Celtics
StartersMINFG3PTFTOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOPF+/-PTS
D. TheisD. TheisPF71-30-00-012300000-142
J. TatumJ. TatumPF3710-194-82-218904060+1326
K. WalkerK. WalkerPG326-191-84-532560012-1017
M. SmartM. SmartPG334-131-66-720221135-1715
J. BrownJ. BrownSG344-80-10-124612032-218
BenchMINFG3PTFTOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOPF+/-PTS
S. OjeleyeS. OjeleyePF162-21-12-300000011-37
G. WilliamsG. WilliamsPF90-20-00-000000311+60
E. KanterE. KanterC215-100-00-042610101+1010
R. Williams IIIR. Williams IIIC173-40-00-014512120-36
C. EdwardsC. EdwardsPG141-51-30-004422010+113
B. WanamakerB. WanamakerPG184-71-12-326830102+611
J. GreenJ. GreenSG41-10-00-000000010-32
V. PoirierV. PoirierCDNP-COACH'S DECISION
TEAM41-939-2816-21163248161171914107
 44.1%32.1%76.2%
+/- denotes team's net points while the player is on the court
Fast Break Points: 19
Points in Paint: 50
Total Turnovers (Points Off Turnovers): 19 (23)
Flagrant Fouls: 0
Technical Fouls: 1
Nets
StartersMINFG3PTFTOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOPF+/-PTS
T. PrinceT. PrincePF336-164-100-022410022+1216
J. AllenJ. AllenC257-120-00-2471111124+1414
S. DinwiddieS. DinwiddiePG3510-196-86-6055112245+1132
J. HarrisJ. HarrisSG345-122-70-015642114+1712
G. TempleG. TempleSG374-83-61-205571113+012
BenchMINFG3PTFTOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOPF+/-PTS
D. JordanD. JordanC234-60-00-0381111110-108
D. MusaD. MusaSG171-41-31-211221031-34
I. ShumpertI. ShumpertSG194-81-20-010101011-89
T. PinsonT. PinsonSG172-80-51-113430034-85
N. ClaxtonN. ClaxtonPFDNP-COACH'S DECISION
H. EllensonH. EllensonPFDNP-COACH'S DECISION
D. NwabaD. NwabaSGDNP-COACH'S DECISION
T. Luwawu-CabarrotT. Luwawu-CabarrotSGDNP-COACH'S DECISION
TEAM43-9317-419-1313364930961824112
 46.2%41.5%69.2%
+/- denotes team's net points while the player is on the court
Fast Break Points: 8
Points in Paint: 48
Total Turnovers (Points Off Turnovers): 20 (21)
Flagrant Fouls: 0
Technical Fouls: 0