Grizzlies
StartersMINFG3PTFTOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOPF+/-PTS
J. Jackson Jr.J. Jackson Jr.PF3210-183-71-206640126+624
J. CrowderJ. CrowderSF324-112-43-516752033+1113
J. ValanciunasJ. ValanciunasC253-90-00-018910012-106
J. MorantJ. MorantPG334-90-15-504461022-613
D. BrooksD. BrooksSG2710-191-56-612312032-1027
BenchMINFG3PTFTOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOPF+/-PTS
S. HillS. HillSF170-40-30-014501012+00
K. AndersonK. AndersonSF131-40-01-114501012+23
B. ClarkeB. ClarkeSF225-62-23-507700212+1815
T. JonesT. JonesPG151-20-00-002221000+132
D. MeltonD. MeltonSG193-41-12-215630115+229
M. GuduricM. GuduricSG61-11-10-010110032-113
B. CabocloB. CabocloSFDNP-COACH'S DECISION
Y. WatanabeY. WatanabeSGDNP-COACH'S DECISION
TEAM42-8710-2421-267485523841828115
 48.3%41.7%80.8%
+/- denotes team's net points while the player is on the court
Fast Break Points: 9
Points in Paint: 50
Total Turnovers (Points Off Turnovers): 18 (27)
Flagrant Fouls: 0
Technical Fouls: 0
Suns
StartersMINFG3PTFTOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOPF+/-PTS
D. SaricD. SaricPF263-101-50-005550005+47
K. Oubre Jr.K. Oubre Jr.SF385-131-43-32111301423+214
F. KaminskyF. KaminskyC269-124-42-305531002+624
R. RubioR. RubioPG387-151-67-701181051-222
D. BookerD. BookerSG396-170-33-4145101011-1515
BenchMINFG3PTFTOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOPF+/-PTS
C. JohnsonC. JohnsonSF243-82-53-423511021-111
M. BridgesM. BridgesSF211-20-11-203300011-103
A. BaynesA. BaynesC183-100-46-732510015-1412
T. JeromeT. JeromeSG100-60-20-002211001-50
C. DialloC. DialloPFDNP-COACH'S DECISION
E. OkoboE. OkoboSFDNP-COACH'S DECISION
J. CarterJ. CarterPGDNP-COACH'S DECISION
T. JohnsonT. JohnsonGDNP-COACH'S DECISION
TEAM37-939-3425-308364429641220108
 39.8%26.5%83.3%
+/- denotes team's net points while the player is on the court
Fast Break Points: 12
Points in Paint: 48
Total Turnovers (Points Off Turnovers): 12 (11)
Flagrant Fouls: 1
Technical Fouls: 0