2020 Summer Olympics - Medal Tracker

  • Total
    65
    GBR
  • Gold
    22
    Gold
  • Silver
    21
    Silver
  • Bronze
    22
    Bronze
Gold
EventAthleteResult
Swimming - Men's 100m BreaststrokeAdam Peaty57.37
Cycling - Mountain Bike - Men's Cross CountryTom Pidcock
Swimming - Men's 200m FreestyleThomas Dean1:44.22
Swimming - Men's 4 x 200m Freestyle RelayDuncan Scott6:58.58
Calum Jarvis6:58.58
Thomas Dean6:58.58
Matthew Richards6:58.58
James Guy6:58.58
Cycling - BMX - Women's IndividualBethany Shriever
Triathlon - Mixed Team RelayAlex Yee1:23:41
Jessica Learmonth1:23:41
Georgia Taylor-Brown1:23:41
Jonathan Brownlee1:23:41
Swimming - Mixed 4 x 100m Medley RelayAnna Hopkin3:37.58
Kathleen Dawson3:37.58
James Guy3:37.58
Adam Peaty3:37.58
Freya Anderson3:37.58
Cycling - BMX - Women's ParkCharlotte Worthington97.50
Gymnastics - Artistic - Men's Pommel HorseMax Whitlock15.583
Sailing - Men's 49erStuart Bithell58
Dylan Fletcher58
Sailing - Men's FinnGiles Scott36
Sailing - Women's 470Eilidh McIntyre38
Hannah Mills38
Cycling - Track - Women's MadisonKate Archibald78
Laura Kenny78
Modern Pentathlon - Women's IndividualKate French1385
Cycling - Track - Men's OmniumMatt Walls153
Modern Pentathlon - Men's IndividualJoseph Choong1482
Cycling - Track - Men's KeirinJason Kenny
Boxing - Men's FlyweightGalal Yafai
Boxing - Women's MiddleweightLauren Price
Diving - Men's 10m Platform SynchroThomas Daley471.81
Matthew Lee471.81
Equestrian - Open TeamTom Mcewen
Laura Collett
Oliver Townend
Equestrian - Open IndividualBen Maher
Silver
EventAthleteResult
Taekwondo - Men's Featherweight 58-68kg, Finals, Gold Medal Match, Rashitov v SindenBradly Sinden29
Taekwondo - Women's Welterweight 57-67kg, Finals, Gold Medal Match, Jelic v WilliamsLauren Williams22
Swimming - Men's 200m FreestyleDuncan Scott1:44.26
Rowing - Men's Quadruple ScullsAngus Groom5:33.75
Thomas Barras5:33.75
Harry Leask5:33.75
Jack Beaumont5:33.75
Swimming - Men's 200m Individual MedleyDuncan Scott1:55.28
Cycling - BMX - Men's IndividualKye Whyte
Swimming - Men's 4 x 100m Medley RelayLuke Greenbank3:27.51
Duncan Scott3:27.51
James Wilby3:27.51
James Guy3:27.51
Adam Peaty3:27.51
Equestrian - Open IndividualTom Mcewen29.30
Weightlifting - Women's +87kgEmily Campbell283
Sailing - Mixed Nacra 17Anna Burnet45
John Gimson45
Cycling - Track - Men's Team SprintRyan Owens44.589
Jack Carlin44.589
Jason Kenny44.589
Cycling - Track - Women's Team PursuitKate Archibald4:10.607
Josie Knight4:10.607
Elinor Barker4:10.607
Neah Evans4:10.607
Laura Kenny4:10.607
Athletics - Women's 1500mLaura Muir3:54.50
Cycling - Track - Men's MadisonMatt Walls40
Ethan Hayter40
Boxing - Men's Light HeavyweightBen Whittaker
Boxing - Men's WelterweightPat McCormack
Triathlon - Men's Olympic DistanceAlex Yee1:45:15
Triathlon - Women's Olympic DistanceGeorgia Taylor-Brown1:56:50
Canoe - Slalom - Women's C1Mallory Franklin
Athletics - Women's 800mKeely Hodgkinson1:55.88
Athletics - Men's 4 x 100m RelayChijindu Ujah37.51
Richard Kilty37.51
Nethaneel Mitchell-Blake37.51
Zharnel Hughes37.51
Bronze
EventAthleteResult
Judo - Women's 52kg, Finals, Bronze Medal Match, Giles v KocherChelsie Giles10
Gymnastics - Artistic - Women's TeamAlice Kinsella164.096
Jennifer Gadirova164.096
Amelie Morgan164.096
Jessica Gadirova164.096
Taekwondo - Women's Heavyweight +67kg, Finals, Bronze Medal Match, Kowalczuk v WalkdenBianca Walkden7
Equestrian - Open TeamCharlotte Fry7723.0
Charlotte Dujardin7723.0
Carl Hester7723.0
Swimming - Men's 200m BackstrokeLuke Greenbank1:54.72
Rowing - Men's EightMohamed Sbihi5:25.73
Thomas George5:25.73
Oliver Wynne-Griffith5:25.73
Joshua Bugajski5:25.73
Charles Elwes5:25.73
Tom Ford5:25.73
Henry Fieldman5:25.73
James Rudkin5:25.73
Jacob Dawson5:25.73
Gymnastics - Trampoline - Women's Individual TrampolineBryony Page55.735
Sailing - Women's RS:XEmma Wilson38
Cycling - BMX - Men's ParkDeclan Brooks90.80
Diving - Men's 3m SpringboardJack Laugher518.00
Skateboarding - Women's ParkSky Brown56.47
Field Hockey - Women's Hockey, Finals, Bronze Medal Match, GBR v IND4
Canoe - Sprint - Men's K1 200mLiam Heath35.202
Athletics - Men's 1500mJosh Kerr3:29.05
Diving - Men's 10m PlatformThomas Daley548.25
Boxing - Women's FeatherweightKarriss Artingstall
Boxing - Men's Super HeavyweightFrazer Clarke
Equestrian - Open IndividualCharlotte Dujardin88.543
Shooting - Men's TrapMatthew Coward-Holley33
Cycling - Track - Men's SprintJack Carlin
Athletics - Women's Pole VaultHolly Bradshaw4.85
Athletics - Women's 4 x 100m RelayImani Lansiquot41.88
Darryl Neita41.88
Dina Asher-Smith41.88
Asha Philip41.88

Medal Tracker

Overall Medal Leaders

  • 113
    USA
  • 88
    CHN
  • 71
    ROC

Individual Medal Leaders

Gold
Gold
United StatesUSA 39
ChinaCHN 38
JapanJPN 27
Silver
Silver
United StatesUSA 41
ChinaCHN 32
Russian Olympic CommitteeROC 28
Bronze
Bronze
United StatesUSA 33
Russian Olympic CommitteeROC 23
Great BritainGBR 22

Overall Medal Leaders

  • 7
    McKeon
    McKeon
  • 5
    Dressel
    Dressel
  • 4
    McKeown
    McKeown

Individual Medal Leaders

Gold
Gold
United StatesDressel 5
AustraliaMcKeon 4
AustraliaMcKeown 3
Silver
Silver
Great BritainScott 3
United StatesLedecky 2
ChinaYufei 2
Bronze
Bronze
AustraliaMcKeon 3
RussiaMelnikova 2
RussiaNagornyy 2