Peterborough United

  • 2-3-6
  • 21st in English League One
Back to Top

2026-27 EFL League One Table

TeamGPWDLGDP
Stockport County11713+1222
Huddersfield Town11641+1222
Bradford City11632+521
Cambridge United11551+420
Plymouth Argyle12615+119
Sheffield Wednesday10532+1018
Oxford United9531+818
Reading10433+1015
Stevenage10433+515
Leicester City10433+115
Mansfield Town10433+115
Leyton Orient10424+414
Luton Town10424+114
Burton Albion12354-214
Wycombe Wanderers11353-414
AFC Wimbledon11335-1112
Blackpool10325-111
Notts County10244-310
Doncaster Rovers10235-39
Milton Keynes Dons10163-79
Peterborough United
Barnsley10226-98
Bromley10226-168
Wigan Athletic10217-87

2026-27 Team Leaders

English League One

Rankings

English League One

Goal Difference
-7
Tied-20th
Goals Scored
9
Tied-19th
Assists
4
Tied-21st
Goals Conceded
16
Tied-17th