2016 Summer Olympics Results - Rowing

Men's Pair
August 6 - Final
NZLEric Murray, Hamish Bond6:59.71
RSAShaun Keeling, Lawrence Brittain7:02.51
ITAGiovanni Abagnale, Marco Di Costanzo7:04.52
4GBRAlan Sinclair, Stewart Innes7:07.99
5FRADorian Mortelette, Germain Chardin7:09.91
6AUSAlexander Lloyd, Spencer Turrin7:11.60
7CZEJakub Podrazil, Lukas Helesic7:00.04
8NEDRoel Braas, Mitchel Steenman7:01.88
9HUNAdrian Juhasz, Bela Simon Jr.7:03.34
10SRBMilos Vasic, Nenad Bedik7:04.71
11USAAnders Weiss, Nareg Guregian7:10.60
12ROUAlexandru Palamariu, Cristi-Ilie Pirghie7:13.68
13ESPAlexander Sigurbjornsson Benet, Pau Vela6:40.47
Men's Pair, Heats
August 6 - Final
1AUSAlexander Lloyd, Spencer Turrin6:40.79 Q
2NZLEric Murray, Hamish Bond6:41.75 Q
3FRADorian Mortelette, Germain Chardin6:42.00 Q
4RSAShaun Keeling, Lawrence Brittain6:41.42 Q
5ITAGiovanni Abagnale, Marco Di Costanzo6:46.04 Q
6GBRAlan Sinclair, Stewart Innes6:50.77 Q
7CZEJakub Podrazil, Lukas Helesic6:42.71 Q
8ROUAlexandru Palamariu, Cristi-Ilie Pirghie6:51.71 Q
9HUNAdrian Juhasz, Bela Simon Jr.6:59.28 Q
10USAAnders Weiss, Nareg Guregian6:49.97
11NEDRoel Braas, Mitchel Steenman7:22.93
12ESPAlexander Sigurbjornsson Benet, Pau Vela6:54.26
SRBMilos Vasic, Nenad BedikDNF
Men's Pair, Heats, Heat 1
August 6 - Final
1AUSAlexander Lloyd, Spencer Turrin6:40.79 Q
2RSAShaun Keeling, Lawrence Brittain6:41.42 Q
3CZEJakub Podrazil, Lukas Helesic6:42.71 Q
4USAAnders Weiss, Nareg Guregian6:49.97
5ESPAlexander Sigurbjornsson Benet, Pau Vela6:54.26
Men's Pair, Heats, Heat 2
August 6 - Final
1FRADorian Mortelette, Germain Chardin6:42.00 Q
2GBRAlan Sinclair, Stewart Innes6:50.77 Q
3ROUAlexandru Palamariu, Cristi-Ilie Pirghie6:51.71 Q
4NEDRoel Braas, Mitchel Steenman7:22.93
Men's Pair, Heats, Heat 3
August 6 - Final
1NZLEric Murray, Hamish Bond6:41.75 Q
2ITAGiovanni Abagnale, Marco Di Costanzo6:46.04 Q
3HUNAdrian Juhasz, Bela Simon Jr.6:59.28 Q
SRBMilos Vasic, Nenad BedikDNF
Men's Pair, Repechage Round
August 8 - Final
1NEDRoel Braas, Mitchel Steenman6:34.16 Q
2SRBMilos Vasic, Nenad Bedik6:34.52 Q
3USAAnders Weiss, Nareg Guregian6:36.60 Q
4ESPAlexander Sigurbjornsson Benet, Pau Vela6:40.47
Men's Pair, Repechage Round, Heat 1
August 8 - Final
1NEDRoel Braas, Mitchel Steenman6:34.16 Q
2SRBMilos Vasic, Nenad Bedik6:34.52 Q
3USAAnders Weiss, Nareg Guregian6:36.60 Q
4ESPAlexander Sigurbjornsson Benet, Pau Vela6:40.47
Men's Pair, Semifinal A/B
August 9 - Final
1NZLEric Murray, Hamish Bond6:23.36 Q
2ITAGiovanni Abagnale, Marco Di Costanzo6:24.96 Q
3AUSAlexander Lloyd, Spencer Turrin6:25.25 Q
4GBRAlan Sinclair, Stewart Innes6:26.37 Q
5FRADorian Mortelette, Germain Chardin6:26.10 Q
6RSAShaun Keeling, Lawrence Brittain6:27.59 Q
7NEDRoel Braas, Mitchel Steenman6:26.94
8HUNAdrian Juhasz, Bela Simon Jr.6:29.12
9SRBMilos Vasic, Nenad Bedik6:31.00
10USAAnders Weiss, Nareg Guregian6:33.95
11CZEJakub Podrazil, Lukas Helesic6:32.85
12ROUAlexandru Palamariu, Cristi-Ilie Pirghie6:48.17
Men's Pair, Semifinal A/B, Semifinal 1
August 9 - Final
1ITAGiovanni Abagnale, Marco Di Costanzo6:24.96 Q
2AUSAlexander Lloyd, Spencer Turrin6:25.25 Q
3FRADorian Mortelette, Germain Chardin6:26.10 Q
4NEDRoel Braas, Mitchel Steenman6:26.94
5USAAnders Weiss, Nareg Guregian6:33.95
6ROUAlexandru Palamariu, Cristi-Ilie Pirghie6:48.17
Men's Pair, Semifinal A/B, Semifinal 2
August 9 - Final
1NZLEric Murray, Hamish Bond6:23.36 Q
2GBRAlan Sinclair, Stewart Innes6:26.37 Q
3RSAShaun Keeling, Lawrence Brittain6:27.59 Q
4HUNAdrian Juhasz, Bela Simon Jr.6:29.12
5SRBMilos Vasic, Nenad Bedik6:31.00
6CZEJakub Podrazil, Lukas Helesic6:32.85
Men's Pair, Final A
August 11 - Final
1NZLEric Murray, Hamish Bond6:59.71
2RSAShaun Keeling, Lawrence Brittain7:02.51
3ITAGiovanni Abagnale, Marco Di Costanzo7:04.52
4GBRAlan Sinclair, Stewart Innes7:07.99
5FRADorian Mortelette, Germain Chardin7:09.91
6AUSAlexander Lloyd, Spencer Turrin7:11.60
Men's Pair, Final B
August 11 - Final
1CZEJakub Podrazil, Lukas Helesic7:00.04
2NEDRoel Braas, Mitchel Steenman7:01.88
3HUNAdrian Juhasz, Bela Simon Jr.7:03.34
4SRBMilos Vasic, Nenad Bedik7:04.71
5USAAnders Weiss, Nareg Guregian7:10.60
6ROUAlexandru Palamariu, Cristi-Ilie Pirghie7:13.68

Medal Tracker

Total Medal Leaders
  • 121
    USA
  • 70
    CHN
  • 67
    GBR
  • Gold
    46
    USA
    GBR27
    CHN26
  • Silver
    37
    USA
    GBR23
    CHN18
  • Bronze
    38
    USA
    CHN26
    JPN21
Total Medal Leaders
  • 6
    Phelps
    Phelps
  • 5
    Ledecky
    Ledecky
  • 5
    Biles
    Biles
  • Gold
    5
    Phelps
    Phelps
    Ledecky4
    Biles4
  • Silver
    3
    Hammer
    Hammer
    Manuel2
    McKeon2
  • Bronze
    2
    Adrian
    Adrian
    Oleksiak2
    Chalmers2