESPDaniel Castro2

Complete Results

Men's Individual, Last 64, Last 64 - 12
July 29 - Final
1TPETang Chih-Chun7
2VIENguyen Hoang Phi Vu1

Complete Results

Women's Individual, Last 64, Last 64- 27
July 29 - Final
ITALucilla Boari0
POLSylwia Zyzanska0

Complete Results

Women's Individual, Last 64, Last 64- 28
July 29 - Final
1ITAChiara Rebagliati6
2SWEChristine Bjerendal2

Complete Results

Men's Individual, Last 32, Last 32 - 6
July 29 - Final
1TPETang Chih-Chun6
2TPEWei Chun-Heng5

Complete Results

Women's Individual, Last 32, Last 32 - 14
July 29 - Final
1ITALucilla Boari6
2ITAChiara Rebagliati4

Complete Results

Men's Individual, Last 64, Last 64- 29
July 29 - Final
1INARiau Ega Agatha7
2AUSDavid Barnes1

Complete Results

Men's Individual, Last 64, Last 64- 30
July 29 - Final
1USAJacob Wukie7
2CHIAndrés Aguilar1

Complete Results

Women's Individual, Last 64, Last 64 - 13
July 29 - Final
1FRALisa Barbelin6
2ITATatiana Andreoli2

Complete Results

Women's Individual, Last 64, Last 64 - 14
July 29 - Final
1NEDGabriela Bayardo6
2ROCSvetlana Gomboeva5

Complete Results

Men's Individual, Last 32, Last 32 - 15
July 29 - Final
1USAJacob Wukie6
2INARiau Ega Agatha5

Complete Results

Women's Individual, Last 32, Last 32 - 7
July 29 - Final
1FRALisa Barbelin6
2NEDGabriela Bayardo0

Complete Results

Men's Individual, Last 64, Last 64- 23
July 29 - Final
GBRJames Woodgate3
KAZIlfat Abdullin7

Complete Results

Men's Individual, Last 64, Last 64- 24
July 29 - Final
1NEDSteve Wijler6
2POLSlawomir Naploszek4

Complete Results

Women's Individual, Last 64, Last 64- 1
July 29 - Final
1KORAn San6
2CHAMarlyse Hourtou2

Complete Results

Women's Individual, Last 64, Last 64 - 2
July 29 - Final
1BRAAne Marcelle Dos Santos6
2MEXAna Paula Vazquez Flores4

Complete Results

Men's Individual, Last 32, Last 32 - 12
July 29 - Final
1KAZIlfat Abdullin6
2NEDSteve Wijler4

Complete Results

Women's Individual, Last 32, Last 32- 1
July 29 - Final
1KORAn San7
2BRAAne Marcelle Dos Santos1

Complete Results

Women's Individual, Last 16, Last 16 - 2
July 30
Women's Individual, Last 16
July 30
Women's Individual, Last 16, Last 16 - 3
July 30
Women's Individual, Last 16, Last 16 - 4
July 30
Women's Individual, Last 16, Last 16 - 1
July 30
Women's Individual, Last 16, Last 16 - 7
July 30
Women's Individual, Last 16, Last 16 - 6
July 30
Women's Individual, Last 16, Last 16 - 5
July 30
Women's Individual, Last 16, Last 16 - 8
July 30

Badminton

Mixed's Doubles, Finals, Bronze Medal Match, Tang C M/Tse Y S v Watanabe/Higashino
July 30
Women's Doubles, Quarterfinal, Polii/Apriani v Du Y/Li Y H
July 29 - Final
1INAApriani, Greysia Polii2
2CHNDu Yue, Li Yinhui1

Complete Results

Women's Doubles, Quarterfinal, Korea v Matsumoto/Nagahara
July 29 - Final
1KORKim So-Yeong, Kong Hee-Yong2
2JPNMayu Matsumoto, Wakana Nagahara1

Complete Results

Men's Singles, Last 16, Axelsen v Wang T W
July 29 - Final
1DENViktor Axelsen2
2TPEWang Tzu Wei0

Complete Results

Men's Singles, Last 16, Penty v Antonsen
July 29 - Final
1DENAnders Antonsen2
2GBRToby Penty0

Complete Results

Men's Singles, Last 16, Tsuneyama v Ginting
July 29 - Final
1INAAnthony Ginting2
2JPNKanta Tsuneyama0

Complete Results

Men's Singles, Last 16, Cordón v Caljouw
July 29 - Final
1GUAKevin Cordón2
2NEDMark Caljouw1

Complete Results

Women's Doubles, Quarterfinal, Lee S H/Shin S C v S. Piek/Seinen
July 29 - Final
1KORLee So-Hee, Shin Seung-Chan2
2NEDSelena Piek, Cheryl Seinen0

Complete Results

Women's Doubles, Quarterfinal, Fukushima/Hirota v Chen Q C/Jia Y
July 29 - Final
1CHNChen Qingchen, Jia Yifan2
2JPNYuki Fukushima, Sayaka Hirota1

Complete Results

Men's Singles, Last 16, Lee v Chen L
July 29 - Final
1CHNChen Long2
2MASZii Jia Lee1

Complete Results

Men's Singles, Last 16, Christie v Shi Y
July 29 - Final
1CHNShi Yuqi2
2INAJonatan Christie0

Complete Results

Women's Singles, Quarterfinal, Okuhara v He B J
July 30
Women's Singles, Quarterfinal, Chen Y v An S Y
July 30
Women's Singles, Quarterfinal, Intanon v Tai T Y
July 30

Baseball

Men's Baseball, Opening Round, Group B, KOR v ISR
July 29 - Final
KOR6
ISR5

Gamecast

Men's Baseball, Opening Round, Group A, DOM v MEX
July 30

Beach Volleyball

Women's Team, Preliminary Round, Pool A, Borger/Sude v Schoon/Stam
July 29 - Final
1NEDRaïsa Schoon, Katja Stam2
2GERJulia Sude, Karla Borger0

Complete Results

Men's Team, Preliminary Round, Pool B, Perušic/Schweiner v Gaxiola/Rubio
July 29 - Final
1CZEOndrej Perusic, David Schweiner2
2MEXJosé Rubio, Josué Gaxiola1

Complete Results

Men's Team, Preliminary Round, Pool B, Krasilnikov/Stoyanovskiy v Plavins/Tocs
July 29 - Final
1LATMartins Plavins, Edgars Tocs2
2ROCVyacheslav Krasilnikov, Oleg Stoyanovskiy1

Complete Results

Women's Team, Preliminary Round, Pool C, Wang F/Xia X Y v Gallay/Pereyra
July 29 - Final
1CHNXia Xinyi, Wang Fan2
2ARGFernanda Pereyra, Ana Gallay0

Complete Results

Women's Team, Preliminary Round, Pool C, Agatha/Duda v Bansley/Wilkerson
July 29 - Final
1BRAAgatha Bednarczuk, Eduarda Santos Lisboa2
2CANHeather Bansley, Brandie Wilkerson0

Complete Results

Men's Team, Preliminary Round, Pool D, Alison/Álvaro Filho v Brouwer/Meeuwsen
July 29 - Final
1BRAÁlvaro Filho, Alison2
2NEDAlexander Brouwer, Robert Meeuwsen0

Complete Results

Women's Team, Preliminary Round, Pool B, Klineman/Ross v Keizer/Meppelink
July 30
Men's Team, Preliminary Round, Pool C, Rossi/Carambula v Gerson/Heidrich
July 30
Men's Team, Preliminary Round, Pool E, M. Grimalt/E. Grimalt v Abicha/El Graoui
July 30

Canoe - Slalom

Women's C1, Final
July 29 - Final
1AUSJessica Fox105.04
2GBRMallory Franklin108.68
3GERAndrea Herzog111.13
4FRAMarjorie Delassus115.93
5AUTNadine Weratschnig119.41
6CZETereza Fiserova120.99
7UKRViktoriya Us124.85
8ESPNúria Vilarrubla127.33
9SVKMonika Skachova129.39
10BRAAna Satila164.71

Complete Results

Cycling - BMX

Men's Individual, Semifinal, Heat 1, Run 1
July 30
Men's Individual, Semifinal, Heat 1
July 30
Men's Individual, Semifinal
July 30
Men's Individual, Semifinal, Heat 2, Run 1
July 30
Men's Individual, Semifinal, Heat 2
July 30
Women's Individual, Semifinal, Heat 1, Run 1
July 30
Women's Individual, Semifinal, Heat 1
July 30
Women's Individual, Semifinal
July 30
Women's Individual, Semifinal, Heat 2, Run 1
July 30
Women's Individual, Semifinal, Heat 2
July 30
Men's Individual, Semifinal, Heat 1, Run 2
July 30
Men's Individual, Semifinal, Heat 2, Run 2
July 30
Women's Individual, Semifinal, Heat 1, Run 2
July 30
Women's Individual, Semifinal, Heat 2, Run 2
July 30
Men's Individual, Semifinal, Heat 1, Run 3
July 30
Men's Individual, Semifinal, Heat 2, Run 3
July 30
Women's Individual, Semifinal, Heat 1, Run 3
July 30
Women's Individual, Semifinal, Heat 2, Run 3
July 30
Men's Individual, Final
July 30
Women's Individual, Final
July 30

Equestrian

Open Team
July 29
Open Individual
July 29
Open Team, Dressage, Session 1
July 29
Open Team, Dressage
July 29
Open Individual, Dressage, Session 1
July 29
Open Individual, Dressage
July 29

Fencing

Women's Team Foil, Finals, Gold Medal Match, ROC v France
July 29 - Final
ROC45
FRA34

Results

Women's Team Foil, Finals, Bronze Medal Match, United States v Italy
July 29 - Final
ITA45
USA23

Results

Women's Team Foil, Semifinal, France v Italy
July 29 - Final
FRA45
ITA43

Results

Women's Team Foil, Semifinal, ROC v United States
July 29 - Final
ROC45
USA42

Results

Women's Team Foil, Finals, Final 5-6, Japan v Canada
July 29 - Final
CAN45
JPN31

Results

Women's Team Foil, Finals, Final 7-8, Egypt v Hungary
July 29 - Final
HUN45
EGY28

Results

Men's Team Epee, Last 16
July 30
Men's Team Epee, Last 16
July 30
Men's Team Epee, Last 16
July 30
Men's Team Epee, Last 16
July 30
Men's Team Epee, Last 16
July 30
Men's Team Epee, Last 16
July 30
Men's Team Epee, Last 16
July 30
Men's Team Epee, Last 16, United States v Japan
July 30
Men's Team Epee, Quarterfinal, Korea v Switzerland
July 30
Men's Team Epee, Quarterfinal, Italy v ROC
July 30
Men's Team Epee, Quarterfinal, Ukraine v China
July 30
Men's Team Epee, Quarterfinal
July 30
Men's Team Epee, Classification Round 5-8
July 30
Men's Team Epee, Classification Round 5-8
July 30

Handball

Women's Handball, Preliminary Round, Group A, MNE v NOR
July 29 - Final
NOR35
MNE23

Results

Women's Handball, Preliminary Round, Group A, JPN v KOR
July 29 - Final
KOR27
JPN24

Results

Women's Handball, Preliminary Round, Group B, HUN v ROC
July 29 - Final
ROC38
HUN31

Results

Women's Handball, Preliminary Round, Group B, SWE v FRA
July 29 - Final
FRA28
SWE28

Results

Men's Handball, Preliminary Round, Group A, GER v NOR
July 30
Men's Handball, Preliminary Round, Group B, POR v DEN
July 30

Judo

Men's 100kg, Finals, Gold Medal Match, Wolf v Cho G
July 29 - Final
JPNAaron Wolf10s2
KORCho Gu-Ham00s2

Complete Results

Women's 78kg, Finals, Gold Medal Match, Malonga v Hamada
July 29 - Final
JPNShori Hamada10
FRAMadeleine Malonga00

Complete Results

Men's 100kg, Finals, Bronze Medal Match, Ilyasov v Liparteliani
July 29 - Final
ROCNiyaz Ilyasov01s2
2GEOVarlam Liparteliani00

Complete Results

Men's 100kg, Finals, Bronze Medal Match, El Nahas v Fonseca
July 29 - Final
PORJorge Fonseca01s2
2CANShady El Nahas00

Complete Results

Women's 78kg, Finals, Bronze Medal Match, Aguiar v Yoon H J
July 29 - Final
BRAMayra Aguiar10s1
2KORYoon Hyunji00s1

Complete Results

Women's 78kg, Finals, Bronze Medal Match, Antomarchi v Wagner
July 29 - Final
GERAnna Maria Wagner01
2CUBKaliema Antomarchi00

Complete Results

Women's 78kg, Quarterfinal, Hamada v Babintseva
July 29 - Final
1JPNShori Hamada11s2
2ROCAleksandra Babintseva00s2

Complete Results

Men's 100kg, Quarterfinal, Paltchik v Wolf
July 29 - Final
1JPNAaron Wolf01s1
2ISRPeter Paltchik00s1

Complete Results

Women's 78kg, Quarterfinal, Wagner v Aguiar
July 29 - Final
1GERAnna Maria Wagner01s1
2BRAMayra Aguiar00s2

Complete Results

Men's 100kg, Quarterfinal, Fonseca v Ilyasov
July 29 - Final
1PORJorge Fonseca01s2
2ROCNiyaz Ilyasov00s2

Complete Results

Men's 100kg, Quarterfinal, Frey v Cho G
July 29 - Final
1KORCho Gu-Ham01s2
2GERKarl-Richard Frey00s2

Complete Results

Women's 78kg, Repechage Round, Antomarchi v Steenhuis
July 29 - Final
1CUBKaliema Antomarchi10s2
2NEDGuusje Steenhuis00s1

Complete Results

Women's 78kg, Repechage Round, Babintseva v Aguiar
July 29 - Final
1BRAMayra Aguiar10s1
2ROCAleksandra Babintseva00s3

Complete Results

Women's 78kg, Semifinal, Hamada v Wagner
July 29 - Final
1JPNShori Hamada10s1
2GERAnna Maria Wagner00

Complete Results

Women's 78kg, Semifinal, Malonga v Yoon H J
July 29 - Final
1FRAMadeleine Malonga10
2KORYoon Hyunji00s3

Complete Results

Men's 100kg, Repechage Round, El Nahas v Paltchik
July 29 - Final
1CANShady El Nahas10s1
2ISRPeter Paltchik00

Complete Results

Men's 100kg, Repechage Round, Ilyasov v Frey
July 29 - Final
1ROCNiyaz Ilyasov01s1
2GERKarl-Richard Frey00s1

Complete Results

Men's 100kg, Semifinal, Fonseca v Cho G
July 29 - Final
1KORCho Gu-Ham01s2
2PORJorge Fonseca00

Complete Results

Men's 100kg, Semifinal, Liparteliani v Wolf
July 29 - Final
1JPNAaron Wolf01s1
2GEOVarlam Liparteliani00

Complete Results

Women's +78kg, Last 32
July 29
Women's +78kg, Last 32
July 29
Women's +78kg, Last 32
July 29
Women's +78kg, Last 32
July 29
Women's +78kg, Last 32
July 29
Men's +100kg, Last 32
July 29
Men's +100kg, Last 32
July 29
Men's +100kg, Last 32
July 29
Men's +100kg, Last 32
July 29
Men's +100kg, Last 32
July 29
Men's +100kg, Last 32
July 29
Men's +100kg, Last 32
July 29
Men's +100kg, Last 32
July 29
Men's +100kg, Last 32
July 29
Men's +100kg, Last 32
July 29
Women's +78kg, Last 32, Nunes v Mojica
July 30
Men's +100kg, Last 32, Riner v Hegyi
July 30
Women's +78kg, Last 32, Cheikh Rouhou v Adlington
July 30
Men's +100kg, Last 32, Rakhimov v Granda
July 30
Men's +100kg, Last 32, Sarnacki v Kokauri
July 30
Women's +78kg, Last 32, Velensek v Cutro-Kelly
July 30
Women's +78kg, Last 32, Grabowski v Xu S Y
July 30
Men's +100kg, Last 32, Omar v Simionescu
July 30
Women's +78kg, Last 32, Jablonskyte v Maranic
July 30
Men's +100kg, Last 32, Mahjoub v Frey
July 30
Women's +78kg, Last 32, Marenco v Ceric
July 30
Men's +100kg, Last 32, Ulziibayar v Oltiboev
July 30
Women's +78kg, Last 32, Slutskaya v Wood
July 30
Men's +100kg, Last 16, Bashaev v Ndiaye
July 30
Women's +78kg, Last 32, Han M J v Savelkouls
July 30
Men's +100kg, Last 16
July 30
Women's +78kg, Last 32, Alqahtani v Hershko
July 30
Men's +100kg, Last 16
July 30
Women's +78kg, Last 32, Sayit v Mballa Atangana
July 30
Men's +100kg, Last 16
July 30
Women's +78kg, Last 32, Kalanina v Asselah
July 30
Men's +100kg, Last 16, Harasawa v Kim M J
July 30
Women's +78kg, Last 16
July 30
Men's +100kg, Last 16
July 30
Women's +78kg, Last 16
July 30
Men's +100kg, Last 16
July 30
Women's +78kg, Last 16
July 30
Men's +100kg, Last 16
July 30
Women's +78kg, Last 16
July 30
Men's +100kg, Quarterfinal
July 30
Women's +78kg, Last 16
July 30
Men's +100kg, Quarterfinal
July 30
Women's +78kg, Last 16
July 30
Men's +100kg, Quarterfinal
July 30
Women's +78kg, Last 16
July 30
Men's +100kg, Quarterfinal
July 30
Women's +78kg, Last 16
July 30
Women's +78kg, Quarterfinal
July 30

Sailing

Women's Laser Radial, Opening Series, Race 9
July 30
Men's 49er, Opening Series, Race 7
July 30
Men's 470, Opening Series, Race 5
July 30
Women's 470, Opening Series, Race 5
July 30

Shooting

Women's Trap, Final
July 29 - Final
1SVKZuzana Stefeceková43 OR
2USAKayle Browning42
3SMRAlessandra Perilli29
4AUSLaetisha Scanlan26
5ITASilvana Stanco22
6AUSPenny Smith13

Complete Results

Men's Trap, Final
July 29 - Final
1CZEJirí Lipták43
2CZEDavid Kostelecký43
3GBRMatthew Coward-Holley33
4MEXJorge Orozco28
5CHNYu Haicheng24
6KUWAbdulrahman Al Faihan18

Complete Results

Women's 25m Pistol, Qualification, Rapid
July 30

Table Tennis

Men's Singles, Semifinal, Fan Z D v Lin Y J
July 29 - Final
1CHNFan Zhendong4
2TPELin Yun-Ju3

Complete Results

Men's Singles, Semifinal, Ovtcharov v Ma Long
July 29 - Final
1CHNMa Long4
2GERDimitrij Ovtcharov3

Complete Results

Women's Singles, Finals, Bronze Medal Match, Yu M Y v Ito
July 29 - Final
1JPNMima Ito4
2SINYu Mengyu1

Complete Results

Women's Singles, Finals, Gold Medal Match, Chen M v Sun Y S
July 29 - Final
1CHNChen Meng4
2CHNSun Yingsha2

Complete Results

Volleyball

Women's Volleyball, Preliminary Round, Pool A, SRB v KEN
July 29 - Final
SRB3
KEN0

Results

Women's Volleyball, Preliminary Round, Pool B, CHN v ROC
July 29 - Final
ROC3
CHN2

Results

Women's Volleyball, Preliminary Round, Pool A, JPN v BRA
July 29 - Final
BRA3
JPN0

Results

Women's Volleyball, Preliminary Round, Pool B, USA v TUR - In Progress
July 29 - In Progress
TUR1
USA2

Results

Men's Volleyball, Preliminary Round, Pool A, CAN v VEN
July 30
Men's Volleyball, Preliminary Round, Pool B, BRA v USA
July 30

Water Polo

Men's Water Polo, Preliminary Round, Group A, USA v ITA
July 29 - Final
ITA12
USA11

Results

Men's Water Polo, Preliminary Round, Group B, CRO v MNE
July 29 - Final
CRO13
MNE8

Results

Men's Water Polo, Preliminary Round, Group A, HUN v RSA
July 29 - Final
HUN23
RSA1

Results

Men's Water Polo, Preliminary Round, Group B, SRB v AUS
July 29 - Final
SRB14
AUS8

Results

Medal Tracker

Overall Medal Leaders

  • 38
    USA
  • 31
    CHN
  • 28
    ROC

Individual Medal Leaders

Gold
CHN 15
JPN 15
USA 14
Silver
USA 14
ROC 11
CHN 7
Bronze
USA 10
AUS 10
ITA 10

Overall Medal Leaders

  • 3
    Yufei
    Yufei
  • 3
    Titmus
    Titmus
  • 3
    Ledecky
    Ledecky

Individual Medal Leaders

Gold
Yufei 2
Titmus 2
San 2
Silver
Ledecky 2
Kamminga 2
Yufei 1
Bronze
McKeon 2
Chalmers 2
Flickinger 2