2020 Summer Olympics - Medal Tracker

  • Total
    113
    USA
  • Gold
    39
    Gold
  • Silver
    41
    Silver
  • Bronze
    33
    Bronze
Gold
EventAthleteResult
Taekwondo - Women's Featherweight 49-57kg, Finals, Gold Medal Match, Minina v ZoloticAnastasija Zolotic25
Swimming - Men's 4 x 100m Freestyle RelayCaeleb Dressel3:08.97
Bowen Becker3:08.97
Blake Pieroni3:08.97
Zach Apple3:08.97
Brooks Curry3:08.97
Fencing - Women's Individual Foil, Finals, Gold Medal Match, Deriglazova v KieferLee Kiefer15
Swimming - Women's 100m BreaststrokeLydia Jacoby1:04.95
Surfing - Women's ShortboardCarissa Moore14.93
Basketball - Women's Basketball 3x3, Finals, Gold Medal Match, USA v ROC18
Swimming - Men's 100m FreestyleCaeleb Dressel47.02
Swimming - Women's 1500m FreestyleKatie Ledecky15:37.34
Swimming - Men's 800m FreestyleRobert Finke7:41.87
Gymnastics - Artistic - Women's Individual All-AroundSunisa Lee57.433
Swimming - Men's 400m Individual MedleyChase Kalisz4:09.42
Swimming - Men's 100m ButterflyCaeleb Dressel49.45
Swimming - Men's 50m FreestyleCaeleb Dressel21.07
Swimming - Women's 800m FreestyleKatie Ledecky8:12.57
Swimming - Men's 1500m FreestyleRobert Finke14:39.65
Swimming - Men's 4 x 100m Medley RelayMichael Andrew3:26.78
Caeleb Dressel3:26.78
Ryan Murphy3:26.78
Blake Pieroni3:26.78
Tom Shields3:26.78
Zach Apple3:26.78
Andrew Wilson3:26.78
Joseph Armstrong3:26.78
Gymnastics - Artistic - Women's Floor ExerciseJade Carey14.366
Wrestling - Women's 68kg, Finals, Gold Medal Match, Mensah v OborududuTamyra Mensah3
Athletics - Women's 400m HurdlesSydney McLaughlin51.46
Athletics - Men's Shot PutRyan Crouser23.30
Wrestling - Men's 86kg, Finals, Gold Medal Match, Yazdanicharati v TaylorDavid Taylor4
Beach Volleyball - Women's Team, Finals, Gold Medal Match, Artacho/Clancy v Klineman/RossAlix Klineman2
April Ross2
Canoe - Sprint - Women's C1 200mNevin Harrison45.932
Wrestling - Men's 125kg, Finals, Gold Medal Match, Petriashvili v StevesonGable Steveson10
Basketball - Men's Basketball, Finals, Gold Medal Match, FRA v USA87
Golf - Women's IndividualNelly Korda-17
Water Polo - Women's Water Polo, Finals, Gold Medal Match, ESP v USA14
Athletics - Men's 4 x 400m RelayMichael Cherry2:55.70
Bryce Deadmon2:55.70
Vernon Norwood2:55.70
Michael Norman2:55.70
Trevor Stewart2:55.70
Randolph Ross2:55.70
Rai Benjamin2:55.70
Basketball - Women's Basketball, Finals, Gold Medal Match, USA v JPN90
Cycling - Track - Women's OmniumJennifer Valente124
Volleyball - Women's Volleyball, Finals, Gold Medal Match, BRA v USA3
Golf - Men's IndividualXander Schauffele-18
Shooting - Men's 10m Air RifleWilliam Shaner251.6
Shooting - Men's SkeetVincent Hancock59
Shooting - Women's SkeetAmber English56
Athletics - Women's 800mAthing Mu1:55.21
Athletics - Women's Discus ThrowValarie Allman68.98
Athletics - Women's Pole VaultKatie Nageotte4.90
Athletics - Women's 4 x 400m RelayAllyson Felix3:16.85
Wadeline Jonathas3:16.85
Lynna Irby3:16.85
Kendall Ellis3:16.85
Sydney McLaughlin3:16.85
Athing Mu3:16.85
Kaylin Whitney3:16.85
Dalilah Muhammad3:16.85
Silver
EventAthleteResult
Swimming - Women's 400m Individual MedleyEmma Weyant4:32.76
Swimming - Women's 400m FreestyleKatie Ledecky3:57.36
Gymnastics - Artistic - Women's TeamSunisa Lee166.096
Grace Mccallum166.096
Jordan Chiles166.096
Simone Biles166.096
Softball - Women's Softball, Finals, Gold Medal Match, JPN v USA0
Equestrian - Open TeamAdrienne Lyle7747.0
Steffen Peters7747.0
Sabine Schut-Kery7747.0
Diving - Women's 10m Platform SynchroJessica Parratto310.80
Delaney Schnell310.80
Swimming - Women's 200m ButterflyRegan Smith2:05.30
Swimming - Women's 4 x 200m Freestyle RelayArabella Sims7:40.73
Katie Ledecky7:40.73
Allison Schmitt7:40.73
Paige Madden7:40.73
Brooke Forde7:40.73
Katie Mclaughlin7:40.73
Swimming - Women's 1500m FreestyleErica Sullivan15:41.41
Swimming - Women's 200m Individual MedleyAlex Walsh2:08.65
Shooting - Women's TrapKayle Browning42
Swimming - Men's 400m Individual MedleyJay Litherland4:10.28
Swimming - Women's 200m BreaststrokeLilly King2:19.92
Swimming - Men's 200m BackstrokeRyan Murphy1:54.15
Triathlon - Mixed Team RelayTaylor Knibb1:23:55
Katie Zaferes1:23:55
Kevin Mcdowell1:23:55
Morgan Pearson1:23:55
Cycling - BMX - Women's ParkHannah Roberts96.10
Swimming - Women's 4 x 100m Medley RelayRhyan White3:51.73
Claire Curzan3:51.73
Torri Huske3:51.73
Lydia Jacoby3:51.73
Abbey Weitzeil3:51.73
Lilly King3:51.73
Erika Brown3:51.73
Regan Smith3:51.73
Gymnastics - Artistic - Women's VaultMykayla Skinner14.916
Athletics - Women's 100m HurdlesKendra Harrison12.52
Wrestling - Women's 76kg, Finals, Gold Medal Match, Gray v FockenAdeline Gray1
Weightlifting - Women's 76kgKatherine Nye249
Athletics - Women's 400m HurdlesDalilah Muhammad51.58
Athletics - Men's Shot PutJoe Kovacs22.65
Sport Climbing - Men's CombinedNathaniel Coleman
Wrestling - Men's 97kg, Finals, Gold Medal Match, Sadulaev v SnyderKyle Snyder3
Baseball - Men's Baseball, Finals, Gold Medal Match, JPN v USA0
Equestrian - Open TeamLaura Kraut0.0
Jessica Springsteen0.0
McLain Ward0.0
Boxing - Men's FeatherweightDuke Ragan
Boxing - Men's LightweightKeyshawn Davis
Boxing - Men's Super HeavyweightRichard Torrez
Shooting - Mixed 10m Air Rifle - TeamLucas Kozeniesky13
Mary Tucker13
Diving - Men's 3m Springboard SynchroMichael Hixon444.36
Andrew Capobianco444.36
Athletics - Women's Shot PutRaven Saunders19.79
Athletics - Men's 100mFred Kerley9.84
Athletics - Men's 400m HurdlesRai Benjamin46.17
Athletics - Men's Pole VaultChris Nilsen5.97
Athletics - Women's Long JumpBrittney Reese6.97
Athletics - Men's 200mKenneth Bednarek19.68
Athletics - Men's 110m HurdlesGrant Holloway13.09
Athletics - Women's 3000m SteeplechaseCourtney Frerichs9:04.79
Athletics - Women's 4 x 100m RelayAleia Hobbs
Teahna Daniels
English Gardner
Jenna Prandini
Gabrielle Thomas
Javianne Oliver
Bronze
EventAthleteResult
Swimming - Men's 400m FreestyleKieran Smith3:43.94
Swimming - Women's 400m Individual MedleyHali Flickinger4:34.90
Skateboarding - Men's StreetJagger Eaton35.35
Swimming - Women's 4 x 100m Freestyle RelaySimone Manuel3:32.81
Natalie Hinds3:32.81
Olivia Smoliga3:32.81
Abbey Weitzeil3:32.81
Erika Brown3:32.81
Allison Schmitt3:32.81
Catie Deloof3:32.81
Swimming - Women's 100m BackstrokeRegan Smith58.05
Swimming - Men's 100m BackstrokeRyan Murphy52.19
Swimming - Women's 100m BreaststrokeLilly King1:05.54
Swimming - Women's 200m ButterflyHali Flickinger2:05.65
Swimming - Women's 200m Individual MedleyKate Douglass2:09.04
Swimming - Women's 200m BreaststrokeAnne Lazor2:20.84
Shooting - Mixed Trap - TeamMadelynn Bernau42 (SO 3)
Brian Burrows42 (SO 3)
Fencing - Men's Team Foil, Finals, Bronze Medal Match, United States v Japan45
Gymnastics - Artistic - Women's Uneven BarsSunisa Lee14.500
Weightlifting - Women's +87kgSarah Robles282
Gymnastics - Artistic - Women's BeamSimone Biles14.000
Cycling - Track - Women's Team PursuitEmma White4:08.040
Chloe Dygert4:08.040
Jennifer Valente4:08.040
Lily Williams4:08.040
Megan Jastrab4:08.040
Diving - Women's 3m SpringboardKrysta Palmer343.75
Football - Women's Football, Finals, Bronze Medal Match, AUS v USA4
Wrestling - Men's 57kg, Finals, Bronze Medal Match, Gilman v AtrinagharchiThomas Gilman9
Wrestling - Women's 57kg, Finals, Bronze Medal Match, Boldsaikhan v MaroulisHelen Maroulis11
Wrestling - Men's 74kg, Finals, Bronze Medal Match, Dake v Chamizo MarquezKyle Dake5
Karate - Men's Individual Kata, Finals, Bronze Medal Match, Diaz v Torres GutierrezAriel Torres Gutierrez26.72
Wrestling - Women's 50kg, Finals, Bronze Medal Match, Livach v HildebrandtSarah Hildebrandt12
Boxing - Women's WelterweightOshae Jones
Skateboarding - Men's ParkCory Juneau84.13
Triathlon - Women's Olympic DistanceKatie Zaferes1:57:03
Athletics - Mixed 4 x 400m RelayLynna Irby
Kendall Ellis
Elijah Godwin
Bryce Deadmon
Vernon Norwood
Kaylin Whitney
Taylor Manson
Trevor Stewart
Athletics - Women's 200mGabrielle Thomas21.87
Athletics - Women's 800mRaevyn Rogers1:56.81
Athletics - Men's 200mNoah Lyles19.74
Athletics - Men's 5000mPaul Kipkemoi Chelimo12:59.05
Athletics - Women's 400mAllyson Felix49.46
Athletics - Women's MarathonMolly Seidel2:27:46

Medal Tracker

Overall Medal Leaders

  • 113
    USA
  • 88
    CHN
  • 71
    ROC

Individual Medal Leaders

Gold
Gold
United StatesUSA 39
ChinaCHN 38
JapanJPN 27
Silver
Silver
United StatesUSA 41
ChinaCHN 32
Russian Olympic CommitteeROC 28
Bronze
Bronze
United StatesUSA 33
Russian Olympic CommitteeROC 23
Great BritainGBR 22

Overall Medal Leaders

  • 7
    McKeon
    McKeon
  • 5
    Dressel
    Dressel
  • 4
    McKeown
    McKeown

Individual Medal Leaders

Gold
Gold
United StatesDressel 5
AustraliaMcKeon 4
AustraliaMcKeown 3
Silver
Silver
Great BritainScott 3
United StatesLedecky 2
ChinaYufei 2
Bronze
Bronze
AustraliaMcKeon 3
RussiaMelnikova 2
RussiaNagornyy 2