• Brewers
    MIL
  • Rockies
    COL

Brewers
Brewers

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
0-550000324.234.324.416
0-330001117.245.380.463
1-440100113.255.330.518
0-440000217.305.371.578
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
1-441110019.249.348.508
2-330201118.260.325.372
0-00000001.333.500.333
2-441200113.251.337.378
2-440210011.223.283.352
0-22000015.040.077.040
0-00000000.133.133.133
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-11000014.157.279.270
0-00000000.333.333.333
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-11000001.247.295.382
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
G. Gonzalez4.240025072-403.5072
F. Peralta0.10000105-35.295
B. Suter1.010001013-90.4913
J. Guerra0.21000008-53.558
D. Pomeranz1.111103117-124.8517
J. Hader1.021102117-122.6217
M. Albers0.01110016-35.136

Rockies
Rockies

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
1-550100016.253.307.392
1-550100217.315.366.578
2-551210321.294.363.554
2-441210013.255.310.479
0-330001218.251.330.453
1-440100215.216.216.412
1-330101013.204.257.237
0-00000000.167.225.333
0-22000018.167.234.238
0-11000003.276.310.418
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-11000013.176.247.311
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-22000017.042.042.042
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
1-11010002.279.328.453
0-00000000.263.335.330
1-11111002.278.358.681
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
C. Gonzalez6.031126192-615.2992
J. Pazos0.22110008-51.748
Y. Almonte0.11000106-55.736
P. Diehl1.000003016-117.3616
D. Johnson1.020001014-95.4814
J. Diaz1.00000006-44.536

Win Probability 100%

MIL
COL
COL 100%

MIL

2

COL

3

Bottom 10

Story homered to right (390 feet).

Game Stats

  • Walks Issued

    • MIL2
    • 2COL
  • Stolen Bases

    • MIL0
    • 2COL
  • Strikeouts Thrown

    • MIL12
    • 11COL
  • Total Bases

    • MIL15
    • 22COL

Game Information

Coors Field
  • Denver, Colorado 80299
  • Line: MIL -175
  • Over/Under: 13
Attendance: 47,381
94%
Capacity: 50,490
3:00
Home Plate Umpire - Mark Carlson, First Base Umpire - Tripp Gibson, Second Base Umpire - Brian Gorman, Third Base Umpire - Nick Mahrley
WINJairo DiazJ. Diaz(6-4)1.0 IP, 0 ER, 0 K, 0 BB
LOSSMatt AlbersM. Albers(8-6)0.0 IP, 1 ER, 0 K, 0 BB

Scoring Summary

InningMILCOL
5thThames homered to right (402 feet).10
7thArcia doubled to deep right, Gamel scored.20
8thDesmond homered to center (433 feet).21
9thHilliard homered to left (399 feet).22
10thStory homered to right (390 feet).23
Data is currently unavailable.